Rugby & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Michael Rees | rugbysnookerleague@hotmail.com | 07515570862
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups 17-35 Handicap | Danny Ramshaw Trophy (-7/+14) | E Stanbrook Trophy | E Stanbrook Trophy - Group A | E Stanbrook Trophy - Group B | E Stanbrook Trophy - Group C | E Stanbrook Trophy - Group D | G Townsend Cup | G Townsend Cup - Group A | G Townsend Cup - Group B | G Townsend Cup - Group C | G Townsend Cup - Group D | Open Individual | P Blundell Trophy | Pairs Handicap | S Frith Trophy | S Neale Trophy |
Danny Ramshaw Trophy (-7/+14)
Player with Handicap -7/+14
  Match Date
Home Player
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Player
Venue
First Round
1
By Friday, January 31, 2020
James Murray
(Dav WMC C)
+3
2 - 1
- 7
Derek Pitson
(Oakfield D)
Daventry WMC
2
By Friday, January 31, 2020
+10
0 - 2
+10
Colin Skinner
(Dav Cons B)
Daventry WMC
3
By Friday, January 31, 2020
Michael Murray
(Dav WMC C)
+10
2 - 0
+3
Stuart Woods
(Railway Club A)
Daventry WMC
4
By Friday, January 31, 2020
Phil Hague (Captain)
(Lutterworth B)
+7
O - 2
-4Scr
Jon Carlin
(Oakfield A)
Lutterworth
5
By Friday, January 31, 2020
Mark Storer (Captain)
(Railway Club B)
+14
2 - 1
- 4
Steve Lines
(Oakfield D)
Railway Club
6
By Friday, January 31, 2020
Jed Richardson
(Oakfield D)
Scr
2 - 0
+ 7
Ben Pollard
(Bar 8 B)
Oakfield
Second Round
7
By Friday, March 06, 2020
Barry Murphy
(Railway Club A)
-7
2 - 0
+10
Colin Skinner
(Dav Cons B)
Railway Club
8
By Friday, March 06, 2020
Mark Storer (Captain)
(Railway Club B)
+14
2 - 0
Scr
Jed Richardson
(Oakfield D)
Railway Club
9
By Friday, March 06, 2020
Jon Carlin
(Oakfield A)
-4Scr
2 - 1
+3
James Murray
(Dav WMC C)
Oakfield
10
By Friday, March 06, 2020
Mark Blake
(Lutterworth C)
Scr
1 - 2
+10
Michael Murray
(Dav WMC C)
Lutterworth
Semi-Final
11
On Thursday, March 19, 2020 (19:30)
Michael Murray
(Dav WMC C)
+10
-
-7
Barry Murphy
(Railway Club A)
Bar 8
12
On Thursday, March 19, 2020 (19:30)
Jon Carlin
(Oakfield A)
-4Scr
-
+14
Mark Storer (Captain)
(Railway Club B)
Bar 8