Cambridge & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Tony Carr | tony140662@aol.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Ted Newton Snooker Handicap | The Cambridge Daily News Cup | Tony Mitchell Cup |
Tony Mitchell Cup
  Match Date
Home Player
  Away Player
Preliminary Round
1
On Friday, January 24, 2020
Andrew Derrett
(Cambridge SC Uni 4)
2 - 1
Tim Florey
(Cambridge SC 5)
2
On Friday, January 24, 2020
B Simons
(Newnham 2 (Fri))
0 - 2
Mick Auker
(Cambridge WMC 1)
3
On Friday, January 24, 2020
Wayne Fobeletts
(Bluntisham 2)
2 - 1
A Mourant
(Newnham 2 (Fri))
4
On Friday, January 24, 2020
L Whiting
(Cambridge SC 6)
0 - 2
Steve Wright
(Bluntisham 2)
5
On Friday, January 24, 2020
W Zheng
(Cambridge SC Uni 8)
2 - 1
Alan Heath
(Newnham (Thurs))
6
On Friday, January 24, 2020
Chris Clayton
(Cambridge SC 5)
2 - 1
Mike Korniotts
(Newnham (Thurs))
7
On Friday, January 24, 2020
P Chapman
(Whittlesford 2 (Friday))
2 - 1
M Duce
(Bluntisham 2)
8
On Friday, January 24, 2020
Jason Duce
(Bluntisham 2)
2 - 1
Matthew Smith
(Cambridge SC Uni 8)
First Round
9
On Friday, January 24, 2020
John Vale
(Cambridge SC 6)
2 - 1
C Ho
(Cambridge SC Uni 4)
10
On Friday, January 24, 2020
Matt Auker
(Cambridge WMC 1)
0 - 2
A Jedynak
(Newnham 2 (Fri))
11
On Friday, January 24, 2020
D Bentinck
(Sawston 1 (Thurs))
0 - 2
Mel Oakes
(Cambridge SC 3)
12
On Friday, January 24, 2020
Howard Yu
(Cambridge SC Uni 8)
1 - 2
S Chapman
(Whittlesford 2 (Friday))
13
On Friday, January 24, 2020
Darren Pammenter
(Cambridge SC 2 (Thurs))
2 - 1
Nasir Macadam
(Cambridge SC Uni 8)
14
On Friday, January 24, 2020
W Jon
(Cambridge SC Uni 4)
0 - 2
Tom Harrison
(Newnham (Thurs))
15
On Friday, January 24, 2020
J Colville
(Bluntisham 2)
2 - 0
Peter Grange
(Bluntisham 2)
16
On Friday, January 24, 2020
Barry Rule
(Cambridge SC 2 (Thurs))
1 - 2
A Fisher
(Cambridge SC Uni 4)
17
On Friday, January 24, 2020
E Brown
(Cambridge SC Uni 8)
0 - 2
Mark Hill
(Cambridge SC 3)
18
On Friday, January 24, 2020
Tom Craske
(Cambridge WMC)
2 - 1
Ross Curl
(Cambridge SC 6)
19
On Friday, January 24, 2020
Brian Mickel
(Cambridge WMC 1)
0 - 2
Jeremy Miller
(Cambridge SC Uni 4)
20
On Friday, January 24, 2020
Matt Burton
(Cambridge WMC)
2 - 0
Leon Mozejko
(Whittlesford 2 (Friday))
21
On Monday, February 10, 2020
Andrew Derrett
(Cambridge SC Uni 4)
2 - 1
Mick Auker
(Cambridge WMC 1)
22
On Monday, February 10, 2020
Wayne Fobeletts
(Bluntisham 2)
0 - 2
Steve Wright
(Bluntisham 2)
23
On Monday, February 10, 2020
W Zheng
(Cambridge SC Uni 8)
2 - 1
Chris Clayton
(Cambridge SC 5)
24
On Monday, February 10, 2020
P Chapman
(Whittlesford 2 (Friday))
2 - 0
Jason Duce
(Bluntisham 2)
Second Round
25
On Friday, February 14, 2020
Andrew Derrett
(Cambridge SC Uni 4)
2 - 0
Steve Wright
(Bluntisham 2)
26
On Friday, February 14, 2020
W Zheng
(Cambridge SC Uni 8)
0 - 2
P Chapman
(Whittlesford 2 (Friday))
27
On Friday, February 14, 2020
John Vale
(Cambridge SC 6)
0 - 2
A Jedynak
(Newnham 2 (Fri))
28
On Friday, February 14, 2020
Mel Oakes
(Cambridge SC 3)
2 - 1
S Chapman
(Whittlesford 2 (Friday))
29
On Friday, February 14, 2020
Darren Pammenter
(Cambridge SC 2 (Thurs))
2 - 1
Tom Harrison
(Newnham (Thurs))
30
On Friday, February 14, 2020
J Colville
(Bluntisham 2)
0 - 2
A Fisher
(Cambridge SC Uni 4)
31
On Friday, February 14, 2020
Mark Hill
(Cambridge SC 3)
0 - 2
Tom Craske
(Cambridge WMC)
32
On Friday, February 14, 2020
Jeremy Miller
(Cambridge SC Uni 4)
2 - 0
Matt Burton
(Cambridge WMC)
Quarter-Final
33
On Wednesday, March 11, 2020
Andrew Derrett
(Cambridge SC Uni 4)
2 - 0
P Chapman
(Whittlesford 2 (Friday))
34
On Wednesday, March 11, 2020
A Jedynak
(Newnham 2 (Fri))
1 - 2
Mel Oakes
(Cambridge SC 3)
35
On Wednesday, March 11, 2020
Darren Pammenter
(Cambridge SC 2 (Thurs))
0 - 2
A Fisher
(Cambridge SC Uni 4)
36
On Wednesday, March 11, 2020
Tom Craske
(Cambridge WMC)
2 - 0
Jeremy Miller
(Cambridge SC Uni 4)