Southport & District Amateur Snooker League -
Administrator - Chris Gill | chrisgill147@aol.com | Phil Green | southport.snooker.results@hotmail.com
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Atherton Cup | Birch Pairs | Frank Lodge Trophy | J.J.Birch Cup | J.W.Blyden Trophy | James Yates Trophy | Lucas Cup | Marshall Cup | Rickerby Cup |
James Yates Trophy
Please note that the James Yates Cup is a scratch competition.
  Match Date
Home Player
  Away Player
Preliminary Round
1
Friday, January 05, 2018
won - 0
Paul  Cuerden (scr)
(Tarleton BC A)
2
Friday, January 05, 2018
John Greenwood (+10)
(Tarleton BC A)
0 - won
Garreth Hibbott (-15)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
3
Friday, January 05, 2018
Mike Reeder (scr)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
0 - won
Jon Holmes (+5)
(Argyle LTC)
4
Friday, January 05, 2018
Alan Tomlin (+10)
(Waddington Cons A)
0 - won
Chris Hoare (-5)
(Tarleton BC A)
First Round
5
On Friday, February 09, 2018
Paul Shawcross (scr)
(Birkdale Cons A)
0 - won
Martin Brown (-5)
(Fleetwood Hesketh C)
6
On Friday, February 09, 2018
Dean Oliver (+10)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
0 - won
Chris Hoare (-5)
(Tarleton BC A)
7
On Friday, February 09, 2018
Rob Iddon (scr)
(Tarleton BC A)
won - 0
Steve Crane (+15)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
8
On Friday, February 09, 2018
Mike Roberts (+20)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
0 - won
Stuart Evans (scr)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
9
On Friday, February 09, 2018
Grant Mackenzie (+25)
(Bretherton A)
0 - won
Garreth Hibbott (-15)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
10
On Friday, February 09, 2018
0 - won
Les Prescott (+5)
(Churchtown Cons A)
11
On Friday, February 09, 2018
Les Sullivan (+10)
(Birkdale Cons A)
0 - won
Andy O'Hara (+10)
(Argyle LTC)
12
On Friday, February 09, 2018
0 - won
Jon Holmes (+5)
(Argyle LTC)
Quarter-Final
13
By Friday, March 09, 2018
Garreth Hibbott (-15)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
won - 0
Chris Hoare (-5)
(Tarleton BC A)
14
By Friday, March 09, 2018
Rob Iddon (scr)
(Tarleton BC A)
0 - won
Martin Brown (-5)
(Fleetwood Hesketh C)
15
By Friday, March 09, 2018
Les Prescott (+5)
(Churchtown Cons A)
won - 0
Stuart Evans (scr)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
16
By Friday, March 09, 2018
Jon Holmes (+5)
(Argyle LTC)
won - 0
Andy O'Hara (+10)
(Argyle LTC)
Semi-Final
17
On Tuesday, April 10, 2018 (20:00)
Martin Brown (-5)
(Fleetwood Hesketh C)
won - 0
Garreth Hibbott (-15)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
18
On Tuesday, April 10, 2018 (20:00)
Jon Holmes (+5)
(Argyle LTC)
won - 0
Les Prescott (+5)
(Churchtown Cons A)
Final
19
On Friday, May 04, 2018 (19:15)
Martin Brown (-5)
(Fleetwood Hesketh C)
3 - 0
Jon Holmes (+5)
(Argyle LTC)