Stafford & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Stewart Fletcher | sdbsl.1911@gmail.com | 07850004465
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Brian Thomas Grand Masters Cup (50+) - Individual - Best of 3 (Handicapped) | CE Denham Cup - Doubles - 2 Frame Aggregate (No Handicap) | Consolation Team KO - 5 Frame Aggregate (Handicapped) - Final @ KENNY'S | Division 1 KO Cup (1 Frame Handicapped) | Division 2 KO Cup (1 Frame Handicapped) | Hatfield Cup (No Handicap) | Pountney Cup - Team Aggregate (Handicapped) - Final @ KENNY'S | Reg Booth Team Knockout - 5 Frame Aggregate (Handicapped) - Final @ KENNY'S | Roy Goode Secretaries/Captains Cup - Individual - Best of 3 (Handicapped) |
Brian Thomas Grand Masters Cup (50+) - Individual - Best of 3 (Handicapped)
There are 18 entries into this season's Grand Masters competition so in Round 1 there will only be two matches to take us down to the last 16 players. All remaining entries all have byes into Round 2. Please note that matched CAN be played in advance of the fixed dates as long as both captains are in agreement - but no extensions will be granted this season.
  Match Date
Home Player
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Player
First Round
1
Tuesday, September 19, 2017 (19:30)
Kevin Greenwood
(Kenny's C)
52
2 - 0
50
Paul Middleton
(Cons C)
2
Tuesday, September 19, 2017 (19:30)
Geoff Greaves
(Bradley House B (Thur))
35
Won - Lost
23
Russ Britton
(Cons A)
Second Round
3
Tuesday, October 17, 2017 (19:30)
Dan Scott
(Cons A)
22
Walk - Over
34
Kevin Lennard
(Kenny's C)
4
Tuesday, October 17, 2017 (19:30)
Stan Meddings
(Kenny's C)
52
0 - 2
41
Paul Lingard
(Cons C)
5
Tuesday, October 17, 2017 (19:30)
Dave Bishop
(Derrington)
22
2 - 1
51
Pete Randall
(Cons C)
6
Tuesday, October 17, 2017 (19:30)
7
0 - 2
22
Paul Aston
(Cons B)
7
Tuesday, October 17, 2017 (19:30)
Mick Holmes
(Cons C)
35
2 - 0
35
John Foster
(Cons B)
8
Tuesday, October 17, 2017 (19:30)
Geoff Greaves
(Bradley House B (Thur))
35
1 - 2
23
Greame Lemaistre
(Cons A)
9
Tuesday, October 17, 2017 (19:30)
Ray Spurway
(Cons E)
46
1 - 2
17
David Eaton
(Cons A)
10
Tuesday, October 17, 2017 (19:30)
Kevin Greenwood
(Kenny's C)
52
0 - 2
22
Tony Norman
(Cons B)
Quarter-Final
11
Tuesday, November 21, 2017 (19:30)
23
2 - 0
22
Paul Aston
(Cons B)
12
Tuesday, November 21, 2017 (19:30)
Paul Lingard
(Cons C)
41
2 - 0
35
Mick Holmes
(Cons C)
13
Tuesday, November 21, 2017 (19:30)
David Eaton
(Cons A)
17
2 - 0
22
Tony Norman
(Cons B)
14
Tuesday, November 21, 2017 (19:30)
Dave Bishop
(Derrington)
22
Over - Walk
22
Dan Scott
(Cons A)
Semi-Final
15
Tuesday, January 16, 2018 (19:30)
Dan Scott
(Cons A)
22
0 - 2
41
Paul Lingard
(Cons C)
16
Tuesday, January 16, 2018 (19:30)
David Eaton
(Cons A)
17
0 - 2
23
Greame Lemaistre
(Cons A)
Final
17
By Wednesday, March 21, 2018 (19:30)
Paul Lingard
(Cons C)
41
1 - 2
23
Greame Lemaistre
(Cons A)