Cambridge & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Tony Carr | tony140662@aol.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups NCI Centenary Cup | The Cambridge Daily News Cup | Tony Mitchell Cup |
Tony Mitchell Cup
  Match Date
Home Player
  Away Player
Preliminary Round
1
On Friday, January 26, 2018
Dave Badcock
(Waterbeach 1)
1 - 2
Steve Boot
(Cambridge SC 7)
2
On Friday, January 26, 2018
P Sharp
(Sawston 1 (Thurs))
0 - 2
J Sanderson
(N.C.I. 1 (Thurs))
3
On Friday, January 26, 2018
A Mourant
(Newnham 2 (Thurs))
1 - 2
Scott Reynolds
(Cambridge WMC)
4
On Friday, January 26, 2018
S Cradock
(Cambridge SC 8)
0 - 2
Andy Webb
(Whittlesford 2 (Fri))
5
On Friday, January 26, 2018
M Payne
(Newnham 3 (Fri))
2 - 1
Leon Mozejko
(Whittlesford 2 (Fri))
6
On Friday, January 26, 2018
B Read
(Cambridge SC 3)
2 - 0
Matt Whalley
(Cambridge SC 2)
First Round
7
By Friday, February 16, 2018
Steve Boot
(Cambridge SC 7)
0 - 2
J Sanderson
(N.C.I. 1 (Thurs))
8
By Friday, February 16, 2018
Scott Reynolds
(Cambridge WMC)
2 - 1
Andy Webb
(Whittlesford 2 (Fri))
9
By Friday, February 16, 2018
M Payne
(Newnham 3 (Fri))
2 - 0
B Read
(Cambridge SC 3)
10
By Friday, February 16, 2018
D Bentinck
(Sawston 1 (Thurs))
2 - 0
Mark Hill
(Cambridge SC 5)
11
By Friday, February 16, 2018
Sav Kides
(Cambridge SC 7)
2 - 0
S Challis
(Sawston 3 (Thurs))
12
By Friday, February 16, 2018
Alan Heath
(Newnham (Thurs))
0 - 2
Joey  Wong
(Cambridge SC 2)
13
By Friday, February 16, 2018
Martyn Whitehead
(Salisbury 1)
2 - 0
O Towning
(Newnham 2 (Thurs))
14
By Friday, February 16, 2018
Jason Marsh
(Arrington)
2 - 0
Mike Korniotts
(Newnham (Thurs))
15
By Friday, February 16, 2018
Nathan Saunders
(Cambridge SC 8)
2 - 0
Matt Auker
(Cambridge WMC)
16
By Friday, February 16, 2018
Matt Burton
(Salisbury 1)
2 - 0
G Jordan
(Cambridge SC 3)
17
By Friday, February 16, 2018
Dan Locke
(Arrington)
2 - 0
Tom Craske
(Salisbury 1)
18
By Friday, February 16, 2018
J Goddard
(147 Huntingdon )
2 - 1
S Chapman
(Whittlesford 2 (Fri))
19
By Friday, February 16, 2018
L Whiting
(Cambridge SC 9)
1 - 2
P Chapman
(Whittlesford 2 (Fri))
20
By Friday, February 16, 2018
John Vale
(Cambridge SC 9)
2 - 1
Mick Auker
(Cambridge WMC)
21
By Friday, February 16, 2018
Tom Harrison
(Newnham (Thurs))
2 - 1
Chris Marchant
(Cambridge SC 2)
22
By Friday, February 16, 2018
Brian Mickel
(Cambridge WMC)
0 - 2
Phil Woodall
(Cambridge SC 8)
Second Round
23
On Friday, February 23, 2018
J Sanderson
(N.C.I. 1 (Thurs))
2 - 0
Scott Reynolds
(Cambridge WMC)
24
On Friday, February 23, 2018
M Payne
(Newnham 3 (Fri))
2 - 1
D Bentinck
(Sawston 1 (Thurs))
25
On Friday, February 23, 2018
Sav Kides
(Cambridge SC 7)
1 - 2
Joey  Wong
(Cambridge SC 2)
26
On Friday, February 23, 2018
Martyn Whitehead
(Salisbury 1)
2 - 0
Jason Marsh
(Arrington)
27
On Friday, February 23, 2018
Nathan Saunders
(Cambridge SC 8)
1 - 2
Matt Burton
(Salisbury 1)
28
On Friday, February 23, 2018
Dan Locke
(Arrington)
2 - 0
J Goddard
(147 Huntingdon )
29
On Friday, February 23, 2018
P Chapman
(Whittlesford 2 (Fri))
0 - 2
John Vale
(Cambridge SC 9)
30
On Friday, February 23, 2018
Tom Harrison
(Newnham (Thurs))
2 - 0
Phil Woodall
(Cambridge SC 8)
Quarter-Final
31
On Friday, March 16, 2018
J Sanderson
(N.C.I. 1 (Thurs))
2 - 0
M Payne
(Newnham 3 (Fri))
32
On Friday, March 16, 2018
Joey  Wong
(Cambridge SC 2)
2 - 0
Martyn Whitehead
(Salisbury 1)
33
On Friday, March 16, 2018
Matt Burton
(Salisbury 1)
2 - 1
Dan Locke
(Arrington)
34
On Friday, March 16, 2018
John Vale
(Cambridge SC 9)
1 - 2
Tom Harrison
(Newnham (Thurs))
Semi-Final
35
On Tuesday, April 24, 2018
J Sanderson
(N.C.I. 1 (Thurs))
3 - 0
Joey  Wong
(Cambridge SC 2)
36
On Tuesday, April 24, 2018
Matt Burton
(Salisbury 1)
3 - 1
Tom Harrison
(Newnham (Thurs))