Oswestry & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Dennis Hughes | brenandden@btinternet.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Brian Tudor Under 25's | County Times | Gregory Cup | Les Vaughan Over 50's | Povey Brothers | Presidents Bowl Group 1 | Presidents Bowl Group 2 | Presidents Bowl Group 3 | Presidents Bowl Group 4 | Presidents Bowl KO Stage | Shropshire Star Pairs |
   
County Times
All rounds up to the final are Best of 5 (First to 3). The draws will take place for the 1st of each month with matches to be played by the 28th of that month. If no contact has been made by the home player by the 15th of the month the fixture will be reversed and the away player now becomes the home player. If matches go un played neither player will progress into the next round. As always, if there are any problems with arranging matches please notify the committee ASAP. On any further issues the committee's decision is final. Results can be txt to Ian Jones 07890662437
  Match Date
Home Player
  Away Player
First Round
1
Saturday, October 28, 2017
Dan Gorton
(Overton B)
0 - 3
Ian Jones
(Ex Serv A)
2
Saturday, October 28, 2017
3 - 0
Chris Urbano
(Ex Serv A)
3
Saturday, October 28, 2017
3 - 2
Peter Graybrook
(Ex Serv G)
4
Saturday, October 28, 2017
3 - 0
Ian Morris
(Ellesmere A)
5
Saturday, October 28, 2017
Nathan Russell
(Llanrhaeadr B)
0 - W
Russ Langford
(Criftins)
6
Saturday, October 28, 2017
Andy Clarke
(Ellesmere A)
0 - W
Martin Evans
(Cefn)
7
Saturday, October 28, 2017
Nick Rogers
(Ellesmere A)
0 - W
Martin Metcalfe
(Ex Serv E)
8
Saturday, October 28, 2017
Merv Edwards
(Llanrhaeadr A)
1 - 3
Dave Cunningham
(Criftins)
9
Saturday, October 28, 2017
Sam Williams
(Overton B)
1 - 3
Paul Seliaerts
(Ex Serv E)
10
Saturday, October 28, 2017
Paul Bradley
(Overton A)
1 - 3
Nathan Davenport
(Cefn)
11
Saturday, October 28, 2017
Michael Dorey
(Overton A)
3 - 0
John Williams
(Overton B)
12
Saturday, October 28, 2017
Ross Tomlinson
(Overton B)
0 - 3
Mark Gibbins
(Cefn)
13
Saturday, October 28, 2017
Ron Jones
(Ex Serv F)
-
A Bye
(Bye)
14
Saturday, October 28, 2017
Peter Wilkinson
(Overton B)
0 - W
Wayne Jones
(Cefn)
15
Saturday, October 28, 2017
Rob Edwards
(Llan Rafa)
3 - 1
Ian A Jones
(Cefn)
16
Saturday, October 28, 2017
Joe Graybrook
(Ex Serv G)
2 - 3
Nicholas Jones
(Llanrhaeadr B)
17
Saturday, October 28, 2017
Rod Holt
(Llan Rafa)
W - 0
Chris Davey
(Ellesmere A)
18
Saturday, October 28, 2017
Richard Jones
(Ex Serv E)
3 - 2
Damian Monks
(Cefn)
19
Saturday, October 28, 2017
Bob Dubicki
(Overton A)
3 - 0
Paul Rogers
(Ex Serv E)
20
Saturday, October 28, 2017
Mathew Gorton
(Ellesmere B)
3 - 2
Carl Hill
(Ellesmere A)
21
Saturday, October 28, 2017
Dan Williams
(Overton A)
0 - 3
Pete Watkins
(Ex Serv E)
22
Saturday, October 28, 2017
Lewis Arthur
(Ellesmere B)
0 - W
Josh Astley
(Criftins)
23
Saturday, October 28, 2017
-
A Bye
(Bye)
24
Saturday, October 28, 2017
