Stafford & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Darren Pountney | sdbsl.1911@gmail.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Brian Thomas Grand Masters Cup (50+) - Individual - Best of 3 (Handicapped) | CE Denham Cup - Doubles - 2 Frame Aggregate (No Handicap) | Consolation Team KO - 5 Frame Aggregate (Handicapped) - Final @ KENNY'S | Division 1 KO Cup (1 Frame Handicapped) | Division 2 KO Cup (1 Frame Handicapped) | Hatfield Cup (No Handicap) | Pountney Cup - Team Aggregate (Handicapped) - Final @ KENNY'S | Reg Booth Team Knockout - 5 Frame Aggregate (Handicapped) - Final @ KENNY'S | Roy Goode Secretaries/Captains Cup - Individual - Best of 3 (Handicapped) |
Roy Goode Secretaries/Captains Cup - Individual - Best of 3 (Handicapped)
Please note that matched CAN be played in advance of the fixed dates as long as both captains are in agreement - but no extensions will be granted this season.
  Match Date
Home Player
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Player
First Round
1
Tuesday, October 10, 2017 (19:30)
John Foster
(Cons B)
35
2 - 1
26
Neil Fairbrother
(Woodseaves)
2
Tuesday, October 10, 2017 (19:30)
Ken Lancaster
(Universal B)
61
2 - 0
52
Stan Meddings
(Kenny's C)
Quarter-Final
3
Tuesday, November 14, 2017 (19:30)
Darren Pountney
(Perkins A)
1
0 - 2
22
Dan Scott
(Cons A)
4
Tuesday, November 14, 2017 (19:30)
Paul Lingard
(Cons C)
41
1 - 2
35
Carl Shenton
(Bradley House A)
5
Tuesday, November 14, 2017 (19:30)
Ken Lancaster
(Universal B)
61
1 - 2
35
John Foster
(Cons B)
6
Tuesday, November 14, 2017 (19:30)
Robert Wharne
(Institute A)
-24
2 - 0
46
Reg Harris
(Cons E)
Semi-Final
7
Tuesday, January 30, 2018 (19:30)
John Foster
(Cons B)
35
2 - 0
22
Dan Scott
(Cons A)
8
Tuesday, January 30, 2018 (19:30)
Carl Shenton
(Bradley House A)
35
0 - 2
-24
Robert Wharne
(Institute A)
Final
9
By Wednesday, March 21, 2018 (19:30)
Robert Wharne
(Institute A)
-24
2 - 0
35
John Foster
(Cons B)