Basingstoke & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Chris Jordan | xxjordan74xx@aol.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups First Division Singles | Handicap Doubles | Handicap Singles | Handicap Singles Plate | Premier Division Singles | Second Division Singles | Team Knockout |
Handicap Singles
  Match Date
Home Player
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Player
First Round
1
By Sunday, February 02, 2020
Andy Buck
(Con Club Chargers)
35
3 - 1
15
Alex Croft
(Academy Gliders)
2
By Sunday, February 02, 2020
Roshan Bappoo
(Academy Lions)
10
3 - 0
20
Tony Wray
(Academy Ex-Cons)
3
By Sunday, February 02, 2020
Neil Grogan
(Academy Wizards)
5
3 - 0
20
Steve Smith
(Academy Breakers)
4
By Sunday, February 02, 2020
Bob Aldridge
(Old Basing RBL)
35
2 - 3
40
Kelvin Schooling
(Con Club Comedians)
5
By Sunday, February 02, 2020
Chris Daborn
(Tadley Hawks)
35
3 - 0
40
Jason Marker
(Old Basing RBL)
6
By Sunday, February 02, 2020
Chris Jordan
(Academy Wizards)
10
2 - 3
25
Simon Jones
(Old Basing RBL)
7
By Sunday, February 02, 2020
Adam Delve
(Academy Wella)
30
3 - 1
35
Ben Byrne
(Academy Wella)
8
By Sunday, February 02, 2020
Guy Firbank
(Academy Wella)
35
0 - 3
35
Richard Sellwood
(Con Club Chargers)
9
By Sunday, February 02, 2020
Adam Davies
(Academy PRS)
30
3 - 0
20
Mason Wilson
(Academy Eagles)
10
By Sunday, February 02, 2020
Scott Lawner
(Academy Gliders)
25
3 - 0
30
Dan Eaton
(Old Basing RBL)
11
By Sunday, February 02, 2020
Rob Taylor
(Con Club Comedians)
35
0 - 3
30
Steve Larcome
(Academy Eagles)
12
By Sunday, February 02, 2020
Mike Harrison
(Academy PRS)
30
1 - 3
5
Wayne Lee-Buckland
(Academy Lions)
13
By Sunday, February 02, 2020
Matt Wood
(Academy Breakers)
15
1 - 3
30
Rick Bourne
(Old Basing RBL)
Second Round
14
By Sunday, March 01, 2020
Ryan Harrison
(Academy PRS)
25
2 - 3
35
Andy Buck
(Con Club Chargers)
15
By Sunday, March 01, 2020
Roshan Bappoo
(Academy Lions)
10
3 - 2
5
Neil Grogan
(Academy Wizards)
16
By Sunday, March 01, 2020
Kelvin Schooling
(Con Club Comedians)
40
2 - 3
35
Chris Daborn
(Tadley Hawks)
17
By Sunday, March 01, 2020
Simon Jones
(Old Basing RBL)
25
3 - 1
20
Mark Nickless
(Academy Breakers)
18
By Sunday, March 01, 2020
Adam Delve
(Academy Wella)
30
-
35
Richard Sellwood
(Con Club Chargers)
19
By Sunday, March 01, 2020
Adam Davies
(Academy PRS)
30
0 - 3
25
Scott Lawner
(Academy Gliders)
20
By Sunday, March 01, 2020
Steve Larcome
(Academy Eagles)
30
0 - 3
5
Wayne Lee-Buckland
(Academy Lions)
21
By Sunday, March 01, 2020
Rick Bourne
(Old Basing RBL)
30
2 - 3
0
Mickey Joyce
(Academy Ex-Cons)
Quarter-Final
22
By Sunday, March 29, 2020
Andy Buck
(Con Club Chargers)
35
-
10
Roshan Bappoo
(Academy Lions)
23
By Sunday, March 29, 2020
Wayne Lee-Buckland
(Academy Lions)
5
3 - 0
0
Mickey Joyce
(Academy Ex-Cons)