St. Helens & District (Weds.) Snooker League -
Administrator - Dave ODowd | david_odowd@hotmail.com | 07984 309268
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Alan Hill Memorial Trophy (Pairs) | Bert Harris Memorial Cup (U25's) | Chris Barrow Memorial Cup (H/Cap Ind.) | Craig Harrison Champions Cup (Scratch) | Frank Owen Trophy (Ov.50's) | Jimmy Hendey Challenge Shield | The Reporter Cup (3-a-Side) | Tommy Burke Challenge Cup |
   
Player Rankings - Division  
  Player (Team) Played Won Lost
Diff
Percent
Breaks
1
Liam Waterworth 35 (Sidac Sports & Social) 16 13 3
+10
81.25%
2
Trevor Roberts -3 (Peasley Cross Cons.) 16 13 3
+10
81.25%
39  37  35 
3
Peter Shaw 2 (Huyton Constitutional) 14 12 2
+10
85.71%
4
Phil Bainbridge 50 (Sidac Sports & Social) 10 9 1
+8
90%
5
Gary O'Grady 0 (Huyton & Prescot G.C.) 17 12 5
+7
70.59%
62 
6
Ryan Garrity 47 (St. Teresas 2) 17 12 5
+7
70.59%
7
Kieran Helsby -31 (Parr Cons WMC A) 17 12 5
+7
70.59%
78  50  40  39  35  32  31 
8
Paul Cotter 32 (Peasley Cross Cons.) 15 11 4
+7
73.33%
9
Steve Moglione 9 (Huyton Constitutional) 13 10 3
+7
76.92%
36 
10
Chris Hill -1 (East Sutton Labour) 16 11 5
+6
68.75%
47  39  37  32  32  31 
11
Dave Foody 21 (Huyton Constitutional) 16 11 5
+6
68.75%
12
James Insch 6 (Lowe House 1) 14 10 4
+6
71.43%
13
Chris Woods 10 (Lowe House 2) 14 10 4
+6
71.43%
41 
14
Dave Molyneux Jr. 2 (Lowe House 1) 14 10 4
+6
71.43%
15
Ray Diamond 37 (Sidac Sports & Social) 12 9 3
+6
75%
16
Steven Hurst 26 (East Sutton Labour) 10 8 2
+6
80%
17
Rob Boardman 21 (Haydock Conservative 2) 17 11 6
+5
64.71%
18
McKenzie Hull-Briggs 36 (St. Teresas 2) 17 11 6
+5
64.71%
19
Paul McFerran -15 (Birchley St. Marys) 11 8 3
+5
72.73%
56 
20
Ste Whittaker -40 (Holy Cross 2) 18 11 7
+4
61.11%
79  62  61  60  57  37  36  35 
21
Alan Simms 26 (Birchley St. Marys) 14 9 5
+4
64.29%
22
Will Fyles 22 (East Sutton Labour) 10 7 3
+4
70%
35 
23
Richard Birch 21 (Parr Cons WMC A) 10 7 3
+4
70%
24
John Fairclough 33 (St. Teresas 2) 10 7 3
+4
70%
25
Jeff Keenan 21 (East Sutton Labour) 6 5 1
+4
83.33%
26
Adam Young 35 (Peasley Cross Cons.) 4 4 0
+4
100%
27
Dave O'Dowd 12 (Holy Cross 2) 4 4 0
+4
100%
31 
28
Andrew Barton 7 (Huyton & Prescot G.C.) 17 10 7
+3
58.82%
29
Lee Felton 24 (Lowe House 2) 15 9 6
+3
60%
30
Mike White 28 (Lowe House 2) 11 7 4
+3
63.64%
31
Aaron Lewis 35 (Sidac Sports & Social) 9 6 3
+3
66.67%
32
Eric Stokes 44 (Lowe House 1) 7 5 2
+3
71.43%
33
Martin Sedgwick -40 (Parr Cons WMC A) 12 7 5
+2
58.33%
72  55  48  46  41  41 
34
Frank Pennington -6 (Lowe House 1) 10 6 4
+2
60%
35
John Lankertis 4 (Huyton & Prescot G.C.) 6 4 2
+2
66.67%
36
Graham Gunson 36 (Huyton & Prescot G.C.) 4 3 1
+2
75%
37
Alan Dodd -18 (Huyton Constitutional) 2 2 0
