Ormskirk & District Amateur Snooker League -
Administrator - Barry Adlington | baisie147@hotmail.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Anon Trophy (Pairs Handicap) | Biro Cup (Individual Championship) | J F Wills Memorial Trophy | Kenney Cup | Le-Rose Cup | Mac Trophy (Individual Handicap) |
J F Wills Memorial Trophy
  Match Date
Home Player
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Player
Venue
First Round
1
Friday, February 02, 2018
T Hardaker
(Upholland Social)
R-9
2 - 1
R-16
S A Hughes
(Maghull RBL A)
Up Holland Moor Social Club
2
Friday, February 02, 2018
R Radford
(Maghull RBL A)
R-18
2 - 0
R-24
C Connelly
(Maghull RBL A)
Maghull Royal British Legion
3
Friday, February 02, 2018
A Booth
(Southport Conservative Club)
R-25
1 - 2
R-15
N Barber
(Maghull RBL A)
Southport Conservative Club
4
Friday, February 02, 2018
G Jones
(Aughton Institute E)
R-16
0 - 2
R-17
R Wilson
(Aughton Institute E)
Aughton Institute
5
Friday, February 02, 2018
P Banks
(St Cuthberts)
R4
2 - 0
R22
W Cropper
(Aughton Institute B)
St Cuthbert's
6
Friday, February 02, 2018
V Murphy
(Olympic BC A)
R3
- W/O
R-12
R Barber
(Maghull RBL A)
Olympic Bowling Club
7
Friday, February 02, 2018
D Ellison
(Rainford X SSC)
R-5
1 - 2
R-28
I A Jones
(Olympic BC B)
Rainford X Sports & Social Club
8
Friday, February 02, 2018
A Radford
(Stanley A)
R-1
W/O -
R16
C Dunn
(Olympic BC A)
Stanley Club
9
Friday, February 02, 2018
P Davies
(Maghull RBL A)
R-14
0 - 2
R-32
M Evans
(Maghull RBL A)
Maghull Royal British Legion
10
Friday, February 02, 2018
S Farrar
(Rainford X SSC)
R2
0 - 2
R-8
P Hardaker
(Upholland Social)
Rainford X Sports & Social Club
11
Friday, February 02, 2018
P Molyneux
(Stanley A)
R-5
2 - 1
R-26
S Evans
(Olympic BC B)
Stanley Club
12
Friday, February 02, 2018
C Deaves
(Olympic BC A)
R1
2 - 1
R6
T Brown
(Skelmersdale Wardens C)
Olympic Bowling Club
13
Friday, February 02, 2018
S McBrinn
(St Cuthberts)
R-10
1 - 2
R2
A Laine
(Stanley A)
St Cuthbert's
14
Friday, February 02, 2018
B Adlington
(Aughton Institute E)
R-16
-
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
FREE DATE
15
Friday, February 02, 2018
T  Kavanagh
(Upholland Social)
R-9
-
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
FREE DATE
16
Friday, February 02, 2018
A Edwards
(Olympic BC B)
R-10
-
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
FREE DATE
Second Round
17
By Friday, March 02, 2018
A Laine
(Stanley A)
R2
2 - 0
R-9
T Hardaker
(Upholland Social)
Stanley Club
18
By Friday, March 02, 2018
M Evans
(Maghull RBL A)
R-32
2 - 0
R-8
P Hardaker
(Upholland Social)
Maghull Royal British Legion
19
By Friday, March 02, 2018
B Adlington
(Aughton Institute E)
R-16
- W/O
R-12
R Barber
(Maghull RBL A)
Aughton Institute
20
By Friday, March 02, 2018
R Radford
(Maghull RBL A)
R-18
0 - 2
R-1
A Radford
(Stanley A)
Maghull Royal British Legion
21
By Friday, March 02, 2018
N Barber
(Maghull RBL A)
R-15
1 - 2
R1
C Deaves
(Olympic BC A)
Maghull Royal British Legion
22
By Friday, March 02, 2018
R Wilson
(Aughton Institute E)
R-17
2 - 1
R-9
T  Kavanagh
(Upholland Social)
Aughton Institute
23
By Friday, March 02, 2018
P Banks
(St Cuthberts)
R4
1 - 2
R-28
I A Jones
(Olympic BC B)
St Cuthbert's
24
By Friday, March 02, 2018
A Edwards
(Olympic BC B)
R-10
0 - 2
R-5
P Molyneux
(Stanley A)
Olympic Bowling Club
Quarter-Final
25
By Friday, March 30, 2018
M Evans
(Maghull RBL A)
R-32
0 - 2
R-1
A Radford
(Stanley A)
Maghull Royal British Legion
26
By Friday, March 30, 2018
P Molyneux
(Stanley A)
R-5
2 - 1
R-12
R Barber
(Maghull RBL A)
Stanley Club
27
By Friday, March 30, 2018
A Laine
(Stanley A)
R2
2 - 1
R1
C Deaves
(Olympic BC A)
Stanley Club
28
By Friday, March 30, 2018
R Wilson
(Aughton Institute E)
R-17
2 - 0
R-28
I A Jones
(Olympic BC B)
Aughton Institute
Semi-Final
29
On Monday, April 16, 2018 (20:00)
R Wilson
(Aughton Institute E)
R-17
2 - 1
R-5
P Molyneux
(Stanley A)
Up Holland Moor Social Club
30
On Monday, April 30, 2018 (20:00)
A Laine
(Stanley A)
R2
0 - 2
R-1
A Radford
(Stanley A)
Stanley Club
Final
31
On Thursday, May 17, 2018 (19:45)
R Wilson
(Aughton Institute E)
R-17
3 - 1
R-1
A Radford
(Stanley A)
Rainford X Sports & Social Club