Liverpool Conservative Snooker League -
Administrator - Raymond Jenkins | r.jenkins331@btinternet.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Errington Cup | G.B.Pairs | League Cup | Mr Meadows | Peat Cup | Secretary's Cup | Senior Cup | Stacey Shield |
Peat Cup
  Match Date
Home Player
  Away Player
First Round
1
By Monday, December 30, 2019
Lee Nicholls
(Heath Hall)
2 - 0
Ian Macintosh
(Heath Hall)
2
By Monday, December 30, 2019
Ray Jenkins
(Christ the King)
2 - 0
Steve Bellham
(Old Swan CCC)
3
By Monday, December 30, 2019
A Bye
(Heath Hall)
0 - 2
Paul Morrey
(Heath Hall)
4
By Monday, December 30, 2019
Peter Hough
(Christ the King A)
2 - 0
Anon Bye 2
(Christ the King)
5
By Monday, December 30, 2019
Phil Stephens
(Christ the King)
0 - 2
Franny Smith
(Old Swan B)
6
By Monday, December 30, 2019
Paul Merrie
(Old Swan CCC)
2 - 0
bye 1 A
(Old Swan)
7
By Monday, December 30, 2019
Craig  Carmichael
(Christ the King)
0 - 2
Brian Robertson
(Old Swan)
8
By Monday, December 30, 2019
Anon Bye 2
(Christ the King)
0 - 2
Jimmy Flynn
(Christ the King)
9
By Monday, December 30, 2019
Anon Bye 2
(Christ the King)
0 - 2
Peter Stanley
(Christ the King)
10
By Monday, December 30, 2019
a BYE 3
(Gillmoss)
0 - 2
Dave Owens
(Gillmoss)
11
By Monday, December 30, 2019
Anon Bye 2
(Christ the King)
0 - 2
Roy  Bennett
(Christ the King)
12
By Monday, December 30, 2019
Paul Rugg
(Christ the King)
2 - 0
Anon Bye 2
(Christ the King)
13
By Monday, December 30, 2019
Darren Bethell
(Christ the King)
2 - 0
Anon Bye 2
(Christ the King)
14
By Monday, December 30, 2019
Tony Mason
(Old Swan)
2 - 0
bye 1 A
(Old Swan)
15
By Monday, December 30, 2019
Alan Bennett
(Old Swan CCC)
2 - 0
bye 1 A
(Old Swan)
16
By Monday, December 30, 2019
Joe  McCann
(Old Swan B)
0 - 2
C. Forshaw Snr
(Old Swan B)
Second Round
17
By Friday, February 28, 2020
Ray Jenkins
(Christ the King)
0 - 2
Peter Stanley
(Christ the King)
18
By Friday, February 28, 2020
C. Forshaw Snr
(Old Swan B)
0 - 2
Jimmy Flynn
(Christ the King)
19
By Friday, February 28, 2020
Peter Hough
(Christ the King A)
0 - 2
Paul Morrey
(Heath Hall)
20
By Friday, February 28, 2020
Paul Merrie
(Old Swan CCC)
0 - 0
Franny Smith
(Old Swan B)
21
By Friday, February 28, 2020
Lee Nicholls
(Heath Hall)
2 - 1
Darren Bethell
(Christ the King)
22
By Friday, February 28, 2020
Brian Robertson
(Old Swan)
1 - 2
Roy  Bennett
(Christ the King)
23
By Friday, February 28, 2020
Tony Mason
(Old Swan)
1 - 2
Paul Rugg
(Christ the King)
24
By Friday, February 28, 2020
Alan Bennett
(Old Swan CCC)
2 - 0
Dave Owens
(Gillmoss)
Quarter-Final
25
By Sunday, April 05, 2020
Roy  Bennett
(Christ the King)
-
Peter Stanley
(Christ the King)
26
By Sunday, April 05, 2020
Jimmy Flynn
(Christ the King)
-
Lee Nicholls
(Heath Hall)
27
By Sunday, April 05, 2020
Paul Rugg
(Christ the King)
-
Alan Bennett
(Old Swan CCC)
28
By Sunday, April 05, 2020
Paul Morrey
(Heath Hall)
-
bye 1 A
(Old Swan)