Southport & District Amateur Snooker League -
Administrator - Chris Gill | chrisgill147@aol.com | Phil Green | southport.snooker.results@hotmail.com
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Atherton Cup | Birch Pairs | Frank Lodge Trophy | J.J.Birch Cup | J.W.Blyden Trophy | James Yates Trophy | Lucas Cup | Marshall Cup | Rickerby Cup |
Atherton Cup
Please note that the Atherton Cup is a scratch competition.
  Match Date
Home Player
  Away Player
Preliminary Round
1
Friday, January 05, 2018
Phil Green (+10)
(Birkdale Cons C)
won - 0
Mick Hodge (+15)
(Scarisbrick B)
2
Friday, January 05, 2018
Peter Stringfellow (+30)
(Birkdale Cons B)
0 - won
John Stringfellow (+30)
(Birkdale Cons B)
First Round
3
On Friday, February 09, 2018
John Stringfellow (+30)
(Birkdale Cons B)
0 - won
Geoff Tyas (+20)
(Birkdale Cons B)
4
On Friday, February 09, 2018
Ian Higgins (+5)
(Southport Cons B)
won - 0
Matt Lowery (+20)
(Scarisbrick B)
5
On Friday, February 09, 2018
Jeff Wainwright (+5)
(Southport Cons B)
won - 0
Ian Lowery (+15)
(Scarisbrick B)
6
On Friday, February 09, 2018
Reg Dobson (+10)
(Birkdale Cons B)
won - 0
Guy Riley (+25)
(Waddington Cons C)
7
On Friday, February 09, 2018
Phil Green (+10)
(Birkdale Cons C)
won - 0
Eddie Stockley (+35)
(Scarisbrick C)
8
On Friday, February 09, 2018
Kevin Ford (+10)
(Scarisbrick B)
won - 0
David Robinson (+20)
(Birkdale Cons B)
9
On Friday, February 09, 2018
won - 0
Bob Burns (+20)
(Banks D)
10
On Friday, February 09, 2018
Dave Brown (+30)
(Waddington Cons C)
0 - won
Sean  McDerby (+30)
(Birkdale Cons C)
Quarter-Final
11
By Friday, February 09, 2018
Geoff Tyas (+20)
(Birkdale Cons B)
0 - won
Kevin Ford (+10)
(Scarisbrick B)
12
By Friday, February 09, 2018
Sean  McDerby (+30)
(Birkdale Cons C)
0 - won
Phil Green (+10)
(Birkdale Cons C)
13
By Friday, February 09, 2018
Jeff Wainwright (+5)
(Southport Cons B)
won - 0
Graham Melvin (+15)
(Banks D)
14
By Friday, February 09, 2018
Reg Dobson (+10)
(Birkdale Cons B)
0 - won
Ian Higgins (+5)
(Southport Cons B)
Semi-Final
15
On Monday, April 16, 2018 (20:00)
Ian Higgins (+5)
(Southport Cons B)
won - 0
Phil Green (+10)
(Birkdale Cons C)
16
On Monday, April 16, 2018 (20:00)
Kevin Ford (+10)
(Scarisbrick B)
won - 0
Jeff Wainwright (+5)
(Southport Cons B)
Final
17
On Tuesday, April 24, 2018 (20:00)
Kevin Ford (+10)
(Scarisbrick B)
2 - 0
Ian Higgins (+5)
(Southport Cons B)