Stafford & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Stewart Fletcher | sdbsl.1911@gmail.com | 07850004465
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Brian Thomas Grand Masters Cup (50+) - Individual - Best of 3 (Handicapped) | CE Denham Cup - Doubles - 2 Frame Aggregate (No Handicap) | Consolation Team KO - 5 Frame Aggregate (Handicapped) - Final @ KENNY'S | Division 1 KO Cup (1 Frame Handicapped) | Division 2 KO Cup (1 Frame Handicapped) | Hatfield Cup (No Handicap) | Pountney Cup - Team Aggregate (Handicapped) - Final @ KENNY'S | Reg Booth Team Knockout - 5 Frame Aggregate (Handicapped) - Final @ KENNY'S | Roy Goode Secretaries/Captains Cup - Individual - Best of 3 (Handicapped) |
Hatfield Cup (No Handicap)
Please note that matched CAN be played in advance of the fixed dates as long as BOTH PLAYERS are in agreement - but no extensions will be granted this season. There are 21 entries so will be 5 matches in the first round to get us down to the last 16 competitors. All other players have byes into Round 2.
  Match Date
Home Player
  Away Player
First Round
1
Tuesday, September 26, 2017 (19:30)
Russ Britton
(Cons A)
2 - 1
Stan Meddings
(Kenny's C)
2
Tuesday, September 26, 2017 (19:30)
Steve Rogers
(Rugeley)
2 - 0
Dave Bishop
(Derrington)
3
Tuesday, September 26, 2017 (19:30)
Adam Haycock
(Rugeley)
Walk - Over
David Eaton
(Cons A)
4
Tuesday, September 26, 2017 (19:30)
Steve Harvey
(Kennys CTR)
Over - Walk
Ray Spurway
(Cons E)
5
Tuesday, September 26, 2017 (19:30)
Neil Fairbrother
(Woodseaves)
2 - 0
Kevin Greenwood
(Kenny's C)
Second Round
6
Tuesday, October 24, 2017 (19:30)
Steve Hicks
(Kenny's C)
1 - 2
Neil Fairbrother
(Woodseaves)
7
Tuesday, October 24, 2017 (19:30)
Russ Britton
(Cons A)
Over - Walk
Robert Wharne
(Institute A)
8
Tuesday, October 24, 2017 (19:30)
Adrian Hughes
(Perkins A)
Walk - Over
Adam Haycock
(Rugeley)
9
Tuesday, October 24, 2017 (19:30)
Paul Weatherer
(Woodseaves)
0 - 2
Steve Rogers
(Rugeley)
10
Tuesday, October 24, 2017 (19:30)
Ray Spurway
(Cons E)
0 - 2
Darren Pountney
(Perkins A)
11
Tuesday, October 24, 2017 (19:30)
2 - 0
Mick Holmes
(Cons C)
12
Tuesday, October 24, 2017 (19:30)
Stewart Fletcher
(Derrington (1))
Walk - Over
Jonathan Davies
(Kenny's C)
13
Tuesday, October 24, 2017 (19:30)
Kevin Lennard
(Kenny's C)
Over - Walk
Simon Towle
(Cons C)
Quarter-Final
14
Tuesday, November 28, 2017 (19:30)
Neil Fairbrother
(Woodseaves)
0 - 2
Adrian Hughes
(Perkins A)
15
Tuesday, November 28, 2017 (19:30)
Simon Towle
(Cons C)
0 - 2
Robert Wharne
(Institute A)
16
Tuesday, November 28, 2017 (19:30)
Steve Rogers
(Rugeley)
Over - Walk
Richard Spencer
(Cons A)
17
Tuesday, November 28, 2017 (21:30)
Darren Pountney
(Perkins A)
2 - 1
Stewart Fletcher
(Derrington (1))
Semi-Final
18
Tuesday, January 23, 2018 (19:30)
Adrian Hughes
(Perkins A)
0 - 2
Robert Wharne
(Institute A)
19
Tuesday, January 23, 2018 (19:30)
Over - Walk
Darren Pountney
(Perkins A)
Final
20
On Wednesday, March 21, 2018 (19:30)
Darren Pountney
(Perkins A)
0 - 3
Robert Wharne
(Institute A)