Norwich & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Jimmy Cross | jimmy.cross75@gmail.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Jim Brodie Trophy - Open Six Reds | Open Snooker Pairs | Open Snooker Singles | Open Snooker Subsidiary | Open Team KO | Senior Pairs (over 40's) | Senior Singles (over 40's) | Super Senior Pairs (over 60's) | Super Senior Singles (over 60's) |
Jim Brodie Trophy - Open Six Reds
  Match Date
Home Player
  Away Player
First Round
1
Saturday, November 11, 2017 (22:00)
Chris  Zanone
(Woodside Rockets)
3 - 0
Darren Rix
(Woodside Dragons)
2
Saturday, November 11, 2017 (22:00)
Jinyoung Foulger
(Woodside Dragons)
3 - 0
Chris Cator
(Broadland A)
3
Saturday, November 11, 2017 (22:00)
Nathan Mann
(St Philips B)
0 - 3
Robert Curtis
(St. Faiths Centre)
4
Saturday, November 11, 2017 (22:00)
Jimmy Cross
(Spireites A)
0 - 3
Jamie  Edwards
(Spireites A)
5
Saturday, November 11, 2017 (22:00)
Andy Rose
(Spireites A)
2 - 3
Darryl Newman
(St Philips A)
6
Saturday, November 11, 2017 (22:00)
Robin Narracott
(Woodside Wizards)
0 - 3
Orin Drake
(Spireites B)
7
Saturday, November 11, 2017 (22:00)
Ray Levers
(Spireites D)
3 - 0
Shane Pickett
(Woodside Dragons)
8
Saturday, November 11, 2017 (22:00)
Jon Hubbard
(Woodside Wizards)
1 - 3
Sam Betts
(Woodside Rockets)
9
Saturday, November 11, 2017 (22:00)
David Church
(Woodside Dragons)
3 - 0
BYE BYE
(BYE)
10
Saturday, November 11, 2017 (22:00)
Richard Floate
(Ludham)
3 - 0
BYE BYE
(BYE)
11
Saturday, November 11, 2017 (22:00)
Colin Dunger
(Canary Social)
3 - 0
BYE BYE
(BYE)
12
Saturday, November 11, 2017 (22:00)
Sean Curtis
(St. Faiths Centre)
3 - 0
BYE BYE
(BYE)
13
Saturday, November 11, 2017 (22:00)
Steve Johnson
(Broadland A)
3 - 0
BYE BYE
(BYE)
14
Saturday, November 11, 2017 (22:00)
Graham Neave
(Woodside Warriors)
0 - 3
Luke Pinches
(Woodside Dragons)
15
Saturday, November 11, 2017 (22:00)
Callum Davison
(Woodside Warriors)
3 - 0
Matty Ellison
(Woodside Wizards)
16
Saturday, November 11, 2017 (22:00)
Finley Brown
(Ludham)
0 - 3
Andy Hawes
(Gothic)
Second Round
17
Saturday, January 13, 2018 (22:00)
Luke Pinches
(Woodside Dragons)
3 - 0
Sean Curtis
(St. Faiths Centre)
18
Saturday, January 13, 2018 (22:00)
Sam Betts
(Woodside Rockets)
3 - 0
Robert Curtis
(St. Faiths Centre)
19
Saturday, January 13, 2018 (22:00)
Chris  Zanone
(Woodside Rockets)
2 - 3
Jinyoung Foulger
(Woodside Dragons)
20
Saturday, January 13, 2018 (22:00)
Steve Johnson
(Broadland A)
3 - 1
David Church
(Woodside Dragons)
21
Saturday, January 13, 2018 (22:00)
Darryl Newman
(St Philips A)
2 - 3
Callum Davison
(Woodside Warriors)
22
Saturday, January 13, 2018 (22:00)
Orin Drake
(Spireites B)
3 - 0
Colin Dunger
(Canary Social)
23
Saturday, January 13, 2018 (22:00)
Jamie  Edwards
(Spireites A)
3 - 0
Richard Floate
(Ludham)
24
Saturday, January 13, 2018 (22:00)
Ray Levers
(Spireites D)
3 - 2
Andy Hawes
(Gothic)
Quarter-Final
25
By Saturday, February 24, 2018 (22:00)
Sam Betts
(Woodside Rockets)
3 - 1
Jinyoung Foulger
(Woodside Dragons)
26
On Saturday, February 24, 2018 (22:00)
Steve Johnson
(Broadland A)
0 - 3
Jamie  Edwards
(Spireites A)
27
On Saturday, February 24, 2018 (22:00)
Ray Levers
(Spireites D)
2 - 3
Callum Davison
(Woodside Warriors)
28
On Saturday, February 24, 2018 (22:00)
Luke Pinches
(Woodside Dragons)
3 - 1
Orin Drake
(Spireites B)
Semi-Final
29
By Saturday, April 07, 2018 (22:00)
Sam Betts
(Woodside Rockets)
1 - 3
Luke Pinches
(Woodside Dragons)
30
By Saturday, April 07, 2018 (22:00)
Jamie  Edwards
(Spireites A)
3 - 0
Callum Davison
(Woodside Warriors)
Final
31
On Friday, April 27, 2018 (19:00)
Jamie  Edwards
(Spireites A)
1 - 4
Luke Pinches
(Woodside Dragons)