Knutsford & District Amateur Snooker League -
Administrator - Tony Crompton | kadasl@aol.com | 0788-573-6905
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups 6 Reds | Bert Astles Memorial Pairs | Jay Trophy | JME Transport Alternate Pairs | Presidents Charity Cup | Redwood Hire Champions | Rotary Cup | Sid Jones Legends | Taylor Trophy | Team Knock-Out | Three Player |
Jay Trophy
  Match Date
Home Player
  Away Player
Venue
First Round
1
Monday, November 13, 2017 (11:00)
Tony Crompton
(Mobberley A)
2 - 0
Alan Williams
(Mobberley D)
Mobberley Victory Hall Memorial
2
Saturday, December 02, 2017 (20:00)
Peter Burns
(Alderley Union)
0 - 2
Gary Long
(Brook Street A)
Mobberley Victory Hall Memorial
3
Sunday, December 03, 2017 (11:00)
Colin Brereton
(Alderley Union)
0 - 2
Andy Long
(Brook Street A)
Mobberley Victory Hall Memorial
4
Monday, December 04, 2017 (19:00)
Richard Bayley
(Wilmslow Cons A)
1 - 2
Rob Clarke
(Tatton)
Mobberley Victory Hall Memorial
5
Thursday, December 07, 2017 (19:00)
Scott Marshall
(Shaw Heath)
2 - 1
Adam Byrne
(Alderley Union)
Alderley Union
6
Monday, December 11, 2017 (20:00)
Bob Jones
(Brook Street A)
1 - 2
Sam Jackson
(Shaw Heath)
Brook Street
Second Round
7
On Wednesday, December 27, 2017 (19:00)
Mike Roylance
(Mobberley A)
2 - 0
Dave Whalley
(Alderley Union)
Mobberley Victory Hall Memorial
8
On Thursday, December 28, 2017 (19:00)
Gary Long
(Brook Street A)
2 - 0
Andy Long
(Brook Street A)
Brook Street
9
On Saturday, December 30, 2017 (12:00)
Arthur Faux
(Alderley Union)
0 - 2
Andy Towers
(Alderley Union)
Alderley Union
10
On Monday, January 01, 2018 (16:00)
Scott Marshall
(Shaw Heath)
2 - 0
Sam Jackson
(Shaw Heath)
Shaw Heath Social
11
On Monday, January 01, 2018 (19:00)
Rob Clarke
(Tatton)
0 - 2
Tony Crompton
(Mobberley A)
The Tatton
12
Wednesday, January 03, 2018 (19:00)
Bruce Tulley
(Mobberley A)
2 - 0
Dave Mullins
(Shaw Heath)
Brook Street
13
Wednesday, January 03, 2018 (19:00)
Mark Newall
(Mobberley A)
2 - 0
Brian Foden
(Alderley Union)
Brook Street
14
Wednesday, January 03, 2018 (19:00)
Jamie Way
(Shaw Heath)
0 - 2
Arthur Hasford
(Mere A)
Mobberley Victory Hall Memorial
Quarter-Final
15
On Thursday, December 28, 2017 (20:00)
Gary Long
(Brook Street A)
1 - 2
Mike Roylance
(Mobberley A)
Brook Street
16
On Wednesday, January 03, 2018 (19:00)
Tony Crompton
(Mobberley A)
2 - 1
Scott Marshall
(Shaw Heath)
Shaw Heath Social
17
On Wednesday, January 03, 2018 (19:00)
Andy Towers
(Alderley Union)
2 - 0
Arthur Hasford
(Mere A)
Mobberley Victory Hall Memorial
18
On Wednesday, January 03, 2018 (20:30)
Bruce Tulley
(Mobberley A)
2 - 1
Mark Newall
(Mobberley A)
Brook Street
Semi-Final
19
On Wednesday, February 07, 2018 (19:00)
Tony Crompton
(Mobberley A)
2 - 0
Mike Roylance
(Mobberley A)
Mobberley Victory Hall Memorial
20
On Wednesday, February 07, 2018 (19:00)
Bruce Tulley
(Mobberley A)
2 - 0
Andy Towers
(Alderley Union)
Mobberley Victory Hall Memorial
Final
21
On Wednesday, February 07, 2018 (20:30)
Tony Crompton
(Mobberley A)
2 - 1
Bruce Tulley
(Mobberley A)
Mobberley Victory Hall Memorial