Cambridge & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Tony Carr | tony140662@aol.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups NCI Centenary Cup | The Cambridge Daily News Cup | Tony Mitchell Cup |
The Cambridge Daily News Cup
  Match Date
Home Player
  Away Player
Preliminary Round
1
Thursday, January 30, 2014
R Huxter
(Whittlesford 1 (Thurs))
3 - 0
Sam Duce
(Whittlesford 1 (Thurs))
2
Thursday, January 30, 2014
Adam Ingram
(Whittlesford 1 (Thurs))
3 - 0
Dave Whiting
(Cambridge SC 10)
3
Thursday, January 30, 2014
Mick White
(Whittlesford 1 (Thurs))
1 - 3
C Symonds
(Cambridge SC 1)
4
Thursday, January 30, 2014
Andy Plumb
(Newnham (Thurs))
3 - 1
Dan Locke
(Arrington)
5
Friday, January 31, 2014
Will Scott
(Cambridge SC 1)
1 - 3
A Wallace
(N.C.I. 1 )
6
Friday, January 31, 2014
David Bentinck
(Soham (Fri))
1 - 3
Matt Burton
(Salisbury 1)
7
Friday, January 31, 2014
Richard Apperley
(147 Huntingdon 1)
3 - 2
Johnny Chapman
(Salisbury 1)
8
Friday, January 31, 2014
Brian Mickel
(Cambridge WMC)
0 - 3
Greg Shadrack
(Cambridge SC 1)
9
Friday, January 31, 2014
Dom Cooney
(147 Huntingdon 2)
0 - 3
Phil Mumford
(Cambridge SC 1)
10
Friday, January 31, 2014
Paul Stelmaszuk
(Cambridge SC 1)
0 - 3
Ollie Dunn
(Newton 1)
11
Friday, January 31, 2014
Mark Hill
(Cambridge SC 3)
1 - 3
Darren Jolley
(Cambridge WMC)
12
Friday, January 31, 2014
Chris Blease
(Soham (Fri))
3 - 0
John Noble
(Newton 1)
13
Friday, January 31, 2014
Jamie Tompkins
(New Astley Club 1)
0 - 3
Tom Parry
(New Astley Club 1)
14
Friday, January 31, 2014
C Willers
(Newton 1)
3 - 1
Mick Auker
(Cambridge WMC)
15
Friday, January 31, 2014
Kevin Batterbee
(Salisbury 1)
3 - 0
John Davis
(Cambridge SC 2)
16
Friday, January 31, 2014
Matt Willard
(147 Huntingdon 2)
3 - 0
Matt Auker
(Cambridge WMC)
17
Friday, January 31, 2014
Justin Chapman
(Cambridge SC 2)
3 - 0
D Canning
(Newton 1)
18
Friday, January 31, 2014
Kevin Skipper
(Cambridge SC 2)
0 - 3
Rob Anderson
(Cambridge SC 2)
19
Friday, January 31, 2014
Jason Marsh
(Arrington)
3 - 0
Matt Talaga
(N.C.I. 1 )
20
Friday, January 31, 2014
Micky Cushion
(Cambridge SC 1)
3 - 1
Finlay Laing
(Cambridge SC 1)
First Round
21
Thursday, February 27, 2014
R Huxter
(Whittlesford 1 (Thurs))
3 - 1
Richard Apperley
(147 Huntingdon 2)
22
Friday, February 28, 2014
A Wallace
(N.C.I. 1 )
3 - 0
Matt Burton
(Salisbury 1)
23
Friday, February 28, 2014
Greg Shadrack
(Cambridge SC 1)
3 - 1
Adam Ingram
(Whittlesford 1 (Thurs))
24
Friday, February 28, 2014
Phil Mumford
(Cambridge SC 1)
3 - 0
Ollie Dunn
(Newton 1)
25