+2
100%
31 
38
Kevin Carr 21 (Sidac Sports & Social) 17 9 8
+1
52.94%
39
Jon Roberts 13 (Parr Cons WMC A) 15 8 7
+1
53.33%
40
Billy Roughley 21 (Lowe House 2) 15 8 7
+1
53.33%
41
Wilf Hayes 41 (Holy Cross 2) 13 7 6
+1
53.85%
42
Ian Flynn 9 (Huyton & Prescot G.C.) 13 7 6
+1
53.85%
43
Alan Lomax 18 (Haydock Conservative 1) 13 7 6
+1
53.85%
30 
44
Brian Birchall 29 (Birchley St. Marys) 11 6 5
+1
54.55%
45
Bill Fyles 43 (East Sutton Labour) 11 6 5
+1
54.55%
46
Ady Fallon 14 (East Sutton Labour) 11 6 5
+1
54.55%
47
Dave Molyneux Sr. 14 (Lowe House 1) 11 6 5
+1
54.55%
42 
48
Mick Hallwood 20 (Holy Cross 2) 9 5 4
+1
55.56%
49
Andy Pennington -1 (Lowe House 1) 5 3 2
+1
60%
50
Gary McKune -1 (Huyton Constitutional) 3 2 1
+1
66.67%
51
John McMahon 16 (Huyton & Prescot G.C.) 1 1 0
+1
100%
52
Anthony Jeffers -40 (Huyton Constitutional) 1 1 0
+1
100%
53
Paul Moody 11 (Peasley Cross Cons.) 16 8 8
0
50%
54
Chris Hayes 34 (Holy Cross 2) 16 8 8
0
50%
55
Graham Kinsey 5 (Haydock Conservative 2) 16 8 8
0
50%
56
Mark Richardson -38 (Parr Cons WMC A) 16 8 8
0
50%
75  40  36  33  33 
57
Bill Geldert 6 (Haydock Conservative 2) 16 8 8
0
50%
58
Norman Middlehurst 9 (Haydock Conservative 1) 14 7 7
0
50%
45  33 
59
Jamie Benson 36 (East Sutton Labour) 12 6 6
0
50%
60
Mike Tarbuck 31 (East Sutton Labour) 12 6 6
0
50%
61
Mike Eaton 30 (Sidac Sports & Social) 4 2 2
0
50%
62
Peter White 16 (Sidac Sports & Social) 4 2 2
0
50%
63
Mike Woodward 19 (Holy Cross 2) 4 2 2
0
50%
64
Matty Gunson 30 (Huyton & Prescot G.C.) 2 1 1
0
50%
65
Mike Newton 49 (Lowe House 2) 2 1 1
0
50%
66
Karen O'Dowd 32 (Holy Cross 2) 2 1 1
0
50%
67
Joe Barton 24 (Huyton & Prescot G.C.) 2 1 1
0
50%
68
Craig Hitchen -19 (Parr Cons WMC A) 2 1 1
0
50%
69
Nick Owens 30 (Huyton Constitutional) 2 1 1
0
50%
70
Tommy Ollerton 22 (Birchley St. Marys) 2 1 1
0
50%
71
Steve Jackson 25 (Peasley Cross Cons.) 17 8 9
-1
47.06%
72
Anthony Bacon -19 (Parr Cons WMC A) 17 8 9
-1
47.06%
35  30 
73
Andy Sullivan -20 (Huyton & Prescot G.C.) 11 5 6
-1
45.45%
42 
74
Simon Holland -24 (East Sutton Labour) 11 5 6
-1
45.45%
43  32 
75
Marcus Wright 22 (Birchley St. Marys) 9 4 5
-1
44.44%
76
Danny Roughley 35 (East Sutton Labour) 9 4 5
-1
44.44%
77
Billy Duffy 14 (Huyton & Prescot G.C.) 5 2 3
-1
40%
78
Danny Thomas -39 (Holy Cross 2) 5 2 3
-1
40%
42  38  35 
79
Rob Culshaw 14 (Sidac Sports & Social) 5 2 3
-1
40%
80
Jay Willetts -6 (Huyton Constitutional) 3 1 2
-1
33.33%
81
John Cowley 1 (Peasley Cross Cons.) 1 0 1
-1
0%
82
John Wilmitt 4 (Haydock Conservative 1) 1 0 1
-1
0%
83
Dave Hughes 36 (Lowe House 2) 1 0 1
-1
0%
84
Karl Houltram 35 (Lowe House 2) 1 0 1
-1
0%
85
Dave Highcock 26 (St. Teresas 2) 1 0 1
-1
0%
86
Graeme Bannister 22 (Parr Cons WMC A) 1 0 1
-1
