Nigel Webster & Co. Totnes & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Noel Edmonds | stepnfetchit@hotmail.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Division 1 Individual Scratch | Division 2 Individual Scratch | Doubles Handicap | Individual Handicap | The Bob Jerwood Trophy | The Finch Build Trophy (Div 2 Team) | The WEMCo Trophy (Div 1 Team) |
   
Roll of Honour
2014 - 2015 Season

Division 1 Champions - Ivybridge A

Division 1 Runners Up - Ivybridge C

Division 2 Champions - Halwell H

Division 2 Runners Up - Mill B

Division 1 Team Knockout Champions - Ivybridge A

Division 1 Team Knockout Runners Up - Dartmouth

Division 2 Team Knockout Champions - Halwell H

Division 2 Team Knockout Runners Up - Mill B

Division 1 Individual Scratch Knockout Champion - Chris Edmonds (Regal)

Division 1 Individual Scratch Knockout Runner Up - Charlie Kneil (Halwell B)

Division 2 Individual Scratch Knockout Champion - Luke Beard (Mill C)

Division 2 Individual Scratch Knockout Runner Up - Paul Gilbey (Halwell H)

Individual Handicap Knockout Champion - Noel Edmonds (Dartmouth)

Individual Handicap Knockout Runner Up - Adrian Rendle (Woodlands)

Pairs Handicap Knockout Champions - Trevor Dixon & Gordon Anderson (Dartmouth)

Pairs Handicap Knockout Runners Up - Jamie Palmer & Ben Trant (Totnes)

Division 1 Highest Break - 63 - Derwyn Morris (Ivybridge A)

Division 1 Breakmaster - 8/293- Derwyn Morris (Ivybridge A)

Division 2 Highest Break - 26 - Chris Varker (Halwell H)

Division 2 Breakmaster - 4/93 - Chris Varker (Halwell H)



2013 - 2014 Season

Division 1 Champions - Ivybridge A

Division 1 Runners Up - Ivybridge C

Division 2 Champions - Woodlands

Division 2 Runners Up - Halwell C

Division 1 Team Knockout Champions - Regal

Division 1 Team Knockout Runners Up - Halwell A

Division 2 Team Knockout Champions - Woodlands

Division 2 Team Knockout Runners Up - Halwell F

Division 1 Individual Scratch Knockout Champion - Derwyn Morris

Division 1 Individual Scratch Knockout Runner Up - Howard Mattacott

Division 2 Individual Scratch Knockout Champion - Luke Beard

Division 2 Individual Scratch Knockout Runner Up - Adrian Rendle

Individual Handicap Knockout Champion - Wes Abercrombie (Totnes A)

Individual Handicap Knockout Runner Up - Denys Treeby (Halwell B)

Pairs Handicap Knockout Champions - Dave Nicholls & Phil Harris

Pairs Handicap Knockout Runners Up - John Wood & Chris Edmonds

Division 1 Highest Break - 63 - Mark Colmer (Ivybridge C)

Division 2 Highest Break - 31 - Tony Pearce (Halwell E)



2012 - 2013 Season

Division 1 Champions - Totnes A

Division 1 Runners Up - Ivybridge A

Division 2 Champions - Halwell D

Division 2 Runners Up - Halwell L

Division 1 Team Knockout Champions -

Division 1 Team Knockout Runners Up -

Division 2 Team Knockout Champions -

Division 2 Team Knockout Runners Up -

Division 1 Individual Scratch Knockout Champion - Derwyn Morris

Division 1 Individual Scratch Knockout Runner Up -

Division 2 Individual Scratch Knockout Champion -

Division 2 Individual Scratch Knockout Runner Up -

Individual Handicap Knockout Champion - Noel Edmonds (Halwell A)

Individual Handicap Knockout Runner Up - Trevor Dixon (Dartmouth B)

Pairs Handicap Knockout Champions -

Pairs Handicap Knockout Runners Up -

Division 1 Highest Break - 73 - John Hervin (Totnes A)

Division 2 Highest Break - 45 - Adam Chalk (Halwell F)