St. Helens & District (Weds.) Snooker League -
Administrator - Dave ODowd | david_odowd@hotmail.com | 07984 309268
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Alan Hill Memorial Trophy (Pairs) | Bert Harris Memorial Cup (U25's) | Chris Barrow Memorial Cup (H/Cap Ind.) | Craig Harrison Champions Cup (Scratch) | Frank Owen Trophy (Ov.50's) | Jimmy Hendey Challenge Shield | The Reporter Cup (3-a-Side) | Tommy Burke Challenge Cup |
   
Chris Barrow Memorial Cup (H/Cap Ind.)
HANDICAP OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP 2019-2020

ALL SECOND ROUND MATCHES MUST BE PLAYED:
ON or BEFORE SUNDAY 2nd FEBRUARY 2020

ALL results must be sent to STE WHITTAKER ON 07936 933976 immediately after the match is concluded. Normal Competition Rules Apply. All draws and Entry Lists can also be found in the DOCUMENTS section of the website.
  Match Date
Home Player
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Player
Venue
First Round
1
By Sunday, December 22, 2019
Joe Bacon
(FREE Date (Holy Cross 1))
23
Won - Lost
10
Chris Woods
(Lowe House 2)
Holy Cross Community Club
2
By Sunday, December 22, 2019
Ste Whittaker
(Holy Cross 2)
-40
Lost - Won
4
Darren Webster
(Unison 1)
Holy Cross Community Club
3
By Sunday, December 22, 2019
Paul Edwards
(FREE Date (Holy Cross 1))
-39
Lost - Won
-38
Mark Richardson
(Parr Cons WMC A)
Holy Cross Community Club
4
By Sunday, December 22, 2019
McKenzie Hull-Briggs
(St. Teresas 2)
31
Won - Lost
-3
Trevor Roberts
(Peasley Cross Cons.)
St. Teresas Social Club
5
By Sunday, December 22, 2019
Chris Richmond
(Eccleston Bowls 2)
2
Lost - Won
23
Steven Hurst
(East Sutton Labour)
Eccleston Bowling Club
6
By Sunday, December 22, 2019
Peter Derbyshire
(FREE Date (Holy Cross 1))
-1
Lost - Won
21
Richard Birch
(Parr Cons WMC A)
Holy Cross Community Club
7
By Sunday, December 22, 2019
Danny Roughley
(East Sutton Labour)
35
Lost - Won
22
Will Fyles
(East Sutton Labour)
East Sutton Labour Club
8
By Sunday, December 22, 2019
Derek Crosby
(Windleshaw)
3
Lost - Won
23
Bill Knowles
(Eccleston Bowls 1)
Windleshaw Catholic Mens Club
9
By Sunday, December 22, 2019
Ady Fallon
(East Sutton Labour)
18
Won - Lost
2
Ray Roughley
(Holy Cross 2)
East Sutton Labour Club
10
By Sunday, December 22, 2019
Steve Moglione
(Huyton Constitutional)
9
Won - Lost
13
Jon Roberts
(Parr Cons WMC A)
Huyton with Roby Constitutional Club
11
By Sunday, December 22, 2019
Graham Johnson
(Peasley Cross Cons.)
