St. Helens & District (Weds.) Snooker League -
Administrator - Dave ODowd | david_odowd@hotmail.com | 07984 309268
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Alan Hill Memorial Trophy (Pairs) | Bert Harris Memorial Cup (U25's) | Chris Barrow Memorial Cup (H/Cap Ind.) | Craig Harrison Champions Cup (Scratch) | Frank Owen Trophy (Ov.50's) | Jimmy Hendey Challenge Shield | The Reporter Cup (3-a-Side) | Tommy Burke Challenge Cup |
   
Craig Harrison Champions Cup (Scratch)
SCRATCH SNOOKER CHAMPIONSHIP 2019-2020

ALL PRELIMINARY ROUND MATCHES MUST BE PLAYED:
ON or BEFORE SUNDAY 1st DECEMBER 2019

ALL FIRST ROUND MATCHES MUST BE PLAYED:
ON or BEFORE SUNDAY 12th JANUARY 2020


ALL results must be sent to STE WHITTAKER ON 07936 933976 immediately after the match is concluded. Normal Competition Rules Apply. All draws and Entry Lists can also be found in the DOCUMENTS section of the website.
  Match Date
Home Player
  Away Player
Venue
Preliminary Round
1
By Sunday, December 1, 2019
Ray Roughley
(Holy Cross 2)
Lost - Won
Jon Roberts
(Parr Cons WMC A)
Holy Cross Community Club
2
By Sunday, December 1, 2019
Aaron Duckworth
(Parr Cons WMC B)
Lost - Won
Bill Atherton
(St. Teresas 1)
Parr Cons & Workingmens Club
3
By Sunday, December 1, 2019
John Pope
(Eccleston Bowls 1)
Lost - Won
Danny Thomas
(Holy Cross 2)
Eccleston Bowling Club
First Round
4
By Sunday, January 12, 2020
Bill Atherton
(St. Teresas 1)
Won - Lost
Martin Deeny
(Unison 1)
T.B.C.
5
By Sunday, January 12, 2020
Martin Sedgwick
(Parr Cons WMC A)
Won - Lost
Chris Richmond
(Eccleston Bowls 2)
Parr Cons & Workingmens Club
6
By Sunday, January 12, 2020
Frank Pennington
(Lowe House 1)
Won - Lost
Jamie Benson
(East Sutton Labour)
Lowe House Social Club
7
By Sunday, January 12, 2020
Callum Jones
(Parr Cons WMC B)
Lost - Won
Trevor Roberts
(Peasley Cross Cons.)
Parr Cons & Workingmens Club
8
By Sunday, January 12, 2020
Alan Webb
(Unison 1)
Lost - Won
Colin Bromilow
(Huyton Constitutional)
The Unison Sports & Social Club
9
By Sunday, January 12, 2020
Kieran Helsby
(Parr Cons WMC A)
Lost - Won
Mark Richardson
(Parr Cons WMC A)
Parr Cons & Workingmens Club
10
By Sunday, January 12, 2020
Anthony Bacon
(Parr Cons WMC A)
Lost - Won
Ste Whittaker
(Holy Cross 2)
Parr Cons & Workingmens Club
11
By Sunday, January 12, 2020
Will Fyles
(East Sutton Labour)
Won - Lost
Ryan Rennison
(Windleshaw)
East Sutton Labour Club
12
By Sunday, January 12, 2020
Paul Edwards
(FREE Date (Holy Cross 1))
Lost - Won
Chris Hill
(East Sutton Labour)
Holy Cross Community Club
13
By Sunday, January 12, 2020
Jon Roberts
(Parr Cons WMC A)
Won - Lost
Jonathan Harper
(Eccleston Bowls 1)
Parr Cons & Workingmens Club
14
By Sunday, January 12, 2020
Kieron Haddock
(Eccleston Bowls 2)
Lost - Won
Graham Johnson
(Peasley Cross Cons.)
Eccleston Bowling Club
15
By Sunday, January 12, 2020
Mike Bennett
(St. Teresas 1)
Won - Lost
Andy Harper
(Holy Cross 2)
St. Teresas Social Club
16
By Sunday, January 12, 2020
Lee Jones
(Parr Cons WMC B)
Won - Lost
Adam Young
(Peasley Cross Cons.)
Parr Cons & Workingmens Club
17
By Sunday, January 12, 2020
Tom Bulman
(Unison 1)
Lost - Won
Darren Bethell
(FREE Date (Holy Cross 1))
The Unison Sports & Social Club
18
By Sunday, January 12, 2020
Ronnie Wynne
(Huyton Constitutional)
Lost - Won
Simon Holland
(East Sutton Labour)
Huyton with Roby Constitutional Club
19
By Sunday, January 12, 2020
Danny Thomas
(Holy Cross 2)
Lost - Won
Peter Derbyshire
(FREE Date (Holy Cross 1))
T.B.C.
Third Round
20
On Sunday, February 23, 2020
Bill Atherton
(St. Teresas 1)
Won - Lost
Peter Derbyshire
(FREE Date (Holy Cross 1))
St. Teresas Social Club
21
On Sunday, February 23, 2020
Graham Johnson
(Peasley Cross Cons.)
Lost - Won
Martin Sedgwick
(Parr Cons WMC A)
Peasley Cross Conservative Club
22
On Sunday, February 23, 2020
Darren Bethell
(FREE Date (Holy Cross 1))
Won - Lost
Mike Bennett
(St. Teresas 1)
Holy Cross Community Club
23
On Sunday, February 23, 2020
Ste Whittaker
(Holy Cross 2)
Won - Lost
Chris Hill
(East Sutton Labour)
Holy Cross Community Club
24
On Sunday, February 23, 2020
Simon Holland
(East Sutton Labour)
Won - Lost
Colin Bromilow
(Huyton Constitutional)
East Sutton Labour Club
25
On Sunday, February 23, 2020
Will Fyles
(East Sutton Labour)
Won - Lost
Lee Jones
(Parr Cons WMC B)
East Sutton Labour Club
26
On Sunday, February 23, 2020
Jon Roberts
(Parr Cons WMC A)
Lost - Won
Mark Richardson
(Parr Cons WMC A)
Parr Cons & Workingmens Club
27
On Sunday, February 23, 2020
Frank Pennington
(Lowe House 1)
Won - Lost
Trevor Roberts
(Peasley Cross Cons.)
Lowe House Social Club
Quarter-Final
28
By Monday, March 23, 2020
Darren Bethell
(FREE Date (Holy Cross 1))
-
Ste Whittaker
(Holy Cross 2)
Holy Cross Community Club
29
By Monday, March 23, 2020
Frank Pennington
(Lowe House 1)
-
Martin Sedgwick
(Parr Cons WMC A)
Lowe House Social Club
30
By Monday, March 23, 2020
Bill Atherton
(St. Teresas 1)
Won - Lost
Simon Holland
(East Sutton Labour)
St. Teresas Social Club
31
By Monday, March 23, 2020
Mark Richardson
(Parr Cons WMC A)
Won - Lost
Will Fyles
(East Sutton Labour)
Parr Cons & Workingmens Club