0%
87
Darren Bainbridge 26 (Sidac Sports & Social) 18 8 10
-2
44.44%
88
Jim Dunne 38 (St. Teresas 2) 16 7 9
-2
43.75%
89
Graham Johnson 2 (Peasley Cross Cons.) 16 7 9
-2
43.75%
43  40  31 
90
Carl Molyneux 7 (Lowe House 1) 16 7 9
-2
43.75%
39  35 
91
Jez Highcock 29 (St. Teresas 2) 10 4 6
-2
40%
92
Dave Barrow 41 (St. Teresas 2) 10 4 6
-2
40%
93
Ronnie Webster 42 (Haydock Conservative 1) 8 3 5
-2
37.5%
94
John Marsh 35 (Birchley St. Marys) 8 3 5
-2
37.5%
95
Eric Lomax 43 (Haydock Conservative 1) 6 2 4
-2
33.33%
96
Charles Smith 50 (Peasley Cross Cons.) 6 2 4
-2
33.33%
97
Frank Lyon 19 (Haydock Conservative 1) 6 2 4
-2
33.33%
98
Adam Topping 11 (St. Teresas 2) 2 0 2
-2
0%
99
Danny Clarke 20 (Haydock Conservative 2) 2 0 2
-2
0%
100
Shaun Carr 0 (Sidac Sports & Social) 2 0 2
-2
0%
101
Ronnie Wynne -22 (Huyton Constitutional) 17 7 10
-3
41.18%
41 
102
Adam Brown 8 (Haydock Conservative 1) 15 6 9
-3
40%
103
Liam Holmes 9 (Haydock Conservative 2) 15 6 9
-3
40%
104
Peter King 44 (Huyton Constitutional) 13 5 8
-3
38.46%
105
Phil Tsang -25 (Holy Cross 2) 11 4 7
-3
36.36%
44  42  41  38 
106
Gary Birchall 29 (Birchley St. Marys) 11 4 7
-3
36.36%
107
Ray Makin -6 (Haydock Conservative 1) 11 4 7
-3
36.36%
108
Gary Frodsham 2 (Lowe House 1) 11 4 7
-3
36.36%
109
Phil Waring 20 (Parr Cons WMC A) 5 1 4
-3
20%
110
Tommy Ryan 41 (Haydock Conservative 2) 3 0 3
-3
0%
111
John Wainwright 45 (Haydock Conservative 1) 3 0 3
-3
0%
112
Arun Zutshi 3 (Lowe House 1) 14 5 9
-4
35.71%
113
Mark Langley 43 (Haydock Conservative 2) 14 5 9
-4
35.71%
114
Bobby Foulkes -12 (Huyton & Prescot G.C.) 12 4 8
-4
33.33%
115
Anthony Ollerton 30 (Birchley St. Marys) 8 2 6
-4
25%
116
Jimmy Woods 11 (Lowe House 2) 8 2 6
-4
25%
117
John Tait -6 (Huyton Constitutional) 8 2 6
-4
25%
34  32 
118
Billy Thompson 4 (St. Teresas 2) 8 2 6
-4
25%
119
James Barrow 21 (St. Teresas 2) 17 6 11
-5
35.29%
120
Andy Clarke 35 (Birchley St. Marys) 11 3 8
-5
27.27%
121
Mal Cook 20 (Haydock Conservative 1) 11 3 8
-5
27.27%
122
Chris Marsh 13 (Sidac Sports & Social) 11 3 8
-5
27.27%
123
Dave Farrimond -7 (Lowe House 2) 11 3 8
-5
27.27%
30 
124
Damien Bacon -5 (Parr Cons WMC A) 7 1 6
-5
14.29%
38 
125
Liam Rouse 31 (Birchley St. Marys) 5 0 5
-5
0%
126
Andy Harper 6 (Holy Cross 2) 16 5 11
-6
31.25%
127
Kieran Young 13 (Lowe House 2) 14 4 10
-6
28.57%
128
Tony Morgan 13 (Huyton & Prescot G.C.) 12 3 9
-6
25%
129
Colin Bromilow -6 (Huyton Constitutional) 10 2 8
-6
20%
130
Derek Hornby 17 (Lowe House 2) 10 2 8
-6
20%
131
Ray Roughley 2 (Holy Cross 2) 10 2 8
-6
20%
132
Alan Eaves 50 (Haydock Conservative 1) 8 1 7
-6
12.5%
133
Simon Pointon 32 (Peasley Cross Cons.) 17 4 13
-9
23.53%
134
Steven Burrows 44 (Haydock Conservative 2) 13 1 12
-11
7.69%