Rugby & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Michael Rees | rugbysnookerleague@hotmail.com | 07515570862
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups 17-35 Handicap | Danny Ramshaw Trophy (-7/+14) | E Stanbrook Trophy | E Stanbrook Trophy - Group A | E Stanbrook Trophy - Group B | E Stanbrook Trophy - Group C | E Stanbrook Trophy - Group D | G Townsend Cup | G Townsend Cup - Group A | G Townsend Cup - Group B | G Townsend Cup - Group C | G Townsend Cup - Group D | Open Individual | P Blundell Trophy | Pairs Handicap | S Frith Trophy | S Neale Trophy |
S Frith Trophy
Open to all players - 2 frames total aggregate - player with most points wins.
  Match Date
Home Player
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Player
Venue
First Round
1
By Friday, December 06, 2019
Malcolm Thornton
(Railway Club A)
-11
0 - W/O
+17
Clive Walsh (Captain)
(Oakfield D)
Railway Club
2
By Friday, December 06, 2019
Michael Murray
(Dav WMC C)
+10
1 - 0
+24
Loz Storer
(Railway Club B)
Daventry WMC
3
By Friday, December 06, 2019
Ken Buckby
(Lutterworth B)
+3
103 - 111
+10
Tony Leedham (Captain)
(Dav WMC C)
Lutterworth
4
By Friday, December 06, 2019
Jed Richardson
(Oakfield D)
Scr
2 - 0
+28
Ronnie Birch
(Dav Cons B)
Oakfield
5
By Friday, December 06, 2019
Liam Waleczek
(Railway Club C)
+21
147 - 90
+24
Bob Jones
(Dav Cons B)
Railway Club
6
By Friday, December 06, 2019
Dave Allen (Captain)
(Dav Cons B)
+17
130 - 121
-14
Brian Graham
(Oakfield A)
Daventry Cons
7
By Friday, December 06, 2019
Gordon Coulthard (Captain)
(Railway Club A)
-14
169 - 159
+28
Shamos Phelan
(Dav Cons B)
Railway Club
8
By Friday, December 06, 2019
Adrian McGrail
(Dav WMC C)
+24
0 - W/O
-11
Richie Jenkins
(Bar 8 A)
Daventry WMC
9
By Friday, December 06, 2019
Phil Hague (Captain)
(Lutterworth B)
+7
67 - 121
+21
Dave Owen
(Lutterworth B)
Lutterworth
10
By Friday, December 06, 2019
Steve Lorton
(Railway Club D)
-21
147 - 91
-7
Derek Pitson
(Oakfield D)
Railway Club
11
By Friday, December 06, 2019
James Murray
(Dav WMC C)
+3
2 - 0
-28
Richard Jackson
(Bar 8 A)
Daventry WMC
12
By Friday, December 06, 2019
-11
0 - 2
-4
Mark Blake
(Lutterworth C)
Bar 8
13
By Friday, December 06, 2019
Ant Biddle
(Railway Club B)
+35
2 - 0
-32
Pete Poole (Captain)
(Railway Club D)
Railway Club
14
By Friday, December 06, 2019
Dave Prescott
(Bar 8 A)
-35
2 - 0
-35
Andrew Sorrell
(Railway Club C)
Bar 8
15
By Friday, December 06, 2019
Steve Egan
(Railway Club C)
+10
O - W/O
-7
Barry Murphy
(Railway Club A)
Railway Club
Second Round
16
By Friday, January 31, 2020
Dave Allen (Captain)
(Dav Cons B)
+17
119 - 48
+21
Dave Owen
(Lutterworth B)
Daventry Cons
17
By Friday, January 31, 2020
Mark Storer (Captain)
(Railway Club B)
+10
2 - 0
Scr
Jed Richardson
(Oakfield D)
Railway Club
18
By Friday, January 31, 2020
+17
0 - 2
+10
Michael Murray
(Dav WMC C)
Oakfield
19
By Friday, January 31, 2020
+10
92 - 121
-4
Mark Blake
(Lutterworth C)
Daventry WMC
20
By Friday, January 31, 2020
Ant Biddle
(Railway Club B)
+35
119 - 151
-21
Steve Lorton
(Railway Club D)
Railway Club
21
By Friday, January 31, 2020
Liam Waleczek
(Railway Club C)
+21
139 - 68
-7
Barry Murphy
(Railway Club A)
Railway Club
22
By Friday, January 31, 2020
Richie Jenkins
(Bar 8 A)
-11
141 - 89
+3
James Murray
(Dav WMC C)
Bar 8
23
By Friday, January 31, 2020
Gordon Coulthard (Captain)
(Railway Club A)
-14
107 - 146
-35
Dave Prescott
(Bar 8 A)
Railway Club
Third Round
24
By Friday, March 06, 2020
Dave Prescott
(Bar 8 A)
-35
0 - 2
+10
Mark Storer (Captain)
(Railway Club B)
Bar 8
25
By Friday, March 06, 2020
Steve Lorton
(Railway Club D)
-21
176 - 154
+21
Liam Waleczek
(Railway Club C)
Railway Club
26
By Friday, March 06, 2020
Mark Blake
(Lutterworth C)
-4
113 - 107
+17
Dave Allen (Captain)
(Dav Cons B)
Lutterworth
27
By Friday, March 06, 2020
Richie Jenkins
(Bar 8 A)
-11
2 - 0
+10
Michael Murray
(Dav WMC C)
Bar 8
Semi-Final
28
On Thursday, March 12, 2020 (19:15)
Richie Jenkins
(Bar 8 A)
-11
36 - 134
+10
Mark Storer (Captain)
(Railway Club B)
Daventry Cons
29
On Thursday, March 12, 2020 (19:15)
Mark Blake
(Lutterworth C)
-4
87 - 140
-21
Steve Lorton
(Railway Club D)
Daventry Cons
Final
30
By Friday, March 13, 2020
Steve Lorton
(Railway Club D)
-21
156 - 116
+10
Mark Storer (Captain)
(Railway Club B)
Daventry Cons