Ormskirk & District Amateur Snooker League -
Administrator - Barry Adlington | baisie147@hotmail.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Anon Trophy (Pairs Handicap) | Biro Cup (Individual Championship) | J F Wills Memorial Trophy | Kenney Cup | Le-Rose Cup | Mac Trophy (Individual Handicap) |
Player Rankings - Division  
  Player (Team) Played Won Lost
Diff
Percent
Breaks
1
G Canning (Aughton Institute A) 19 17 2
+15
89.47%
68  64  57  52  48  42  40  40  38  36  32  30 
2
W Jerram (Les Dodd SC) 17 15 2
+13
88.24%
100  57  57  55  49  48  44  32  32 
3
J Welsh (Aughton Institute A) 20 16 4
+12
80%
67  61  49  49  37  35  35 
4
S Evans (Aughton Institute A) 20 16 4
+12
80%
49  37 
5
S Lunt (Les Dodd SC) 20 16 4
+12
80%
37  32 
6
P Wilson (Stanley B) 19 15 4
+11
78.95%
57  40  38 
7
G Hibbott (Southport SC) 17 14 3
+11
82.35%
67  54  50  43  41  39  37  36  32 
8
P Williams (Aughton Institute A) 20 15 5
+10
75%
65  53  47  47  46  44  37  32  31 
9
A Rae (Les Dodd SC) 18 14 4
+10
77.78%
82  31  30 
10
M Brown (Southport SC) 18 14 4
+10
77.78%
41  41 
11
M Hopgood (Les Dodd SC) 20 14 6
+8
70%
49  45 
12
C McCulloch (Stanley B) 20 14 6
+8
70%
13
S McBrinn (St Cuthberts A) 20 14 6
+8
70%
43  38  30 
14
G Jones (Maghull RBL A) 10 9 1
+8
90%
15
G Douglas (Les Dodd SC) 19 13 6
+7
68.42%
53  30 
16
S Weldon (Maghull RBL A) 20 13 7
+6
65%
37  35  32 
17
D Jassi (Southport SC) 20 13 7
+6
65%
46  31  30 
18
P Orritt (Southport SC) 16 11 5
+6
68.75%
49  44  40  34 
19
E Ellis (Scarisbrick NSC A) 16 11 5
+6
68.75%
38  31 
20
P Tyndall (Les Dodd SC) 19 12 7
+5
63.16%
85  58  51  37  35 
21
M Murphy (Stanley A) 19 12 7
+5
63.16%
70  48  46  45  44  31 
22
R Barber (Maghull RBL A) 19 12 7
+5
63.16%
41  37  31 
23
G Webster (Aughton Institute A) 20 12 8
+4
60%
57  50  50  36  33 
24
A Simpson (Scarisbrick NSC A) 20 12 8
+4
60%
42  30  30  30 
25
B Adlington (Maghull RBL A) 16 10 6
+4
62.5%
35 
26
K Hesketh (Stanley B) 10 7 3
+4
70%
27
M Mullane (Stanley B) 10 7 3
+4
70%
28
A O'Hara (Les Dodd SC) 4 4 0
+4
100%
29
R Wilson (Stanley A) 19 11 8
+3
57.89%
31  31 
30
S Green (Aughton Institute B) 17 10 7
+3
58.82%
31
M Collier (Stanley B) 15 9 6
+3
60%
121  44 
32
G Peate (Aughton Institute A) 20 11 9
+2
55%
44 
33
D Jones (Maghull RBL A) 16 9 7
+2
56.25%
32 
34
M Reeder (Southport SC) 14 8 6
+2
57.14%
35
P Downward (Stanley A) 17 9 8
+1
52.94%
56  50  32 
36
P Davies (Maghull RBL B) 17 9 8
+1
52.94%
37
J Rae (Les Dodd SC) 3 2 1
+1
66.67%
38
J Wade (Southport SC) 1 1 0
+1
100%
136 
39
S Rooney (Stanley B) 1 1 0
+1
100%
40
J Molloy (Stanley A) 1 1 0
+1
100%
41
M Summers (Stanley B) 1 1 0
+1
100%
42
M Radford (Stanley B) 20 10 10
0
50%
65  38  36  32 
43
G Coleman (Maghull RBL B) 18 9 9
0
50%
37 
44
J White (Aughton Institute B) 12 6 6
0
50%
45
M Winnard (Up Holland Cons A) 4 2 2