2
Won - Lost
20
Phil Waring
(Parr Cons WMC A)
Peasley Cross Conservative Club
12
By Sunday, December 22, 2019
Terry Collins
(Rainford X Social 1)
35
Won - Lost
6
Dave Usher
(Rainford X Social 1)
Rainford X Sports & Social Club
13
By Sunday, December 22, 2019
Darren Bainbridge
(Sidac Sports & Social)
26
Won - Lost
31
Kieron Haddock
(Eccleston Bowls 2)
Sidac Sports & Social Club
14
By Sunday, December 22, 2019
Peter Chisnall
(Parr Cons WMC B)
33
Won - Lost
35
Martin Deeny
(Unison 1)
Parr Cons & Workingmens Club
15
By Sunday, December 22, 2019
Neil Lynch
(Parr Cons WMC B)
15
Lost - Won
17
Derek Hornby
(Lowe House 2)
Parr Cons & Workingmens Club
16
By Sunday, December 22, 2019
Ryan Rennison
(Windleshaw)
13
Won - Lost
-31
Kieran Helsby
(Parr Cons WMC A)
Windleshaw Catholic Mens Club
17
By Sunday, December 22, 2019
Mike Bennett
(St. Teresas 1)
-27
Won - Lost
34
Chris Hayes
(Holy Cross 2)
St. Teresas Social Club
18
By Sunday, December 22, 2019
Darren Bethell
(FREE Date (Holy Cross 1))
-8
Won - Lost
20
John Pope
(Eccleston Bowls 1)
Holy Cross Community Club
19
By Sunday, December 22, 2019
Bill Geldert
(Haydock Conservative 2)
6
Lost - Won
-19
Anthony Bacon
(Parr Cons WMC A)
Haydock Conservative Club
20
By Sunday, December 22, 2019
Tom Bulman
(Unison 1)
31
Won - Lost
2
Peter Shaw
(Huyton Constitutional)
The Unison Sports & Social Club
21
By Sunday, December 22, 2019
Brian Clarke
(Eccleston Bowls 2)
28
Won - Lost
22
Callum Jones
(Parr Cons WMC B)
Eccleston Bowling Club
22
By Sunday, December 22, 2019
Dave Hankinson
(Windleshaw)
27
Lost - Won
-40
Martin Sedgwick
(Parr Cons WMC A)
Windleshaw Catholic Mens Club
23
By Sunday, December 22, 2019
John Sesnan
(St. Teresas 1)
35
Lost - Won
13
Kieran Young
(Lowe House 2)
St. Teresas Social Club
24
By Sunday, December 22, 2019
Lee Jones
(Parr Cons WMC B)
20
Won - Lost
13
Alan Kirkham
(Parr Cons WMC B)
Parr Cons & Workingmens Club
25
By Sunday, December 22, 2019
Wilf Hayes
(Holy Cross 2)
41
Won - Lost
36
Jamie Benson
(East Sutton Labour)
Holy Cross Community Club
26
By Sunday, December 22, 2019
Aaron Duckworth
(Parr Cons WMC B)
11
Lost - Won
22
Graeme Bannister
(Parr Cons WMC A)
Parr Cons & Workingmens Club
27
By Sunday, December 22, 2019
Adam Young
(Peasley Cross Cons.)
35
Lost - Won
6
Andy Harper
(Holy Cross 2)
Peasley Cross Conservative Club
28
By Sunday, December 22, 2019
Bill Atherton
(St. Teresas 1)
14
Won - Lost
21
Kevin Carr
(Sidac Sports & Social)
St. Teresas Social Club
29
By Sunday, December 22, 2019
Dave O'Dowd
(Holy Cross 2)
12
Won - Lost
37
Jonathan Harper
(Eccleston Bowls 1)
Holy Cross Community Club
30
By Sunday, December 22, 2019
Alan Webb
(Unison 1)
26
Lost - Won
24
Lee Felton
(Lowe House 2)
The Unison Sports & Social Club
31
By Sunday, December 22, 2019
Liam Waterworth
(Sidac Sports & Social)
35
Won - Lost
24
Phil Swift
(Windleshaw)
Sidac Sports & Social Club
32
By Sunday, December 22, 2019
Colin Bromilow
(Huyton Constitutional)
-6
Lost - Won
50
Lee Hayes
(Greenalls)
Huyton with Roby Constitutional Club
Second Round
33
By Sunday, February 2, 2020
Wilf Hayes
(Holy Cross 2)
41
Lost - Won
14
Bill Atherton
(St. Teresas 1)
Holy Cross Community Club
34
By Sunday, February 2, 2020
Lee Felton
(Lowe House 2)
24
Won - Lost
6
Andy Harper
(Holy Cross 2)
Lowe House Social Club
35
By Sunday, February 2, 2020
Lee Jones
(Parr Cons WMC B)
20
Lost - Won
2
Graham Johnson
(Peasley Cross Cons.)