Friday, February 28, 2014
C Symonds
(Cambridge SC 1)
3 - 0
Darren Jolley
(Cambridge WMC)
26
Friday, February 28, 2014
Steve Wright
(RBL St Ives)
0 - 3
Jason Duce
(RBL St Ives)
27
Friday, February 28, 2014
Chris Anderson
(Cambridge SC 2)
1 - 3
Jamie Clements
(Cambridge SC 1)
28
Friday, February 28, 2014
Paul Avory
(Cambridge SC 2)
3 - 0
D Edmondston
(Whittlesford 1 (Thurs))
29
Friday, February 28, 2014
Tony Brown
(RBL St Ives)
3 - 0
Paul West
(Cambridge WMC)
30
Friday, February 28, 2014
Dave Adams
(147 Huntingdon 1)
3 - 0
Jonathon Wells
(Whittlesford 1 (Thurs))
31
Friday, February 28, 2014
Scott Reynolds
(Cambridge WMC)
0 - 3
Matt Crawley
(RBL St Ives)
32
Friday, February 28, 2014
Chris Blease
(Soham (Fri))
3 - 2
Andy Plumb
(Newnham (Thurs))
33
Friday, February 28, 2014
Tom Parry
(New Astley Club 1)
3 - 0
C Willers
(Newton 1)
34
Friday, February 28, 2014
Kevin Batterbee
(Salisbury 1)
2 - 3
Matt Willard
(147 Huntingdon 2)
35
Friday, February 28, 2014
Justin Chapman
(Cambridge SC 2)
3 - 1
Rob Anderson
(Cambridge SC 2)
36
Friday, February 28, 2014
Jason Marsh
(Arrington)
0 - 3
Micky Cushion
(Cambridge SC 1)
Second Round
37
Friday, March 28, 2014
A Wallace
(N.C.I. 1 )
1 - 3
R Huxter
(Whittlesford 1 (Thurs))
38
Friday, March 28, 2014
Greg Shadrack
(Cambridge SC 1)
0 - 3
Phil Mumford
(Cambridge SC 1)
39
Friday, March 28, 2014
C Symonds
(Cambridge SC 1)
3 - 0
Jason Duce
(RBL St Ives)
40
Friday, March 28, 2014
Tony Brown
(RBL St Ives)
0 - 3
Dave Adams
(147 Huntingdon 1)
41
Friday, March 28, 2014
Matt Crawley
(RBL St Ives)
3 - 0
Chris Blease
(Soham (Fri))
42
Friday, March 28, 2014
Tom Parry
(New Astley Club 1)
0 - 3
Matt Willard
(147 Huntingdon 2)
43
Friday, March 28, 2014
Justin Chapman
(Cambridge SC 2)
3 - 1
Micky Cushion
(Cambridge SC 1)
44
Friday, March 28, 2014
Jamie Clements
(Cambridge SC 1)
3 - 2
Paul Avory
(Cambridge SC 2)
Quarter-Final
45
Friday, April 25, 2014
R Huxter
(Whittlesford 1 (Thurs))
2 - 3
Phil Mumford
(Cambridge SC 1)
46
Friday, April 25, 2014
C Symonds
(Cambridge SC 1)
0 - 3
Jamie Clements
(Cambridge SC 1)
47
Friday, April 25, 2014
Dave Adams
(147 Huntingdon 1)
1 - 3
Matt Crawley
(RBL St Ives)
48
Friday, April 25, 2014
Matt Willard
(147 Huntingdon 2)
0 - 3
Justin Chapman
(Cambridge SC 2)
Semi-Final
49
Tuesday, May 20, 2014
Phil Mumford
(Cambridge SC 1)
2 - 3
Jamie Clements
(Cambridge SC 1)
50
Tuesday, May 20, 2014
Matt Crawley
(RBL St Ives)
1 - 3
Justin Chapman
(Cambridge SC 2)
Final
51
Tuesday, June 03, 2014
Justin Chapman
(Cambridge SC 2)
2 - 4
Jamie Clements
(Cambridge SC 1)