Tunbridge Wells & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Tony Wilson | tonywilson02@aol.com | 01622 871589
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Player Rankings - Division
  Player (Team) Played Won Lost
Diff
Percent
Breaks
1
Peter  Sandles (Tunbridge Wells Con A) 12 10 2
+8
83.33%
41  41  38  35  32 
2
Brett Wiles (Tunbridge Wells Con A) 12 10 2
+8
83.33%
53 
3
Ian Gaskin (Tonbridge Con B) 12 10 2
+8
83.33%
36  31 
4
Mick Gabriel (Southborough ) 13 10 3
+7
76.92%
5
Kevin Carvill (Speldhurst A) 11 9 2
+7
81.82%
43  38 
6
Paul Chuter (Crowborough ) 11 9 2
+7
81.82%
38  30 
7
Barrie Leete (Horsmonden B) 11 9 2
+7
81.82%
8
Tim Cosens (Crowborough ) 9 8 1
+7
88.89%
55  34  33  33  31 
9
Tony Richardson (Rusthall) 9 8 1
+7
88.89%
10
Mick Robinson (Tunbridge Wells Con B) 12 9 3
+6
75%
31 
11
Tony Field (Crowborough ) 10 8 2
+6
80%
37  35  32 
12
Sam Cosens (Crowborough ) 6 6 0
+6
100%
68  37 
13
Steve Peerless (Rusthall) 11 8 3
+5
72.73%
35 
14
Chris Gamble (Southborough ) 12 8 4
+4
66.67%
15
Steve Howell (Tunbridge Wells Con A) 10 7 3
+4
70%
39 
16
Peter Histed (Rusthall) 11 7 4
+3
63.64%
45  30 
17
Darren Norman (Horsmonden A) 11 7 4
+3
63.64%
18
John Hughes (Speldhurst A) 11 7 4
+3
63.64%
19
Gary Fogle (Rusthall) 4 3 1
+2
75%
20
T Bailey (Tunbridge Wells Con A) 2 2 0
+2
100%
21
Tom Kuwertz (Speldhurst B) 3 2 1
+1
66.67%
22
Steve Hunt (Southborough ) 1 1 0
+1
100%
23
Neil Oakley (Leigh ) 1 1 0
+1
100%
24
Josh Higgins (Southborough ) 1 1 0
+1
100%
25
Paul Pooley (Rusthall) 1 1 0
+1
100%
26
Grant Peters (Tunbridge Wells Con C) 1 0 1
-1
0%
27
Mike O'Hare (Tonbridge Con B) 10 4 6
-2
40%
28
Andrew Ottaway (Leigh ) 8 3 5
-2
37.5%
29
Duncan Ottaway (Leigh ) 4 1 3
-2
25%
30
Dave Bridger (Tunbridge Wells Con C) 2 0 2
-2
0%
31
Neil Davies (Leigh ) 2 0 2
-2
0%
32
John Wells (Leigh ) 2 0 2
-2
0%
33
Jim Chattell (Speldhurst B) 11 4 7
-3
36.36%
34
Matt Richards (Horsmonden A) 7 2 5
-3
28.57%
35
Gary Lowless (Horsmonden A) 7 2 5
-3
28.57%
36
Sam Taylor (Leigh ) 7 2 5
-3
28.57%
37
Glynn Stapley (Tonbridge Con B) 7 2 5
-3
28.57%
38
Noel Allcorn (Horsmonden B) 3 0 3
-3
0%
39
John Kuwertz (Speldhurst B) 12 4 8
-4
33.33%
40
Lee Turner-Jeffries (Tunbridge Wells Con C) 10 3 7
-4
30%
41
Gordon Gaskin (Tonbridge Con B) 10 3 7
-4
30%
42
Gary Jones (Tunbridge Wells Con C) 13 4 9
-5
30.77%
43
Chris Allcorn (Horsmonden B) 13 4 9
-5
30.77%
44
Nobby Sandles (Tunbridge Wells Con B) 12 3 9
-6
25%
45
Nigel Barnes (Tunbridge Wells Con B) 12 3 9
-6
25%
46
Steve Comeau (Southborough ) 12 3 9
-6
25%
47
Gildas Walton (Speldhurst B) 10 2 8
-6
20%
48
Tim Walford (Horsmonden A) 8 1 7
-6
12.5%
49
Adam Allchin (Speldhurst A) 11 2 9
-7
18.18%
50
Sean Spellman (Horsmonden B) 12 0 12
-12
0%
51
Allan Jones (Tunbridge Wells Con C) 13 0 13
-13
0%