Ormskirk & District Amateur Snooker League -
Administrator - Barry Adlington | baisie147@hotmail.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Anon Trophy (Pairs Handicap) | Biro Cup (Individual Championship) | J F Wills Memorial Trophy | Kenney Cup | Le-Rose Cup | Mac Trophy (Individual Handicap) |
Mac Trophy (Individual Handicap)
  Match Date
Home Player
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Player
Venue
Preliminary Round
1
Friday, December 01, 2017
I A Jones
(Olympic BC B)
R-4
2 - 1
R15
C Deaves
(Olympic BC A)
Olympic Bowling Club
2
Friday, December 01, 2017
P Davies
(Maghull RBL A)
R10
1 - 2
R25
N Telford
(Skelmersdale Wardens C)
Maghull Royal British Legion
3
Friday, December 01, 2017
D Mycek
(Aughton Institute A)
R28
0 - 2
R13
S O'Neill
(Aughton Institute A)
Aughton Institute
4
Friday, December 01, 2017
G Jones
(Aughton Institute E)
R3
- W/O
R11
S Mobbs
(Upholland Social)
Aughton Institute
5
Friday, December 01, 2017
S Farrar
(Rainford X SSC)
R19
2 - 0
R20
V Murphy
(Olympic BC A)
Rainford X Sports & Social Club
6
Friday, December 01, 2017
R Wissett
(Aughton Institute A)
R33
2 - 0
R-6
T Stevenson
(Olympic BC B)
Aughton Institute
7
Friday, December 01, 2017
A Radford
(Stanley A)
R23
2 - 1
R-9
M Brown
(Southport Conservative Club)
Stanley Club
8
Friday, December 01, 2017
S Evans
(Olympic BC B)
R-9
2 - 1
R-10
C Connelly
(Maghull RBL A)
Olympic Bowling Club
9
Friday, December 01, 2017
D Ellison
(Rainford X SSC)
R18
Scr - Scr
R-2
S  Evans Jnr
(Olympic BC B)
Rainford X Sports & Social Club
10
Friday, December 01, 2017
J Hornsby
(Skelmersdale Wardens C)
R38
0 - 2
R24
A Laine
(Stanley A)
Skelmersdale Wardens
11
Friday, December 01, 2017
N Barber
(Maghull RBL A)
R4
1 - 2
R24
D A  Jones
(Aughton Institute A)
Maghull Royal British Legion
12
Friday, December 01, 2017
A Singleton
(Upholland Social)
R21
2 - 0
R25
V Siner
(Aughton Institute D)
Up Holland Moor Social Club
13
Friday, December 01, 2017
M Reeder
(Aughton Institute E)
R-4
-
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
FREE DATE
14
Friday, December 01, 2017
P Williams
(Olympic BC B)
R-33
-
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
FREE DATE
15
Friday, December 01, 2017
P Hardaker
(Upholland Social)
R12
-
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
FREE DATE
16
Friday, December 01, 2017
R Radford
(Maghull RBL A)
R-3
-
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
FREE DATE
17
Friday, December 01, 2017
M Buck
(Aughton Institute A)
R17
-
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
FREE DATE
18
Friday, December 01, 2017
J Holmes
(Southport Conservative Club)
R-7
-
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
FREE DATE
19
Friday, December 01, 2017
G Coleman
(Maghull RBL B)
R-3
-
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
FREE DATE
20
Friday, December 01, 2017
T Hardaker
(Upholland Social)
R8
-
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
FREE DATE
21
Friday, December 01, 2017
M O'Looney
(Aughton Institute D)
R29
-
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
FREE DATE
22
Friday, December 01, 2017
D Usher
(Upholland Social)
R11
-
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
FREE DATE
23
Friday, December 01, 2017
W Cropper
(Aughton Institute B)
R46
-
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
FREE DATE
24
Friday, December 01, 2017
M Davies
(Aughton Institute A)
R6
-
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
FREE DATE
25
Friday, December 01, 2017
T  Kavanagh
(Upholland Social)
R6
-
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
FREE DATE
26
Friday, December 01, 2017
A Edwards
(Olympic BC B)
R3
-
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
FREE DATE
27
Friday, December 01, 2017
A Walsh
(Aughton Institute D)
R33
-
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
FREE DATE
28
Friday, December 01, 2017
C Hoare
(Southport Conservative Club)
R-6
-
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
FREE DATE
29
Friday, December 01, 2017
P Woods
(Olympic BC A)
R27
-
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
FREE DATE
30
Friday, December 01, 2017
S McBrinn
(St Cuthberts)
R7
-
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