Parr Cons & Workingmens Club
36
By Sunday, February 2, 2020
Lee Hayes
(Greenalls)
50
Won - Lost
-8
Darren Bethell
(FREE Date (Holy Cross 1))
Greenalls Sports & Social Club
37
By Sunday, February 2, 2020
Darren Bainbridge
(Sidac Sports & Social)
26
Lost - Won
-40
Martin Sedgwick
(Parr Cons WMC A)
Sidac Sports & Social Club
38
On Sunday, February 2, 2020
McKenzie Hull-Briggs
(St. Teresas 2)
31
Lost - Won
22
Will Fyles
(East Sutton Labour)
St. Teresas Social Club
39
On Sunday, February 2, 2020
Terry Collins
(Rainford X Social 1)
35
Won - Lost
12
Dave O'Dowd
(Holy Cross 2)
Rainford X Sports & Social Club
40
On Sunday, February 2, 2020
Mark Richardson
(Parr Cons WMC A)
-38
Won - Lost
4
Darren Webster
(Unison 1)
Parr Cons & Workingmens Club
41
On Sunday, February 2, 2020
Ryan Rennison
(Windleshaw)
13
Lost - Won
28
Brian Clarke
(Eccleston Bowls 2)
Windleshaw Catholic Mens Club
42
By Sunday, February 2, 2020
Liam Waterworth
(Sidac Sports & Social)
35
Won - Lost
22
Graeme Bannister
(Parr Cons WMC A)
Sidac Sports & Social Club
43
By Sunday, February 2, 2020
Bill Knowles
(Eccleston Bowls 1)
23
Lost - Won
33
Peter Chisnall
(Parr Cons WMC B)
Eccleston Bowling Club
44
By Sunday, February 2, 2020
Richard Birch
(Parr Cons WMC A)
21
Lost - Won
13
Kieran Young
(Lowe House 2)
Parr Cons & Workingmens Club
45
By Sunday, February 2, 2020
Steve Moglione
(Huyton Constitutional)
9
Won - Lost
-27
Mike Bennett
(St. Teresas 1)
Huyton with Roby Constitutional Club
46
By Sunday, February 2, 2020
Derek Hornby
(Lowe House 2)
17
Won - Lost
23
Steven Hurst
(East Sutton Labour)
Lowe House Social Club
47
By Sunday, February 2, 2020
Anthony Bacon
(Parr Cons WMC A)
-19
Lost - Won
18
Ady Fallon
(East Sutton Labour)
Parr Cons & Workingmens Club
48
By Sunday, February 2, 2020
Joe Bacon
(FREE Date (Holy Cross 1))
23
Lost - Won
31
Tom Bulman
(Unison 1)
Holy Cross Community Club
Third Round
49
By Monday, March 2, 2020
Peter Chisnall
(Parr Cons WMC B)
33
Lost - Won
13
Kieran Young
(Lowe House 2)
Parr Cons & Workingmens Club
50
By Monday, March 2, 2020
Lee Felton
(Lowe House 2)
24
Lost - Won
14
Bill Atherton
(St. Teresas 1)
Lowe House Social Club
51
By Monday, March 2, 2020
Ady Fallon
(East Sutton Labour)
18
Won - Lost
35
Liam Waterworth
(Sidac Sports & Social)
East Sutton Labour Club
52
By Monday, March 2, 2020
Martin Sedgwick
(Parr Cons WMC A)
-40
Lost - Won
22
Will Fyles
(East Sutton Labour)
Parr Cons & Workingmens Club
53
By Monday, March 2, 2020
Terry Collins
(Rainford X Social 1)
35
Lost - Won
50
Lee Hayes
(Greenalls)
Rainford X Sports & Social Club
54
By Monday, March 2, 2020
Derek Hornby
(Lowe House 2)
17
Lost - Won
9
Steve Moglione
(Huyton Constitutional)
Lowe House Social Club
55
By Monday, March 2, 2020
Brian Clarke
(Eccleston Bowls 2)
28
Lost - Won
2
Graham Johnson
(Peasley Cross Cons.)
Eccleston Bowling Club
56
By Monday, March 2, 2020
Tom Bulman
(Unison 1)
31
Won - Lost
-38
Mark Richardson
(Parr Cons WMC A)
The Unison Sports & Social Club
Quarter-Final
57
By Monday, March 23, 2020
Kieran Young
(Lowe House 2)
13
-
50
Lee Hayes
(Greenalls)
Lowe House Social Club
58
By Monday, March 23, 2020
Steve Moglione
(Huyton Constitutional)
9
Lost - Won
31
Tom Bulman
(Unison 1)
Huyton with Roby Constitutional Club
59
By Monday, March 23, 2020
Ady Fallon
(East Sutton Labour)
18
Won - Lost
2
Graham Johnson
(Peasley Cross Cons.)
East Sutton Labour Club
60
By Monday, March 23, 2020
Will Fyles
(East Sutton Labour)
22
Lost - Won
14
Bill Atherton
(St. Teresas 1)
East Sutton Labour Club