Ormskirk & District Amateur Snooker League -
Administrator - Barry Adlington | baisie147@hotmail.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Anon Trophy (Pairs Handicap) | Biro Cup (Individual Championship) | J F Wills Memorial Trophy | Kenney Cup | Le-Rose Cup | Mac Trophy (Individual Handicap) |
Biro Cup (Individual Championship)
  Match Date
Home Player
  Away Player
Venue
First Round
1
Friday, February 02, 2018
M Evans
(Maghull RBL A)
2 - 0
I A Jones
(Olympic BC B)
Maghull Royal British Legion
2
Friday, February 02, 2018
T Stevenson
(Olympic BC B)
2 - 1
M Davies
(Aughton Institute A)
Olympic Bowling Club
3
Friday, February 02, 2018
R Spring Jnr
(Rainford X SSC)
2 - 0
J Hornsby
(Skelmersdale Wardens C)
Rainford X Sports & Social Club
4
Friday, February 02, 2018
N Barber
(Maghull RBL A)
W/O -
S Mobbs
(Upholland Social)
Maghull Royal British Legion
5
Friday, February 02, 2018
C Hoare
(Southport Conservative Club)
2 - 0
D A  Jones
(Aughton Institute A)
Southport Conservative Club
6
Friday, February 02, 2018
J Holmes
(Southport Conservative Club)
2 - 1
D Usher
(Upholland Social)
Southport Conservative Club
7
Friday, February 02, 2018
G Jones
(Aughton Institute E)
0 - 2
P Williams
(Olympic BC B)
Aughton Institute
8
Friday, February 02, 2018
A Singleton
(Upholland Social)
1 - 2
S McBrinn
(St Cuthberts)
Up Holland Moor Social Club
9
Friday, February 02, 2018
M Buck
(Aughton Institute A)
0 - 2
C Connelly
(Maghull RBL A)
Aughton Institute
10
Friday, February 02, 2018
G Hibbott
(Southport Conservative Club)
2 - 0
S A Hughes
(Maghull RBL A)
Southport Conservative Club
11
Friday, February 02, 2018
V Siner
(Aughton Institute D)
0 - 2
T  Kavanagh
(Upholland Social)
Aughton Institute
12
Friday, February 02, 2018
S  Evans Jnr
(Olympic BC B)
2 - 0
A Edwards
(Olympic BC B)
Olympic Bowling Club
13
Friday, February 02, 2018
G Coleman
(Maghull RBL B)
0 - 2
S Evans
(Olympic BC B)
Maghull Royal British Legion
14
Friday, February 02, 2018
T Hardaker
(Upholland Social)
0 - 2
P Hardaker
(Upholland Social)
Up Holland Moor Social Club
15
Friday, February 02, 2018
R Radford
(Maghull RBL A)
2 - 0
D Mycek
(Aughton Institute A)
Maghull Royal British Legion
16
Friday, February 02, 2018
M Brown
(Southport Conservative Club)
2 - 0
P Davies
(Maghull RBL A)
Southport Conservative Club
Second Round
17
By Friday, March 02, 2018
T Stevenson
(Olympic BC B)
0 - 2
G Hibbott
(Southport Conservative Club)
Olympic Bowling Club
18
By Friday, March 02, 2018
S  Evans Jnr
(Olympic BC B)
0 - 2
M Brown
(Southport Conservative Club)
Olympic Bowling Club
19
By Friday, March 02, 2018
C Connelly
(Maghull RBL A)
2 - 0
S McBrinn
(St Cuthberts)
Maghull Royal British Legion
20
By Friday, March 02, 2018
C Hoare
(Southport Conservative Club)
- W/O
P Hardaker
(Upholland Social)
Southport Conservative Club
21
By Friday, March 02, 2018
M Evans
(Maghull RBL A)
0 - 2
S Evans
(Olympic BC B)
Maghull Royal British Legion
22
By Friday, March 02, 2018
P Williams
(Olympic BC B)
2 - 0
T  Kavanagh
(Upholland Social)
Olympic Bowling Club
23
By Friday, March 02, 2018
N Barber
(Maghull RBL A)
1 - 2
J Holmes
(Southport Conservative Club)
Maghull Royal British Legion
24
By Friday, March 02, 2018
R Radford
(Maghull RBL A)
2 - 1
R Spring Jnr
(Rainford X SSC)
Maghull Royal British Legion
Quarter-Final
25
By Friday, March 30, 2018
S Evans
(Olympic BC B)
0 - 2
P Williams
(Olympic BC B)
Olympic Bowling Club
26
By Friday, March 30, 2018
P Hardaker
(Upholland Social)
0 - 2
J Holmes
(Southport Conservative Club)
Up Holland Moor Social Club
27
On Friday, March 30, 2018
C Connelly
(Maghull RBL A)
2 - 1
M Brown
(Southport Conservative Club)
Maghull Royal British Legion
28
On Friday, March 30, 2018
R Radford
(Maghull RBL A)
0 - 2
G Hibbott
(Southport Conservative Club)
Maghull Royal British Legion
Semi-Final
29
On Monday, April 16, 2018 (19:45)
C Connelly
(Maghull RBL A)
0 - 3
G Hibbott
(Southport Conservative Club)
St Cuthbert's
30
On Wednesday, April 18, 2018 (19:45)
J Holmes
(Southport Conservative Club)
-
P Williams
(Olympic BC B)
St Cuthbert's