Rugby & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Anthony Illingworth | anthonyillingworth@hotmail.co.uk | 07368 223180
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups 0-17 Handicap | 21-35 Handicap | E Stanbrook Trophy | E Stanbrook Trophy - Group A | E Stanbrook Trophy - Group B | E Stanbrook Trophy - Group C | E Stanbrook Trophy - Group D | G Townsend Cup | G Townsend Cup - Group A | G Townsend Cup - Group B | G Townsend Cup - Group C | G Townsend Cup - Group D | Open Individual | P Blundell Trophy | Pairs Handicap | S Frith Trophy | S Neale Trophy |
Open Individual
  Match Date
Home Player
  Away Player
Venue
First Round
1
Friday, January 26, 2018
M Brierley
(Dav Cons A)
3 - 2
P Dayal
(Railway Club D)
Daventry Cons
2
Friday, January 26, 2018
H Bailie
(Bar 8 D)
1 - 3
A Harris
(Railway Club D)
Bar 8
3
Friday, January 26, 2018
P Hague
(Lutterworth B)
1 - 3
A Bias
(Railway Club A)
Lutterworth
4
Friday, January 26, 2018
P Malone
(Dav WMC B)
3 - 1
R Hunt
(Railway Club B)
Daventry WMC
5
Friday, January 26, 2018
Je Richardson
(Lutterworth D)
3 - 0
B Graham
(Oakfield D)
Lutterworth
6
Friday, January 26, 2018
S Lorton
(Bar 8 A)
2 - 3
Pe Poole
(Railway Club D)
Bar 8
7
Friday, January 26, 2018
T Illingworth
(Dav Cons A)
0 - 1
R Jackson
(Railway Club D)
Daventry Cons
8
Friday, January 26, 2018
K Buckby
(Lutterworth B)
1 - 3
B Murphy
(Railway Club A)
Lutterworth
9
Friday, January 26, 2018
D Hambridge
(Bar 8 A)
3 - 1
M Wakelin
(Railway Club D)
Bar 8
10
Friday, January 26, 2018
E Forgione
(Dav Cons A)
1 - 0
B Hirons
(Railway Club C)
Daventry Cons
11
Friday, January 26, 2018
J Spiezick
(Market Harborough Con Club)
1 - 0
F Richardson
(Oakfield D)
Market Harborough Conservative Club
Second Round
12
By Friday, February 23, 2018
A Sorrell
(Railway Club C)
3 - 0
Je Richardson
(Lutterworth D)
Railway Club
13
By Friday, February 23, 2018
J Spiezick
(Market Harborough Con Club)
3 - 0
G Coulthard
(Railway Club A)
Market Harborough Conservative Club
14
By Friday, February 23, 2018
N Croft
(Oakfield D)
3 - 1
M Brierley
(Dav Cons A)
Oakfield
15
By Friday, February 23, 2018
A Harris
(Railway Club D)
3 - 1
M Forgione
(Dav WMC C)
Railway Club
16
By Friday, February 23, 2018
B Murphy
(Railway Club A)
0 - 3
Pe Poole
(Railway Club D)
Railway Club
17
By Friday, February 23, 2018
A Bias
(Railway Club A)
0 - 1
E Forgione
(Dav Cons A)
Railway Club
18
By Friday, February 23, 2018
D Prescott
(Bar 8 A)
2 - 3
R Jackson
(Railway Club D)
Bar 8
19
By Friday, February 23, 2018
P Malone
(Dav WMC B)
3 - 2
D Hambridge
(Bar 8 A)
Daventry WMC
Quarter-Final
20
By Friday, March 30, 2018
P Malone
(Dav WMC B)
1 - 3
J Spiezick
(Market Harborough Con Club)
Daventry WMC
21
By Friday, March 30, 2018
A Harris
(Railway Club D)
3 - 0
A Sorrell
(Railway Club C)
Railway Club
22
By Friday, March 30, 2018
R Jackson
(Railway Club D)
3 - 2
N Croft
(Oakfield D)
Railway Club
23
By Friday, March 30, 2018
Pe Poole
(Railway Club D)
3 - 1
E Forgione
(Dav Cons A)
Railway Club
Semi-Final
24
On Thursday, April 19, 2018 (19:30)
R Jackson
(Railway Club D)
0 - 3
J Spiezick
(Market Harborough Con Club)
Bar 8
25
On Friday, April 20, 2018 (19:30)
A Harris
(Railway Club D)
1 - 3
Pe Poole
(Railway Club D)
Bar 8
Final
26
On Friday, May 04, 2018 (19:30)
J Spiezick
(Market Harborough Con Club)
3 - 4
Pe Poole
(Railway Club D)
Lutterworth
27
On Friday, May 04, 2018 (19:30)
J Spiezick
(Market Harborough Con Club)
-
Pe Poole
(Railway Club D)
Lutterworth