Ormskirk & District Amateur Snooker League -
Administrator - Barry Adlington | baisie147@hotmail.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Anon Trophy (Pairs Handicap) | Biro Cup (Individual Championship) | J F Wills Memorial Trophy | Kenney Cup | Le-Rose Cup | Mac Trophy (Individual Handicap) |
Player Rankings - Division  
  Player (Team) Played Won Lost
Diff
Percent
Breaks
1
P Williams (Olympic BC B) 24 22 2
+20
91.67%
105  84  70  67  66  59  58  56  55  54  54  50  48  46  46  43  42  38  38  37  36  34  34  32  32  31  31  30 
2
G Hibbott (Southport Conservative Club) 20 20 0
+20
100%
94  93  87  84  74  73  67  63  61  58  55  50  49  49  47  46  46  43  42  42  41  39  39  38  38  37  36  36  33 
3
C Connelly (Maghull RBL A) 23 21 2
+19
91.3%
68  57  40  38  35  34  32 
4
C Hoare (Southport Conservative Club) 21 20 1
+19
95.24%
100  60  57  56  44  43  38  37  37  32 
5
I A Jones (Olympic BC B) 23 20 3
+17
86.96%
39  35  32  32 
6
R Radford (Maghull RBL A) 24 19 5
+14
79.17%
40  39  37  36  35  34  33  32  32  30 
7
M Evans (Maghull RBL A) 16 15 1
+14
93.75%
65  55  50  40  36  34  33  32  30 
8
M Brown (Southport Conservative Club) 21 17 4
+13
80.95%
69  47  41  40  39  36  34  32  31 
9
R Wilson (Aughton Institute E) 22 17 5
+12
77.27%
64  61  57  54  53  46  45  40  39  38  38  35  34  32  32  31  31 
10
S Evans (Olympic BC B) 23 17 6
+11
73.91%
62  36  32  32  31 
11
T Stevenson (Olympic BC B) 23 17 6
+11
73.91%
48  40  39  38  35 
12
A Booth (Southport Conservative Club) 23 17 6
+11
73.91%
79  35 
13
R Spring Jnr (Rainford X SSC) 24 17 7
+10
70.83%
61  42  37  33  32 
14
F  Shaw (Stanley A) 22 16 6
+10
72.73%
30 
15
J Holmes (Southport Conservative Club) 20 15 5
+10
75%
32 
16
T  Kavanagh (Upholland Social) 23 16 7
+9
69.57%
32 
17
S  Evans Jnr (Olympic BC B) 19 14 5
+9
73.68%
38  36 
18
P Davies (Maghull RBL A) 20 14 6
+8
70%
42 
19
M Davies (Aughton Institute A) 19 13 6
+7
68.42%
20
P Tyndall (Southport Conservative Club) 9 8 1
+7
88.89%
68  54  49  43  36 
21
T Hardaker (Upholland Social) 24 15 9
+6
62.5%
35  30  30 
22
D Jones (Aughton Institute E) 24 15 9
+6
62.5%
35 
23
B Warnock (Maghull RBL B) 21 13 8
+5
61.9%
24
J Greenwood (Southport Conservative Club) 13 9 4
+5
69.23%
41  32 
25
A Singleton (Upholland Social) 24 14 10
+4
58.33%
26
N Barber (Maghull RBL A) 22 13 9
+4
59.09%
38  34  31  31  30 
27
G Jones (Aughton Institute E) 22 13 9
+4
59.09%
51 
28
P Hardaker (Upholland Social) 22 13 9
+4
59.09%
33  33  33  32  31  30 
29
M Buck (Aughton Institute A) 18 11 7
+4
61.11%
30
B Adlington (Aughton Institute E) 12 8 4
+4
66.67%
34 
31
K Weeks (Olympic BC B) 6 5 1
+4
83.33%
46 
32
S A Hughes (Maghull RBL A) 23 13 10
+3
56.52%
36 
33
G Russell (Aughton Institute A) 19 11 8
+3
57.89%
37 
34
M Mullane (Stanley A) 17 10 7
+3
58.82%
36  31 
35
D Usher (Upholland Social) 24 13 11
+2
54.17%
46  33  31 
36
R Green (Aughton Institute E) 18 10 8
+2
55.56%
40  30 
37
S O'Neill (Aughton Institute A) 16 9 7
+2
56.25%
36 
38
D Hartley (Southport Conservative Club) 10 6 4
+2
60%
47 
39
A Jones (Maghull RBL A) 4 3 1
+2
75%
36  30 
40
M Hopgood (Southport Conservative Club) 2 2 0
+2
100%
41
N Farrington (Aughton Institute E) 23 12 11
+1
52.17%
42
M Randles (Olympic BC A) 21 11 10
+1
52.38%
32 
43
A Bridge (Stanley A) 21 11 10
+1
52.38%
44
R Wissett (Aughton Institute A) 21 11 10
+1
52.38%
37  35 
45
R Curran (Aughton Institute A) 19 10 9
+1
52.63%
46
G Coleman (Maghull RBL B) 7 4 3
