Bishops Stortford & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Jim Coram | stortfordsnooker@outlook.com | 0772 5894642
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups ERIC ZELLY TROPHY (SINGLES SCRATCH) | INTER DIVISIONAL CUP (SINGLES HANDICAP) | JOHNSON MATHEY CUP (DOUBLES HANDICAP) | SCRATCH PLUS SINGLES CUP | TEAM KNOCK-OUT CUP |
Roll of Honour
2017/18 Season

Division 1 : Winners JPíS A
Runners Up : JPíS B
Division 2 : Winners : JPíS E
Runners Up : JPíS F
Team KO Cup : Winners JPíS E
Runners Up : BSSC A
Highest Break : Alex Clenshaw 107
Highest Ranked Player Division 1 : Jack Haley
Highest Ranked Player Division 2 : Dave Smith
Tony Johnson Memorial : Winner Bill Pullum
Runners Up : Trevor Taggart
President Cup : Winner : Ken Wright
Runner Up : Darren Edmonston

Scratch : Winner : Jason Pegram
Runner Up: Keith Youell
Handicap : Winner : Dan Ramm
Runner Up : Dave Miles
Scratch Plus : Winner : Paul Tozer
Runner Up : Robert Dineen
Doubles : Winners : John Tanner/ Lee Tanner
Runner Up : Gary Allan /Danny Monney


2011-2012 Season
The Brazier Bowl Division 1 Champions: Stow A
The Brazier Bowl Division 1 Runnerís Up: Sawbridgeworth B
Chancellor Trophy Division 2 Champions: Harlow F
Chancellor Trophy Division 2 Runnerís Up: Harlow B
Team Knockout Winners: Burnt Mill B
Team Knockout Runnerís Up: Maypole D
Eric Zelley Trophy Scratch Singles Winner: Darren Edmonston
Eric Zelley Trophy Scratch Singles Runner Up: Marc Ridout
Inter Divisional Cup Handicap Singles Winner: James Sorrell
Inter Divisional Cup Handicap Singles Runner Up: Laurence Miles
Johnson Mathey Cup Doubles Winners: Mick Dellow & Alex Dellow
Johnson Mathey Cup Doubles Runnerís Up: Darren Edmonston & Steve Wheatland
Presidentís Cup Winner: Jo Kilbey
Presidentís Cup Runner Up: Trevor Taggart
Tony Johnson Memorial Cup Winner: Neil Waterman
Tony Johnson Memorial Cup Runner Up: Jim Coram
Draper Trophy Highest Break: Neil Waterman
Geoff Denley Challenge Cup Winner: tbc




2010-2011 Season
The Brazier Bowl Division 1 Champions: Sawbridgeworth D
The Brazier Bowl Division 1 Runnerís Up: Birchanger
Chancellor Trophy Division 2 Champions: Stow C
Chancellor Trophy Division 2 Runnerís Up: Stow A
Team Knockout Winners: Stow C
Team Knockout Runnerís Up: Harlow B
Eric Zelley Trophy Scratch Singles Winner: Neil Waterman
Eric Zelley Trophy Scratch Singles Runner Up: Rob Southey
Inter Divisional Cup Handicap Singles Winner: Rob Southey
Inter Divisional Cup Handicap Singles Runner Up: Darren Edmonston
Johnson Mathey Cup Doubles Winners: Sean Wade & Jim Coram
Johnson Mathey Cup Doubles Runnerís Up: Nobby Clarke & Matt Chan
Presidentís Cup Winner: Danny Mooney
Presidentís Cup Runner Up: Mick Speed
Tony Johnson Memorial Cup Winner: Paul Blunden
Tony Johnson Memorial Cup Runner Up: Malcolm Springham