Norwich & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Jimmy Cross | jimmy.cross75@gmail.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Jim Brodie Trophy - Open Six Reds | Open Snooker Pairs | Open Snooker Singles | Open Snooker Subsidiary | Open Team KO | Senior Pairs (over 40's) | Senior Singles (over 40's) | Super Senior Pairs (over 60's) | Super Senior Singles (over 60's) |
Super Senior Singles (over 60's)
  Match Date
Home Player
  Away Player
Preliminary Round
1
Saturday, November 11, 2017 (22:00)
Dennis Simmons
(Spireites D)
1 - 3
Allen Cheetham
(St Philips A)
2
Saturday, November 11, 2017 (22:00)
Peter Cooper
(St Philips B)
0 - 3
Adrian Surridge
(Bayer)
First Round
3
Saturday, January 13, 2018 (22:00)
Gareth Bartholomew
(St. Faiths Centre)
3 - 0
Roger Reynolds
(Broadland C)
4
Saturday, January 13, 2018 (22:00)
Allen Cheetham
(St Philips A)
3 - 0
Bill Lakey
(Hethersett)
5
Saturday, January 13, 2018 (22:00)
Ray Levers
(Spireites D)
3 - 1
Richard Benton
(St Philips B)
6
Saturday, January 13, 2018 (22:00)
Steve Johnson
(Broadland A)
3 - 1
Roberto Facchini
(Gothic)
7
Saturday, January 13, 2018 (22:00)
Malcolm Myers
(St Philips B)
2 - 3
Andy Hawes
(Gothic)
8
Saturday, January 13, 2018 (22:00)
Steve Knowles
(Spireites B)
3 - 2
Geoffrey Smith
(Gothic)
9
Saturday, January 13, 2018 (22:00)
Robert Williamson
(Woodside Wizards)
3 - 0
Adrian Surridge
(Bayer)
10
Saturday, January 13, 2018 (22:00)
Dennis Potter
(Broadland C)
0 - 3
Graham Neave
(Woodside Warriors)
Quarter-Final
11
By Saturday, February 24, 2018 (22:00)
Steve Knowles
(Spireites B)
1 - 3
Robert Williamson
(Woodside Wizards)
12
On Saturday, February 24, 2018 (22:00)
Andy Hawes
(Gothic)
0 - 3
Allen Cheetham
(St Philips A)
13
On Saturday, February 24, 2018 (22:00)
Steve Johnson
(Broadland A)
3 - 2
Ray Levers
(Spireites D)
14
On Saturday, February 24, 2018 (22:00)
Graham Neave
(Woodside Warriors)
3 - 1
Gareth Bartholomew
(St. Faiths Centre)
Semi-Final
15
By Saturday, April 07, 2018 (22:00)
Allen Cheetham
(St Philips A)
2 - 3
Robert Williamson
(Woodside Wizards)
16
By Saturday, April 07, 2018 (22:00)
Steve Johnson
(Broadland A)
3 - 0
Graham Neave
(Woodside Warriors)
Final
17
On Monday, April 23, 2018 (19:00)
Robert Williamson
(Woodside Wizards)
-
Steve Johnson
(Broadland A)