Stafford & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Darren Pountney | sdbsl.1911@gmail.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Brian Thomas Grand Masters Cup (50+) - Individual - Best of 3 (Handicapped) | CE Denham Cup - Doubles - 2 Frame Aggregate (No Handicap) | Consolation Team KO - 5 Frame Aggregate (Handicapped) - Final @ KENNY'S | Division 1 KO Cup (1 Frame Handicapped) | Division 2 KO Cup (1 Frame Handicapped) | Hatfield Cup (No Handicap) | Pountney Cup - Team Aggregate (Handicapped) - Final @ KENNY'S | Reg Booth Team Knockout - 5 Frame Aggregate (Handicapped) - Final @ KENNY'S | Roy Goode Secretaries/Captains Cup - Individual - Best of 3 (Handicapped) |
Player Rankings - Division  
  Player (Team) Played Won Lost
Diff
Percent
Breaks
1
Andrew Prendergast (Perkins A) 18 17 1
+16
94.44%
33 
2
Robert Wharne (Institute A) 16 16 0
+16
100%
113  98  88  70  66  64  60  54  41  38  35  32 
3
Alan Mason (Perkins A) 18 15 3
+12
83.33%
32 
4
Adrian Hughes (Perkins A) 14 13 1
+12
92.86%
53  38  32  31  25  25 
5
Mark Bishop (Institute A) 14 13 1
+12
92.86%
69  46  32  31  29 
6
Paul Weatherer (Woodseaves) 18 13 5
+8
72.22%
29  23  22 
7
Neil Johnson (Cons A) 15 12 3
+9
80%
58  36  35 
8
Greame Lemaistre (Cons A) 17 12 5
+7
70.59%
9
Neil Fairbrother (Woodseaves) 18 12 6
+6
66.67%
10
Tony Norman (Cons B) 14 11 3
+8
78.57%
38  30  25  24 
11
Dan Lowe (Kenny's C) 16 11 5
+6
68.75%
26  22 
12
Owen Hughes (Blymhill B) 16 11 5
+6
68.75%
33  32  29 
13
Dan Scott (Cons A) 17 11 6
+5
64.71%
14
Mark Silvester (Woodseaves) 18 11 7
+4
61.11%
32 
15
David Eaton (Cons A) 14 10 4
+6
71.43%
43  33  29 
16
Mick Fox (Perkins A) 14 10 4
+6
71.43%
17
Graham Sheridan (Perkins A) 15 10 5
+5
66.67%
38  30 
18
Steve Hicks (Kenny's C) 17 10 7
+3
58.82%
32  27  25  25 
19
Paul Aston (Cons B) 17 10 7
+3
58.82%
29  27 
20
Simon Towle (Cons C) 14 9 5
+4
64.29%
22 
21
Stewart Fletcher (Woodseaves) 18 9 9
0
50%
29  26  25 
22
Graham Beardmore (Institute A) 8 8 0
+8
100%
70  35  32  31 
23
Chris Ward (Institute A) 11 8 3
+5
72.73%
40  37  35  32 
24
Kevin Lennard (Kenny's C) 15 8 7
+1
53.33%
25
Mick Holmes (Cons C) 16 8 8
0
50%
21 
26
Richard Spencer (Cons A) 12 7 5
+2
58.33%
31 
27
Dave Bishop (Derrington) 14 7 7
0
50%
21 
28
Steve Wilson (Blymhill B) 16 7 9
-2
43.75%
24 
29
Graham Morris (Cons B) 17 7 10
-3
41.18%
56  55  33 
30
Anthony Whitehead (Institute C) 17 7 10
-3
41.18%
31
Dan Bott (Derrington) 18 7 11
-4
38.89%
32
Alex Bailey (Institute A) 7 6 1
+5
85.71%
33
Adam Lennard (Kenny's C) 12 6 6