+1
57.14%
47
J McDonough (Olympic BC A) 5 3 2
+1
60%
48
J Brown (Scarisbrick NSC) 3 2 1
+1
66.67%
49
T Edwards (Upholland Social) 1 1 0
+1
100%
50
A O'Hara (Southport Conservative Club) 1 1 0
+1
100%
51
A Edwards (Olympic BC B) 24 12 12
0
50%
39  36 
52
D Fenney (Skelmersdale Wardens A) 22 11 11
0
50%
53
P Molyneux (Stanley A) 20 10 10
0
50%
33 
54
V Murphy (Olympic BC A) 20 10 10
0
50%
47 
55
J Liptrot (Maghull RBL B) 16 8 8
0
50%
56
D Hulme (Maghull RBL B) 4 2 2
0
50%
57
A Cowperthwaite (Olympic BC B) 2 1 1
0
50%
58
D O'Hara (Aughton Institute E) 23 11 12
-1
47.83%
51  35 
59
S McBrinn (St Cuthberts) 23 11 12
-1
47.83%
38 
60
L Swindells (Maghull RBL B) 19 9 10
-1
47.37%
61
K Haskayne (Rainford X SSC) 13 6 7
-1
46.15%
62
R Barber (Maghull RBL A) 11 5 6
-1
45.45%
34  32 
63
T O'Connell (Olympic BC A) 7 3 4
-1
42.86%
64
M Greenwood (Southport Conservative Club) 1 0 1
-1
0%
65
C Laine (Stanley A) 1 0 1
-1
0%
66
D Hughes (Maghull RBL B) 1 0 1
-1
0%
67
T Heyes (Rainford X SSC) 1 0 1
-1
0%
68
A N Other (Maghull RBL A) 1 0 1
-1
0%
69
L Davey (Maghull RBL B) 22 10 12
-2
45.45%
35 
70
P Holcroft (Skelmersdale Wardens A) 22 10 12
-2
45.45%
32 
71
J Ridge (Olympic BC A) 18 8 10
-2
44.44%
38  24 
72
J Metcalfe (Olympic BC A) 18 8 10
-2
44.44%
73
D A  Jones (Aughton Institute A) 16 7 9
-2
43.75%
74
D Mycek (Aughton Institute A) 16 7 9
-2
43.75%
75
T Reynolds (St Cuthberts) 16 7 9
-2
43.75%
76
P Leatherbarrow (Rainford X SSC) 2 0 2
-2
0%
77
P Earl (Upholland Social) 2 0 2
-2
0%
78
P Horner (Scarisbrick NSC) 2 0 2
-2
0%
79
L Marsh (Skelmersdale Wardens A) 2 0 2
-2
0%
80
A N Other (Stanley A) 2 0 2
-2
0%
81
M Lowery (Scarisbrick NSC) 3 0 3
-3
0%
82
A N Other (Southport Conservative Club) 3 0 3
-3
0%
83
S Mobbs (Upholland Social) 24 10 14
-4
41.67%
35 
84
A Wilcox Jnr (Maghull RBL B) 22 9 13
-4
40.91%
31 
85
A Laine (Stanley A) 18 7 11
-4
38.89%
34 
86
K Taylor (Rainford X SSC) 12 4 8
-4
33.33%
87
P Fenwick (Scarisbrick NSC) 6 1 5
-4
16.67%
88
D Webb (Maghull RBL B) 6 1 5
-4
16.67%
89
A Radford (Stanley A) 23 9 14
-5
39.13%
47  32 
90
G Symons (Maghull RBL B) 21 8 13
-5
38.1%
91
R Everson (Rainford X SSC) 17 6 11
-5
35.29%
92
A N Other (Maghull RBL B) 5 0 5
-5
0%
93
P Woods (Olympic BC A) 20 7 13
-6
35%
94
G McBrinn (St Cuthberts) 6 0 6
-6
0%
95
D Ellison (Rainford X SSC) 23 8 15
-7
34.78%
96
R Calder (Scarisbrick NSC) 23 8 15
-7
34.78%
97
J Neale (St Cuthberts) 21 7 14
-7
33.33%
98
A Davies (Skelmersdale Wardens A) 21 7 14
-7
33.33%
99
C Deaves (Olympic BC A) 19 6 13
-7
31.58%
100
M Budd (Rainford X SSC) 19 6 13
-7
31.58%
31 
101
P Rimmer (Scarisbrick NSC) 17 5 12
-7
29.41%
102
G Southworth (St Cuthberts) 7 0 7
-7
0%
103
S Rooney (Stanley A) 20 6 14
-8
30%
104
J Martland (Skelmersdale Wardens A) 16 4 12
-8
25%
105
B Carroll (Olympic BC A) 16 4 12
-8
25%
106
I Lowery (Scarisbrick NSC) 21 6 15
-9
28.57%
107
I Tinsley (Scarisbrick NSC) 19 5 14
-9
26.32%
108
S Farrar (Rainford X SSC) 19 5 14
-9
26.32%
109
G Neale (St Cuthberts) 24 7 17
-10
29.17%
110
J Mullard (Scarisbrick NSC) 14 2 12
-10
14.29%
111
P Banks (St Cuthberts) 24 6 18
-12
25%
46 
112
M Fenney (Skelmersdale Wardens A) 20 4 16
-12
20%
113
N Hallsworth (Scarisbrick NSC) 18 3 15
-12
16.67%
114
C Starkie (Scarisbrick NSC) 18 3 15
-12
16.67%
115
J Cunliffe (Rainford X SSC) 14 0 14
-14
0%
116
D Charnock (St Cuthberts) 23 4 19
-15
17.39%
117
K West (Skelmersdale Wardens A) 19 2 17
-15
10.53%
118
M Ashley (Skelmersdale Wardens A) 22 3 19
-16
13.64%