Rugby & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Michael Rees | rugbysnookerleague@hotmail.com | 07515570862
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups 17-35 Handicap | Danny Ramshaw Trophy (-7/+14) | E Stanbrook Trophy | E Stanbrook Trophy - Group A | E Stanbrook Trophy - Group B | E Stanbrook Trophy - Group C | E Stanbrook Trophy - Group D | G Townsend Cup | G Townsend Cup - Group A | G Townsend Cup - Group B | G Townsend Cup - Group C | G Townsend Cup - Group D | Open Individual | P Blundell Trophy | Pairs Handicap | S Frith Trophy | S Neale Trophy |
Open Individual
Open to all handicaps - played off scratch.
  Match Date
Home Player
  Away Player
Venue
First Round
1
By Friday, December 06, 2019
Dave Prescott
(Bar 8 A)
3 - 2
Paresh Dayal
(Railway Club D)
Bar 8
2
By Friday, December 06, 2019
Barry Murphy
(Railway Club A)
1 - 3
Pete Poole (Captain)
(Railway Club D)
Railway Club
3
By Friday, December 06, 2019
Michael Rees
(Bar 8 A)
0 - 3
Steve Lorton
(Railway Club D)
Bar 8
4
By Friday, December 06, 2019
1 - 3
Roger Hunt
(Railway Club B)
Bar 8
Second Round
5
By Friday, January 31, 2020
Ronnie Birch
(Dav Cons B)
_ - W/O
Gordon Coulthard (Captain)
(Railway Club A)
Daventry Cons
6
By Friday, January 31, 2020
Jake Spiezick
(Market Harborough Con Club)
3 - 0
Roger Hunt
(Railway Club B)
Market Harborough Conservative Club
7
By Friday, January 31, 2020
Dave Prescott
(Bar 8 A)
1 - 3
Pete Poole (Captain)
(Railway Club D)
Bar 8
8
By Friday, January 31, 2020
Steve Lorton
(Railway Club D)
3 - 1
Bob Hirons
(Railway Club C)
Railway Club
9
By Friday, January 31, 2020
Jed Richardson
(Oakfield D)
3 - 0
Andrew Sorrell
(Railway Club C)
Oakfield
10
By Friday, January 31, 2020
O - 3
Paul Malone (Captain)
(Dav WMC B)
Bar 8
11
By Friday, January 31, 2020
0 - 3
Geoff Colledge
(Bar 8 Stars)
Bar 8
12
By Friday, January 31, 2020
Malcolm Thornton
(Railway Club A)
O - 3
Richie Jenkins
(Bar 8 A)
Railway Club
Third Round
13
By Friday, March 06, 2020
Richie Jenkins
(Bar 8 A)
1 - 3
Jake Spiezick
(Market Harborough Con Club)
Bar 8
14
By Friday, March 06, 2020
Jed Richardson
(Oakfield D)
3 - 1
Paul Malone (Captain)
(Dav WMC B)
Oakfield
15
By Friday, March 06, 2020
Steve Lorton
(Railway Club D)
3 - 1
Gordon Coulthard (Captain)
(Railway Club A)
Railway Club
16
By Friday, March 06, 2020
Geoff Colledge
(Bar 8 Stars)
1 - 3
Pete Poole (Captain)
(Railway Club D)
Bar 8
Semi-Final
17
On Thursday, March 26, 2020 (19:30)
Pete Poole (Captain)
(Railway Club D)
-
Jake Spiezick
(Market Harborough Con Club)
Lutterworth
18
On Thursday, March 26, 2020 (19:30)
Steve Lorton
(Railway Club D)
-
Jed Richardson
(Oakfield D)
Daventry WMC