Garston & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Dave Rogers | dayrogers147@hotmail.co.uk | 07933945913
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Childs Trophy | Cunningham Cup | Doubles | Individual Championship | Individual Handicap | Jimmy Burke Cup | Norman Harris Senior Cup |
Norman Harris Senior Cup
  Match Date
Home Player
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Player
Preliminary Round
1
By Thursday, January 02, 2020
Rob Fallon
(Mount Carmel)
60
2 - 1
30
Billy Bromsgrove
(Mossley Hill (Heath Hall))
2
By Thursday, January 02, 2020
Derek Thrush
(VMH 'A')
75
- w/o
40
Bernie Cloherty
(Mount Carmel)
3
By Thursday, January 02, 2020
Mark Adams
(S.A.M.H 'B')
50
2 - 0
55
P Gray
(Thingwall Recs)
4
By Thursday, January 02, 2020
Ken Bradley
(Mount Carmel)
45
2 - 1
10
Carl Larsen
(VMH 'C')
5
By Thursday, January 02, 2020
Ken Bradley
(Mount Carmel)
45
2 - 1
10
Carl Larsen
(VMH 'C')
First Round
6
By Thursday, February 06, 2020
Ste Knight
(VMH 'A')
55
0 - 2
35
Jimmy Danily
(VMH 'C')
7
By Thursday, February 06, 2020
Ste Knight
(VMH 'A')
55
0 - 2
35
Jimmy Danily
(VMH 'C')
8
By Thursday, February 06, 2020
Ste Knight
(VMH 'A')
55
0 - 2
35
Jimmy Danily
(VMH 'C')
9
By Thursday, February 06, 2020
Ste Knight
(VMH 'A')
55
0 - 2
35
Jimmy Danily
(VMH 'C')
10
By Thursday, February 06, 2020
Brian Hughes
(Thingwall Recs)
30
2 - 0
50
Mark Adams
(S.A.M.H 'B')
11
By Thursday, February 06, 2020
Brian Hughes
(Thingwall Recs)
30
2 - 0
50
Mark Adams
(S.A.M.H 'B')
12
By Thursday, February 06, 2020
Ken Bradley
(Mount Carmel)
45
2 - 1
15
John Morris
(Woodcutters 'A')
13
By Thursday, February 06, 2020
Ken Bradley
(Mount Carmel)
45
2 - 1
15
John Morris
(Woodcutters 'A')
14
By Thursday, February 06, 2020
Terry Welsh
(Gateacre)
50
2 - 1
20
Carl Shore
(Woodcutters 'A')
15
By Thursday, February 06, 2020
Terry Welsh
(Gateacre)
50
2 - 1
20
Carl Shore
(Woodcutters 'A')
16
By Thursday, February 06, 2020
Terry Welsh
(Gateacre)
50
2 - 1
20
Carl Shore
(Woodcutters 'A')
17
By Thursday, February 06, 2020
Terry Welsh
(Gateacre)
50
2 - 1
20
Carl Shore
(Woodcutters 'A')
18
By Thursday, February 06, 2020
Billy Collett
(VMH 'A')
50
0 - 2
40
Bernie Cloherty
(Mount Carmel)
19
By Thursday, February 06, 2020
Billy Collett
(VMH 'A')
50
0 - 2
40
Bernie Cloherty
(Mount Carmel)
20
By Thursday, February 06, 2020
Rob Fallon
(Mount Carmel)
60
0 - 2
30
Tony Wignall
(Netherley R.B.L)
21
By Thursday, February 06, 2020
Rob Fallon
(Mount Carmel)
60
0 - 2
30
Tony Wignall
(Netherley R.B.L)
22
By Thursday, February 06, 2020
Brian Soundie
(VMH 'C')
30
2 - 1
20
Ritchie Arbuthnot
(Mount Carmel)
23
By Thursday, February 06, 2020
Brian Soundie
(VMH 'C')
30
2 - 1
20
Ritchie Arbuthnot
(Mount Carmel)
24
By Thursday, February 06, 2020
Brian Soundie
(VMH 'C')
30
2 - 1
20
Ritchie Arbuthnot
(Mount Carmel)
25
By Thursday, February 06, 2020
Brian Soundie
(VMH 'C')
30
2 - 1
20
Ritchie Arbuthnot
(Mount Carmel)
26
By Thursday, February 06, 2020
T Murphy
(Thingwall Recs)
50
2 - 1
65
Jimmy Hayes
(Thingwall Recs)
27
By Thursday, February 06, 2020
T Murphy
(Thingwall Recs)
50
2 - 1
65
Jimmy Hayes
(Thingwall Recs)
28
By Thursday, February 06, 2020
T Murphy
(Thingwall Recs)
50
2 - 1
65
Jimmy Hayes
(Thingwall Recs)
29
By Thursday, February 06, 2020
T Murphy
(Thingwall Recs)
50
2 - 1
65
Jimmy Hayes
(Thingwall Recs)
Quarter-Final
30
By Thursday, March 05, 2020
Terry Welsh
(Gateacre)
50
2 - 1
30
Brian Hughes
(Thingwall Recs)
31
By Thursday, March 05, 2020
Terry Welsh
(Gateacre)
50
2 - 1
30
Brian Hughes
(Thingwall Recs)
32
By Thursday, March 05, 2020
Terry Welsh
(Gateacre)
50
2 - 1
30
Brian Hughes
(Thingwall Recs)
33
By Thursday, March 05, 2020
Terry Welsh
(Gateacre)
50
2 - 1
30
Brian Hughes
(Thingwall Recs)
34
By Thursday, March 05, 2020
Bernie Cloherty
(Mount Carmel)
40
2 - 0
50
T Murphy
(Thingwall Recs)
35
By Thursday, March 05, 2020
Bernie Cloherty
(Mount Carmel)
40
2 - 0
50
T Murphy
(Thingwall Recs)
36
By Thursday, March 05, 2020
Brian Soundie
(VMH 'C')
30
2 - 1
35
Jimmy Danily
(VMH 'C')
37
By Thursday, March 05, 2020
Brian Soundie
(VMH 'C')
30
2 - 1
35
Jimmy Danily
(VMH 'C')
38
By Thursday, March 05, 2020
Brian Soundie
(VMH 'C')
30
2 - 1
35
Jimmy Danily
(VMH 'C')
39
By Thursday, March 05, 2020
Brian Soundie
(VMH 'C')
30
2 - 1
35
Jimmy Danily
(VMH 'C')
40
On Monday, March 16, 2020
Ken Bradley
(Mount Carmel)
45
0 - 2
30
Tony Wignall
(Netherley R.B.L)
41
On Monday, March 16, 2020
Ken Bradley
(Mount Carmel)
45
0 - 2
30
Tony Wignall
(Netherley R.B.L)
Semi-Final
42
By Thursday, April 02, 2020
Terry Welsh
(Gateacre)
50
-
30
Brian Soundie
(VMH 'C')
43
By Thursday, April 02, 2020
Terry Welsh
(Gateacre)
50
-
30
Brian Soundie
(VMH 'C')
44
By Thursday, April 02, 2020
Terry Welsh
(Gateacre)
50
-
30
Brian Soundie
(VMH 'C')
45
By Thursday, April 02, 2020
Terry Welsh
(Gateacre)
50
-
30
Brian Soundie
(VMH 'C')
46
By Thursday, April 02, 2020
Bernie Cloherty
(Mount Carmel)
40
-
30
Tony Wignall
(Netherley R.B.L)
47
By Thursday, April 02, 2020
Bernie Cloherty
(Mount Carmel)
40
-
30
Tony Wignall
(Netherley R.B.L)