Widnes & District Billiards League -
Administrator - Phil Whitehead | paclunch@yahoo.com | 07931348331
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Billiards Championship Singles | Billiards handicap singles | Billiards Pairs Handicap | CMS LEAGUE (DENNY LEAGUE) | CMS Waldron cup |
Billiards handicap singles
  Match Date
Home Player
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Player
Preliminary Round
1
By Monday, January 20, 2020
Chris Achilles
(Jaguar)
-280
0 - Bye
-240
Richie Whittle
(Village)
2
By Monday, January 20, 2020
Terry Bourke
(Village)
-110
Lost - Won
0
Lee Thomas
(Simms X A)
3
By Monday, January 20, 2020
-140
Lost - Won
80
Karl Davenport
(WBC)
4
By Monday, January 20, 2020
Tony Burns
(Woolton Cons)
-30
Won - Lost
80
Ethan Llewelyn
(Millbrow)
5
By Monday, January 20, 2020
Liam Parsons
(Village)
60
Won - Lost
40
Paul Cleary
(WCC B)
6
By Monday, January 20, 2020
110
Lost - Won
60
Brian Woodrow
(Village)
7
By Monday, January 20, 2020
Paul Summerfield
(Woolton Cons)
30
Won - Lost
120
Derek Peach
(WBC)
8
By Monday, January 20, 2020
Phill Whitehead
(Woolton Cons)
-70
0 - Bye
-280
Matty Jackson
(Village)
9
By Monday, January 20, 2020
Phill Whitehead
(Woolton Cons)
-70
0 - Bye
-280
Matty Jackson
(Village)
10
By Monday, January 20, 2020
John Twist
(WCC B)
50
Lost - Won
30
Ashley Birch
(Millbrow)
11
By Monday, January 20, 2020
G Knight
(WCC A)
110
0 - Bye
40
Liam Dempster
(Woolton Cons)
12
By Monday, January 20, 2020
Ste Llewellyn
(Millbrow)
80
Won - Lost
-80
Peter Corns
(Jaguar)
13
By Monday, January 20, 2020
John Dale
(WCC A)
80
Won - Lost
60
Rob Taylor
(WCC A)
First Round
14
By Tuesday, March 03, 2020
Richie Whittle
(Village)
-240
Lost - Won
0
Lee Thomas
(Simms X A)
15
By Tuesday, March 03, 2020
80
Won - Lost
-30
Tony Burns
(Woolton Cons)
16
By Tuesday, March 03, 2020
Liam Parsons
(Village)
60
Won - Lost
60
Brian Woodrow
(Village)
17
By Tuesday, March 03, 2020
Paul Summerfield
(Woolton Cons)
30
Lost - Won
-280
Matty Jackson
(Village)
18
By Tuesday, March 03, 2020
Ashley Birch
(Millbrow)
30
Lost - Won
40
Liam Dempster
(Woolton Cons)
19
By Tuesday, March 03, 2020
Ste Llewellyn
(Millbrow)
80
Lost - Won
80
John Dale
(WCC A)
20
By Tuesday, March 03, 2020
Gary Blackmore
(Jaguar)
-10
Won - Lost
-20
Peter Whittle
(Village)
21
By Tuesday, March 03, 2020
Wez Turton
(Village)
10
Won - Lost
50
Mark Bingham
(Simms X A)
Quarter-Final
22
By Monday, March 23, 2020
Lee Thomas
(Simms X A)
0
Lost - Won
80
Karl Davenport
(WBC)
23
By Monday, March 23, 2020
Liam Parsons
(Village)
60
Won - Lost
-280
Matty Jackson
(Village)
24
By Monday, March 23, 2020
Liam Dempster
(Woolton Cons)
40
Lost - Won
80
John Dale
(WCC A)
25
By Monday, March 23, 2020
Gary Blackmore
(Jaguar)
-10
Won - Lost
10
Wez Turton
(Village)