Garston & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Brian Hughes | brianhughes@clarendonbookkeeping.co.uk |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Childs Trophy | Cunningham Cup | Individual Championship | Individual Handicap | Jimmy Burke cup (6 reds) | Norman Harris Senior Cup | Pairs Handicap |
Norman Harris Senior Cup
  Match Date
Home Player
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Player
Preliminary Round
1
By Thursday, February 01, 2018
Derek Thrush
(Woodcutters 'B')
70
2 - 0
65
Tom Mcintosh
(S.A.M.H 'B')
2
By Thursday, February 01, 2018
Peter Kelly
(Woodcutters 'A')
65
1 - 2
50
Kevin Brougham
(Cheshire Lines )
3
By Thursday, February 01, 2018
Carl Shore
(Woodcutters 'A')
25
2 - 0
60
Jack Gannon
(Mossley Hill )
4
By Thursday, February 01, 2018
Billy Collett
(VMH 'A' )
45
0 - Bye
35
Jimmy Danily
(VMH 'C' )
5
By Thursday, February 01, 2018
Alan Shindler
(Thingwall Recs)
55
0 - 2
20
Ritchie Arbuthnot
(Mount Carmel)
6
By Thursday, February 01, 2018
P Gray
(Mossley Hill )
50
0 - 2
45
Billy Bromsgrove
(Mossley Hill )
7
On Thursday, February 01, 2018
John Burke
(Mossley Hill )
10
2 - 0
45
Dave Roberts
(S.A.M.H 'B')
8
By Thursday, February 01, 2018
Ian Holmes
(Cheshire Lines )
30
2 - 0
50
Ken Bradley
(Mount Carmel)
9
By Thursday, February 01, 2018
Brian Soundie
(VMH 'C' )
25
2 - 1
40
Bernie Cloherty
(Mount Carmel)
10
By Thursday, February 01, 2018
Rob Fallon
(Mount Carmel)
55
1 - 2
35
Brian Hughes
(Thingwall Recs)
11
By Thursday, February 01, 2018
Tommy Prescott
(Woolton Cons)
55
0 - 2
15
Carl Larsen
(VMH 'C' )
12
By Thursday, February 01, 2018
Peter Jenkinson
(Woodcutters 'B')
75
0 - Bye
45
Billy Smith
(Woodcutters 'A')
13
By Thursday, February 01, 2018
Mike Hartley
(Woolton Cons)
35
2 - 0
55
Mark Adams
(S.A.M.H 'B')
First Round
14
By Thursday, March 08, 2018
Ian Holmes
(Cheshire Lines )
30
2 - 1
25
Carl Shore
(Woodcutters 'A')
15
By Thursday, March 08, 2018
Kevin Brougham
(Cheshire Lines )
50
Bye - 0
45
Billy Smith
(Woodcutters 'A')
16
By Thursday, March 08, 2018
Jimmy Danily
(VMH 'C' )
35
2 - 1
65
Jimmy Hayes
(Thingwall Recs)
17
By Thursday, March 08, 2018
John Burke
(Mossley Hill )
10
2 - 0
70
Derek Thrush
(Woodcutters 'B')
18
On Thursday, March 08, 2018
Mike Hartley
(Woolton Cons)
35
1 - 2
35
Brian Hughes
(Thingwall Recs)
19
By Thursday, March 08, 2018
Brian Soundie
(VMH 'C' )
25
0 - Bye
40
Tony Wignall
(Netherley R.B.L)
20
By Thursday, March 08, 2018
Billy Bromsgrove
(Mossley Hill )
45
2 - 1
15
Carl Larsen
(VMH 'C' )
21
By Thursday, March 08, 2018
Ritchie Arbuthnot
(Mount Carmel)
20
Bye - 0
50
Gordon Coney
(Thingwall Recs)
Quarter-Final
22
By Tuesday, May 15, 2018
Tony Wignall
(Netherley R.B.L)
40
0 - 2
50
Kevin Brougham
(Cheshire Lines )
23
By Tuesday, May 15, 2018
Ritchie Arbuthnot
(Mount Carmel)
20
1 - 2
45
Billy Bromsgrove
(Mossley Hill )
24
By Tuesday, May 15, 2018
Brian Hughes
(Thingwall Recs)
35
2 - 0
10
John Burke
(Mossley Hill )
25
By Tuesday, May 15, 2018
Ian Holmes
(Cheshire Lines )
30
0 - 2
35
Jimmy Danily
(VMH 'C' )
Semi-Final
26
On Thursday, May 17, 2018
Billy Bromsgrove
(Mossley Hill )
45
0 - 2
50
Kevin Brougham
(Cheshire Lines )
27
On Wednesday, May 23, 2018
Jimmy Danily
(VMH 'C' )
35
0 - 2
35
Brian Hughes
(Thingwall Recs)
Final
28
On Thursday, June 07, 2018 (19:30)
Kevin Brougham
(Cheshire Lines )
50
0 - 2
35
Brian Hughes
(Thingwall Recs)