Plymouth Social Clubs Snooker League -
Administrator - Keith Millard | keithmillard06@gmail.com | 07704032732
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Snooker Foursome Handicap. (Sponsored by Colin Hearne) | Snooker Individual Handicap (Anonymous Sponsor) | T. H. VOISIN Over 60's Snooker Handicap Trophy (sponsored by Ceri Critten) | The HAROLD WILLIAMS MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT (Memorial Cue sponsored by Bill Bryce) | The LEEST TROPHY Snooker Foursome (Sponsored by Ray Fordham) | The THURSTON INDIVIDUAL SNOOKER SHIELD (Sponsored by Steve Brookshaw) |
Roll of Honour
TOURNAMENT / LEAGUE WINNERS 2016 - 2017

PREMIER DIVISION

WINNERS: KEYHAM CONSERVATIVE A

RUNNERS-UP: TORPOINT CONSERVATIVE C

HIGHEST BREAK: HAYDON PINHEY 79 (Keyham Conservative A)

DIVISION ONE

WINNERS: WOODLAND FORT A

RUNNERS-UP: PLYMSTOCK B

HIGHEST BREAK: PETER BECKWITH 62 (City Social)

DIVISION TWO

WINNERS: FORD CONSERVATIVE A

RUNNERS-UP: FORD CONSERVATIVE C

HIGHEST BREAK: JOHN DYER 61 (Woodland Fort B)

SNOOKER INDIVIDUAL

WINNER: M. GRINSTED (129) TORPOINT CONSERVATIVE

RUNNER-UP: H. PINHEY (139cl) KEYHAM CONSERVATIVE

SNOOKER INDIVIDUAL HANDICAP

WINNER: M. GRINSTED TORPOINT CONSERVATIVE

RUNNER-UP: D. BULL KEYHAM CONSERVATIVE

SNOOKER FOURSOME HANDICAP

WINNERS: M. GRINSTED / T. KEVERN TORPOINT CONSERVATIVE

RUNNERS-UP: P. BURNS / P. CHAMBERS SALTASH S.C.

OVER 60'S SNOOKER HANDICAP

WINNER: A. HARDINGE ESSA

RUNNER-UP: P. BURNS SALTASH S.C.

MEMORIAL CUE

WINNERS: STUART C

RUNNERS-UP: STUART A

SPORTING TROPHY

WINNERS: PLYMPTON CONSERVATIVE A

-----------------------------------------------------------

TOURNAMENT / LEAGUE WINNERS 2015 - 2016

PREMIER DIVISION

WINNERS: BELGRAVE B

RUNNERS-UP: BELGRAVE A

HIGHEST BREAK: HAYDON PINHEY 135 (Belgrave A)

DIVISION ONE

WINNERS: TORPOINT CONSERVATIVE A

RUNNERS-UP: STUART S.C. C

HIGHEST BREAK: DAN BARSLEY 86 (Torpoint Conservative A)

DIVISION TWO

WINNERS: WOODLAND FORT A

RUNNERS-UP: TORPOINT CONSERVATIVE B

HIGHEST BREAK: SIMON JONES 72 (Crownhill R.B.L. C)

SNOOKER INDIVIDUAL

WINNER: H. PINHEY BELGRAVE

RUNNER-UP: T. KEVERN BELGRAVE

SNOOKER INDIVIDUAL HANDICAP

WINNER: S. BROOKSHAW KEYHAM CONSERVATIVE

RUNNER-UP: C. COUMBE KEYHAM CONSERVATIVE

SNOOKER FOURSOME

WINNERS: S. BROOKSHAW / D. LEGASSICK. BELGRAVE

RUNNERS-UP: T. KEVERN / M. GRINSTED BELGRAVE

SNOOKER FOURSOME HANDICAP

WINNERS: T. KEVERN / M. GRINSTED BELGRAVE

RUNNERS-UP: P. CHAMBERS / P. BURNS BELGRAVE

OVER 60'S SNOOKER HANDICAP

WINNER: P. BURNS BELGRAVE

RUNNER-UP: H. WOOD BELGRAVE

MEMORIAL CUE

WINNERS: STUART A

RUNNERS-UP: SALTASH S. C. C

SPORTING TROPHY

WINNERS: CROWNHILL R.B.L. C