FREE DATE
31
Friday, December 01, 2017
L Sealey
(Skelmersdale Wardens C)
R25
-
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
FREE DATE
32
Friday, December 01, 2017
M Evans
(Maghull RBL A)
R-16
-
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
FREE DATE
First Round
33
Friday, February 02, 2018
S McBrinn
(St Cuthberts)
R7
0 - 2
R-7
J Holmes
(Southport Conservative Club)
St Cuthbert's
34
Friday, February 02, 2018
P Williams
(Olympic BC B)
R-33
2 - 0
R11
D Usher
(Upholland Social)
Olympic Bowling Club
35
Friday, February 02, 2018
A Radford
(Stanley A)
R23
0 - 2
R-3
R Radford
(Maghull RBL A)
Stanley Club
36
Friday, February 02, 2018
M O'Looney
(Aughton Institute D)
R29
- W/O
R21
A Singleton
(Upholland Social)
Aughton Institute
37
Friday, February 02, 2018
T  Kavanagh
(Upholland Social)
R6
2 - 0
R19
S Farrar
(Rainford X SSC)
Up Holland Moor Social Club
38
Friday, February 02, 2018
M Evans
(Maghull RBL A)
R-16
0 - 2
R25
N Telford
(Skelmersdale Wardens C)
Maghull Royal British Legion
39
Friday, February 02, 2018
A Edwards
(Olympic BC B)
R3
2 - 0
R24
A Laine
(Stanley A)
Olympic Bowling Club
40
Friday, February 02, 2018
T Hardaker
(Upholland Social)
R8
2 - 1
R6
M Davies
(Aughton Institute A)
Up Holland Moor Social Club
41
Friday, February 02, 2018
D A  Jones
(Aughton Institute A)
R24
0 - 2
R33
A Walsh
(Aughton Institute D)
Aughton Institute
42
Friday, February 02, 2018
G Coleman
(Maghull RBL B)
R-3
2 - 1
R33
R Wissett
(Aughton Institute A)
Maghull Royal British Legion
43
Friday, February 02, 2018
S Mobbs
(Upholland Social)
R11
2 - 1
R-4
M Reeder
(Aughton Institute E)
Up Holland Moor Social Club
44
Friday, February 02, 2018
W Cropper
(Aughton Institute B)
R46
0 - 2
R25
L Sealey
(Skelmersdale Wardens C)
Aughton Institute
45
Friday, February 02, 2018
C Hoare
(Southport Conservative Club)
R-6
- W/O
R12
P Hardaker
(Upholland Social)
Southport Conservative Club
46
Friday, February 02, 2018
M Buck
(Aughton Institute A)
R17
0 - 2
R-4
I A Jones
(Olympic BC B)
Aughton Institute
47
Friday, February 02, 2018
P Woods
(Olympic BC A)
R27
0 - 2
R-9
S Evans
(Olympic BC B)
Olympic Bowling Club
48
Friday, February 02, 2018
S O'Neill
(Aughton Institute A)
R13
-
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
FREE DATE
Second Round
49
By Friday, March 02, 2018
S Evans
(Olympic BC B)
R-9
2 - 0
R33
A Walsh
(Aughton Institute D)
Olympic Bowling Club
50
By Friday, March 02, 2018
A Edwards
(Olympic BC B)
R3
2 - 0
R-3
G Coleman
(Maghull RBL B)
Olympic Bowling Club
51
By Friday, March 02, 2018
P Williams
(Olympic BC B)
R-33
2 - 0
R-4
I A Jones
(Olympic BC B)
Olympic Bowling Club
52
By Friday, March 02, 2018
S O'Neill
(Aughton Institute A)
R13
2 - 0
R-3
R Radford
(Maghull RBL A)
Aughton Institute
53
By Friday, March 02, 2018
N Telford
(Skelmersdale Wardens C)
R25
2 - 1
R8
T Hardaker
(Upholland Social)
Skelmersdale Wardens
54
By Friday, March 02, 2018
A Singleton
(Upholland Social)
R21
1 - 2
R12
P Hardaker
(Upholland Social)
Up Holland Moor Social Club
55
By Friday, March 02, 2018
T  Kavanagh
(Upholland Social)
R6
0 - 2
R-7
J Holmes
(Southport Conservative Club)
Up Holland Moor Social Club
56
By Friday, March 02, 2018
L Sealey
(Skelmersdale Wardens C)
R25
1 - 2
R11
S Mobbs
(Upholland Social)
Skelmersdale Wardens
Quarter-Final
57
By Friday, March 30, 2018
P Williams
(Olympic BC B)
R-33
2 - 0
R3
A Edwards
(Olympic BC B)
Olympic Bowling Club
58
By Friday, March 30, 2018
S O'Neill
(Aughton Institute A)
R13
2 - 1
R-9
S Evans
(Olympic BC B)
Aughton Institute
59
By Friday, March 30, 2018
N Telford
(Skelmersdale Wardens C)
R25
2 - 1
R-7
J Holmes
(Southport Conservative Club)
Skelmersdale Wardens
60
By Friday, March 30, 2018
S Mobbs
(Upholland Social)
R11
1 - 2
R12
P Hardaker
(Upholland Social)
Up Holland Moor Social Club
Semi-Final
61
On Wednesday, April 18, 2018 (20:00)
S O'Neill
(Aughton Institute A)
R13
0 - 2
R25
N Telford
(Skelmersdale Wardens C)
Maghull Royal British Legion
62
On Monday, April 23, 2018 (20:00)
P Hardaker
(Upholland Social)
R12
2 - 1
R-33
P Williams
(Olympic BC B)
Rainford X Sports & Social Club
Final
63
On Wednesday, May 16, 2018 (19:45)
N Telford
(Skelmersdale Wardens C)
R25
3 - 0
R12
P Hardaker
(Upholland Social)
Olympic Bowling Club