Sudbury & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Peter Sturgeon | sudburysnooker@hotmail.co.uk | Twitter - @sudburysnooker
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Captain's Cup | Doubles | Handicap Singles | Singles |
Handicap Singles
  Match Date
Home Player
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Player
Venue
Preliminary Round
1
Thursday, October 26, 2017
Dave Mortier
( S Club47)
-24
- W
28
EDD KEOGH
( S Club47)
Sudbury Snooker Club
2
Thursday, November 02, 2017
Ray Fradley
(Melford WMC)
0
2 - 0
-2
Keith Cooke
(Melford WMC)
Long Melford Ex-Service & Workingmens Club
Third Round
3
Thursday, November 23, 2017
Matt Cooney
(Earls Colne A)
0
0 - 2
23
Christopher Hillman
(The Hedingham )
Colne Working Mens Constitutional Club
4
Thursday, November 23, 2017
MATT WARNACK
(Earls Colne A)
-8
0 - 2
7
Lee Hodgson
( S Club47)
Colne Working Mens Constitutional Club
5
Thursday, November 23, 2017
Dave Musk
(Sudbury S.C A)
9
1 - 2
2
Paul Webb
(Sudbury S.C B)
Sudbury Snooker Club
6
Thursday, November 23, 2017
Richard Howe
(Lavenham RBL )
4
1 - 2
11
DEAN MARSHALL
(Sudbury S.C A)
Lavenham Royal British legion
7
Thursday, November 23, 2017
Aaron Stephens
(The Hedingham )
20
W - L
28
EDD KEOGH
( S Club47)
Sible Hedingham
8
Thursday, November 23, 2017
DUNCAN CHINERY
(Sible Hedingham)
4
1 - 2
8
Bryan Sinclair
(Sudbury S.C A)
Sible Hedingham
9
Thursday, November 23, 2017
Steve Metson
(Sible Hedingham)
3
2 - 1
-18
Gary Hill
(Lavenham RBL )
Sible Hedingham
10
Thursday, November 23, 2017
Gavin Chinery
(The Hedingham )
7
2 - 0
0
Ray Fradley
(Melford WMC)
Sible Hedingham
11
Thursday, November 23, 2017
TREVOR BURROWS
(Melford WMC)
12
2 - 0
11
John Hillman
(Sible Hedingham)
Long Melford Ex-Service & Workingmens Club
12
Thursday, November 23, 2017
Chris Norton
(Sudbury S.C A)
13
2 - 1
21
Tony Simpson
(Melford WMC)
Sudbury Snooker Club
13
Thursday, November 23, 2017
GEORGE WILLIAMS
(The Hedingham )
-8
2 - 0
1
Ben Groome
( S Club47)
Sible Hedingham
14
Thursday, November 23, 2017
BOB ADAMS
(Sudbury S.C B)
13
1 - 2
-8
Mark Harris
(Earls Colne A)
Sudbury Snooker Club
15
Thursday, November 23, 2017
Steve Fradley
(Melford WMC)
-13
W - L
-5
ANDY SHELTON
(Earls Colne B)
Long Melford Ex-Service & Workingmens Club
16
Thursday, November 23, 2017
Steve Underwood
(Sudbury S.C B)
-8
1 - 2
21
Sid Levitt
(Sudbury S.C B)
Sudbury Snooker Club
17
Thursday, November 23, 2017
Graham Cuthbert
(Sudbury S.C B)
1
2 - 0
-18
Michael Hazell
(Sudbury S.C B)
Sudbury Snooker Club
18
Thursday, November 23, 2017
Stephen Chinery
(The Hedingham )
2
2 - 1
-12
John Goodchild
(Lavenham RBL )
Sible Hedingham
Fourth Round
19
By Wednesday, January 31, 2018
Mark Harris
(Earls Colne A)
-8
1 - 2
11
DEAN MARSHALL
(Sudbury S.C A)
Colne Working Mens Constitutional Club
20
By Wednesday, January 31, 2018
Steve Metson
(Sible Hedingham)
3
0 - 2
2
Paul Webb
(Sudbury S.C B)
Colne Working Mens Constitutional Club
21
By Wednesday, January 31, 2018
Sid Levitt
(Sudbury S.C B)
21
1 - 2
12
TREVOR BURROWS
(Melford WMC)
Sudbury Snooker Club
22
By Wednesday, January 31, 2018
Aaron Stephens
(The Hedingham )
20
- W
7
Lee Hodgson
( S Club47)
Sible Hedingham
23
By Wednesday, January 31, 2018
Bryan Sinclair
(Sudbury S.C A)
8
- W
-8
GEORGE WILLIAMS
(The Hedingham )
Sudbury Snooker Club
24
By Wednesday, January 31, 2018
Steve Fradley
(Melford WMC)
-13
2 - 0
1
Graham Cuthbert
(Sudbury S.C B)
Long Melford Ex-Service & Workingmens Club
25
By Wednesday, January 31, 2018
Gavin Chinery
(The Hedingham )
7
1 - 2
13
Chris Norton
(Sudbury S.C A)
Sible Hedingham
26
By Wednesday, January 31, 2018
Christopher Hillman
(The Hedingham )
23
0 - 2
2
Stephen Chinery
(The Hedingham )
Sible Hedingham
Quarter-Final
27
By Wednesday, February 28, 2018
Chris Norton
(Sudbury S.C A)
13
2 - 0
11
DEAN MARSHALL
(Sudbury S.C A)
Sudbury Snooker Club
28
By Wednesday, February 28, 2018
Lee Hodgson
( S Club47)
7
0 - 2
2
Stephen Chinery
(The Hedingham )
Sudbury Snooker Club
29
By Wednesday, February 28, 2018
Steve Fradley
(Melford WMC)
-13
2 - 0
-8
GEORGE WILLIAMS
(The Hedingham )
Long Melford Ex-Service & Workingmens Club
30
By Wednesday, February 28, 2018
TREVOR BURROWS
(Melford WMC)
12
2 - 1
2
Paul Webb
(Sudbury S.C B)
Long Melford Ex-Service & Workingmens Club
Semi-Final
31
By Wednesday, March 28, 2018
Stephen Chinery
(The Hedingham )
2
1 - 2
-13
Steve Fradley
(Melford WMC)
Sible Hedingham
32
By Wednesday, March 28, 2018
TREVOR BURROWS
(Melford WMC)
12
0 - 2
13
Chris Norton
(Sudbury S.C A)
Long Melford Ex-Service & Workingmens Club
Final
33
On Wednesday, May 09, 2018 (20:00)
Steve Fradley
(Melford WMC)
-13
0 - 3
13
Chris Norton
(Sudbury S.C A)
Lavenham Royal British legion