0
50%
46
J Graham (Southport SC) 2 1 1
0
50%
34 
47
N Farrington (Stanley A) 19 9 10
-1
47.37%
31 
48
J Neale (St Cuthberts A) 19 9 10
-1
47.37%
37 
49
M Davies (Maghull RBL A) 17 8 9
-1
47.06%
47  32 
50
N Barber (Maghull RBL A) 15 7 8
-1
46.67%
51
S Taylor (Stanley B) 15 7 8
-1
46.67%
34 
52
G Russell (Aughton Institute B) 15 7 8
-1
46.67%
33 
53
G Booth (Scarisbrick NSC A) 7 3 4
-1
42.86%
54
P Callaghan (Scarisbrick NSC A) 3 1 2
-1
33.33%
55
I Lindsay (Maghull RBL A) 3 1 2
-1
33.33%
56
M Bellas (Stanley A) 3 1 2
-1
33.33%
57
G Flynn (Scarisbrick NSC A) 1 0 1
-1
0%
58
T Kennedy (St Cuthberts A) 1 0 1
-1
0%
59
K Swindells (Maghull RBL B) 1 0 1
-1
0%
60
R Parkinson (Scarisbrick NSC A) 1 0 1
-1
0%
61
M O'Looney (St Cuthberts A) 1 0 1
-1
0%
62
A Wilcox Snr (Maghull RBL B) 1 0 1
-1
0%
63
P Billsbarrow (St Cuthberts A) 1 0 1
-1
0%
64
W Cropper (Aughton Institute B) 1 0 1
-1
0%
65
T.S Kemp (Aughton Institute A) 1 0 1
-1
0%
66
A.N. Other (Stanley A) 1 0 1
-1
0%
67
I Jones (St Cuthberts A) 1 0 1
-1
0%
68
G Taylor (Stanley B) 1 0 1
-1
0%
69
L Swindells (Maghull RBL B) 20 9 11
-2
45%
34  32 
70
A Booth (Southport SC) 18 8 10
-2
44.44%
35  30 
71
A O'Hara (Southport SC) 14 6 8
-2
42.86%
99 
72
R Taylor (Stanley A) 14 6 8
-2
42.86%
54  31 
73
T Hudson (Up Holland Cons A) 10 4 6
-2
40%
74
A Rooney (Stanley B) 8 3 5
-2
37.5%
75
A Blaney (St Cuthberts A) 2 0 2
-2
0%
76
A.N. Other (Up Holland Cons A) 2 0 2
-2
0%
77
R Pope (Scarisbrick NSC A) 2 0 2
-2
0%
78
K.A. Blaney (St Cuthberts A) 2 0 2
-2
0%
79
R Radford (Stanley A) 17 7 10
-3
41.18%
80
J Hoban (Aughton Institute B) 5 1 4
-3
20%
81
D Smith (Maghull RBL B) 18 7 11
-4
38.89%
44  36 
82
A McKay (Stanley A) 10 3 7
-4
30%
83
C Barber (Maghull RBL A) 4 0 4
-4
0%
84
F Birch (Up Holland Cons A) 21 8 13
-5
38.1%
85
A Wilcox Jnr (Maghull RBL B) 17 6 11
-5
35.29%
86
M Humphreys (Up Holland Cons A) 15 5 10
-5
33.33%
39 
87
G Tabarn (Scarisbrick NSC A) 11 3 8
-5
27.27%
88
K Blaney (St Cuthberts A) 18 6 12
-6
33.33%
89
T Mason (Scarisbrick NSC A) 19 6 13
-7
31.58%
90
J Liptrot (Maghull RBL B) 17 5 12
-7
29.41%
91
R Penk (Up Holland Cons A) 13 3 10
-7
23.08%
92
J Hardisty (Scarisbrick NSC A) 9 1 8
-7
11.11%
93
M Jones (Aughton Institute B) 20 6 14
-8
30%
30 
94
A Pilling (Up Holland Cons A) 18 5 13
-8
27.78%
95
A Mcnabb Snr (Aughton Institute B) 12 2 10
-8
16.67%
96
P Banks (St Cuthberts A) 19 5 14
-9
26.32%
97
D White (Aughton Institute B) 19 5 14
-9
26.32%
98
R Curran (Aughton Institute B) 19 5 14
-9
26.32%
99
D Hulm (Scarisbrick NSC A) 17 4 13
-9
23.53%
100
K Roe (Maghull RBL B) 11 1 10
-9
9.09%
101
G Neale (St Cuthberts A) 20 5 15
-10
25%
102
D Charnock (St Cuthberts A) 16 3 13
-10
18.75%
103
J Winnard (Up Holland Cons A) 17 3 14
-11
17.65%
104
P Lord (Scarisbrick NSC A) 14 1 13
-12
7.14%
105
D O'Shea (Up Holland Cons A) 20 3 17
-14
15%
37