Rugby & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Michael Rees | rugbysnookerleague@hotmail.com | 07515570862
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups 17-35 Handicap | Danny Ramshaw Trophy (-7/+14) | E Stanbrook Trophy | E Stanbrook Trophy - Group A | E Stanbrook Trophy - Group B | E Stanbrook Trophy - Group C | E Stanbrook Trophy - Group D | G Townsend Cup | G Townsend Cup - Group A | G Townsend Cup - Group B | G Townsend Cup - Group C | G Townsend Cup - Group D | Open Individual | P Blundell Trophy | Pairs Handicap | S Frith Trophy | S Neale Trophy |
17-35 Handicap
Players with Handicap 17-35
  Match Date
Home Player
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Player
Venue
First Round
1
By Friday, January 31, 2020
Dave Allen (Captain)
(Dav Cons B)
17
W/O -
17
Imran Khan (Captain)
(Bar 8 Stars)
Daventry Cons
2
By Friday, January 31, 2020
Keith Abell (Captain)
(Lutterworth C)
28
1 - 2
+17
Dave Owen
(Lutterworth B)
Lutterworth
3
By Friday, January 31, 2020
Bob Jones
(Dav Cons B)
24
W/O - __
24
Adrian McGrail
(Dav WMC C)
Daventry Cons
4
By Friday, January 31, 2020
Ant Biddle
(Railway Club B)
35
W/O - ___
28
Ronnie Birch
(Dav Cons B)
Railway Club
5
By Friday, January 31, 2020
Harry Kane
(Railway Club A)
28
2 - 1
28
Shamos Phelan
(Dav Cons B)
Railway Club
6
By Friday, January 31, 2020
Liam Waleczek
(Railway Club C)
21
1 - 2
14
Clive Walsh (Captain)
(Oakfield D)
Railway Club
Second Round
7
By Friday, March 06, 2020
Loz Storer
(Railway Club B)
+24
2 - 1
+17
Dave Owen
(Lutterworth B)
Railway Club
8
By Friday, March 06, 2020
Harry Kane
(Railway Club A)
28
O - 2
14
Clive Walsh (Captain)
(Oakfield D)
Railway Club
9
By Friday, March 06, 2020
Ant Biddle
(Railway Club B)
35
2 - 1
17
Dave Allen (Captain)
(Dav Cons B)
Railway Club
10
By Friday, March 06, 2020
Mike Partington
(Bar 8 B)
21
W/O - -
24
Bob Jones
(Dav Cons B)
Bar 8
Semi-Final
11
On Wednesday, March 25, 2020 (19:30)
Mike Partington
(Bar 8 B)
21
-
+24
Loz Storer
(Railway Club B)
Oakfield
12
On Thursday, April 02, 2020 (19:30)
Ant Biddle
(Railway Club B)
35
-
14
Clive Walsh (Captain)
(Oakfield D)
Lutterworth