0
50%
34
Andy Ford (Derrington) 12 6 6
0
50%
25 
35
Paul Lingard (Cons C) 14 6 8
-2
42.86%
36
Ben Tomkinson (Blymhill B) 15 6 9
-3
40%
37
Paul Middleton (Cons C) 16 6 10
-4
37.5%
15 
38
Carl Banks (Institute C) 17 6 11
-5
35.29%
30  22 
39
Simon Parker (Woodseaves) 17 6 11
-5
35.29%
40
John Rhind (Cons B) 16 5 11
-6
31.25%
41
Jamie Owens (Derrington) 18 5 13
-8
27.78%
42
Ian Wetton (Institute C) 18 5 13
-8
27.78%
33 
43
Mick Stockley (Institute A) 5 4 1
+3
80%
44
Malcolm Wharne (Institute A) 6 4 2
+2
66.67%
45
Paul Edwards (Institute A) 6 4 2
+2
66.67%
46
Steve Heath (Institute A) 7 4 3
+1
57.14%
32 
47
John Stevens (Kenny's C) 13 4 9
-5
30.77%
48
John Foster (Cons B) 17 4 13
-9
23.53%
49
Tony Baldwin (Blymhill B) 3 3 0
+3
100%
50
Darren Pountney (Perkins A) 8 3 5
-2
37.5%
30  30 
51
Mark Evans (Cons C) 9 3 6
-3
33.33%
52
Oliver Kelly (Derrington) 9 3 6
-3
33.33%
53
Darren Weston (Perkins A) 2 2 0
+2
100%
54
Nick Carson (Blymhill B) 2 2 0
+2
100%
55
Craig Griffiths (Blymhill B) 3 2 1
+1
66.67%
23 
56
Malcolm Wharne (Institute C) 3 2 1
+1
66.67%
57
Jim Ramster (Cons B) 4 2 2
0
50%
58
Craig Smith (Blymhill B) 5 2 3
-1
40%
59
Andy Hill (Blymhill B) 5 2 3
-1
40%
60
Pete Randall (Cons C) 5 2 3
-1
40%
61
Alan Sim (Institute A) 6 2 4
-2
33.33%
62
Stan Meddings (Kenny's C) 9 2 7
-5
22.22%
63
Allan Fletcher (Derrington) 10 2 8
-6
20%
64
Gordon Nicholson (Cons C) 13 2 11
-9
15.38%
20 
65
Sean Timmis (Institute C) 13 2 11
-9
15.38%
20 
66
Ivan Turner (Institute C) 18 2 16
-14
11.11%
67
Scott Price (Institute A) 1 1 0
+1
100%
68
Ian Duffy (Institute A) 1 1 0
+1
100%
39 
69
Anthony Hill (Institute A) 2 1 1
0
50%
70
Chris Bradley (Derrington) 2 1 1
0
50%
71
Mick Smith (Blymhill B) 3 1 2
-1
33.33%
72
Darren Berry (Cons B) 5 1 4
-3
20%
73
Russ Britton (Cons A) 7 1 6
-5
14.29%
74
Steve Hathaway (Cons A) 8 1 7
-6
12.5%
75
Mick Brezwyn (Blymhill B) 1 0 1
-1
0%
76
Andy Carson (Blymhill B) 1 0 1
-1
0%
77
Neil Dale (Perkins A) 1 0 1
-1
0%
78
Alan Alldritt (Institute C) 1 0 1
-1
0%
79
Walk Over (Blymhill B) 1 0 1
-1
0%
80
Walk Over (Derrington) 1 0 1
-1
0%
81
Alan Fairbrother (Woodseaves) 1 0 1
-1
0%
82
Jonathan Davies (Kenny's C) 2 0 2
-2
0%
83
Stuart Dix (Blymhill B) 2 0 2
-2
0%
84
Ken Edwards (Cons C) 3 0 3
-3
0%
85
Walk Over (Institute C) 4 0 4
-4
0%
86
Paul Taylor (Blymhill B) 5 0 5
-5
0%
87
Peter Cox (Kenny's C) 5 0 5
-5
0%
88
Kevin Greenwood (Kenny's C) 6 0 6
-6
0%
89
Mark Harris (Derrington) 6 0 6
-6
0%
90
Walk Over (Rugeley) 9 0 9
-9
0%
91
Scott Podmore (Blymhill B) 12 0 12
-12
0%