Troy Newton
(Ellesmere B)
-
A Bye
(Bye)
25
Saturday, October 28, 2017
Mike Dubicki
(Overton A)
-
A Bye
(Bye)
26
Saturday, October 28, 2017
Tony Griffiths
(Overton B)
-
A Bye
(Bye)
27
Saturday, October 28, 2017
Scott Brayne
(Ellesmere A)
-
A Bye
(Bye)
28
Saturday, October 28, 2017
Brian Clarke
(Ex Serv G)
3 - 1
Ali Davies
(Glyn Ceiriog)
29
Saturday, October 28, 2017
Ben Rogers
(Ellesmere A)
-
A Bye
(Bye)
30
Saturday, October 28, 2017
Lee Gorton
(Ellesmere A)
-
A Bye
(Bye)
31
Saturday, October 28, 2017
Matt Grindley
(Overton B)
0 - 3
Paul Prust
(Llanrhaeadr A)
32
Saturday, October 28, 2017
Paul Lloyd
(Overton A)
3 - 0
Gareth Wilson
(Llan Rafa)
Second Round
33
Tuesday, November 28, 2017
Pete Watkins
(Ex Serv E)
3 - 1
Martin Evans
(Cefn)
34
Tuesday, November 28, 2017
3 - 1
Ben Rogers
(Ellesmere A)
35
Tuesday, November 28, 2017
Michael Dorey
(Overton A)
3 - 2
Ian Jones
(Ex Serv A)
36
Tuesday, November 28, 2017
Troy Newton
(Ellesmere B)
1 - 3
Lee Gorton
(Ellesmere A)
37
Tuesday, November 28, 2017
Josh Astley
(Criftins)
0 - 3
Wayne Jones
(Cefn)
38
Tuesday, November 28, 2017
1 - 3
Mike Dubicki
(Overton A)
39
Tuesday, November 28, 2017
Rob Edwards
(Llan Rafa)
3 - 0
Rod Holt
(Llan Rafa)
40
Tuesday, November 28, 2017
Dave Cunningham
(Criftins)
3 - 0
Nicholas Jones
(Llanrhaeadr B)
41
Tuesday, November 28, 2017
Paul Prust
(Llanrhaeadr A)
1 - 3
Matthew Roberts
(Cefn)
42
Tuesday, November 28, 2017
Mathew Gorton
(Ellesmere B)
0 - 3
Bob Dubicki
(Overton A)
43
Tuesday, November 28, 2017
3 - 1
Richard Jones
(Ex Serv E)
44
Tuesday, November 28, 2017
Martin Metcalfe
(Ex Serv E)
3 - 2
Russ Langford
(Criftins)
45
Tuesday, November 28, 2017
Brian Clarke
(Ex Serv G)
3 - 2
Tony Griffiths
(Overton B)
46
Tuesday, November 28, 2017
Scott Brayne
(Ellesmere A)
3 - 2
Mark Jarvis
(Cefn)
47
Tuesday, November 28, 2017
Paul Lloyd
(Overton A)
3 - 0
Ron Jones
(Ex Serv F)
48
Tuesday, November 28, 2017
Paul Seliaerts
(Ex Serv E)
3 - 0
Gerald Hoggins
(Cefn)
Third Round
49
By Sunday, January 28, 2018
2 - 3
Mike Dubicki
(Overton A)
50
By Sunday, January 28, 2018
Bob Dubicki
(Overton A)
3 - 0
Martin Metcalfe
(Ex Serv E)
51
By Sunday, January 28, 2018
W - 0
Scott Brayne
(Ellesmere A)
52
By Sunday, January 28, 2018
Paul Seliaerts
(Ex Serv E)
W - 0
Dave Cunningham
(Criftins)
53
By Sunday, January 28, 2018
0 - 3
Michael Dorey
(Overton A)
54
By Sunday, January 28, 2018
3 - 1
Lee Gorton
(Ellesmere A)
55
By Sunday, January 28, 2018
Paul Lloyd
(Overton A)
3 - 0
Rob Edwards
(Llan Rafa)
56
By Sunday, January 28, 2018
Brian Clarke
(Ex Serv G)
1 - 3
Pete Watkins
(Ex Serv E)
Quarter-Final
57
By Wednesday, February 28, 2018
Michael Dorey
(Overton A)
0 - 3
Bob Dubicki
(Overton A)
58
By Wednesday, February 28, 2018
3 - 1
Paul Lloyd
(Overton A)
59
By Wednesday, February 28, 2018
Paul Seliaerts
(Ex Serv E)
0 - 3
Matthew Roberts
(Cefn)
60
By Wednesday, February 28, 2018
Pete Watkins
(Ex Serv E)
1 - 3
Mike Dubicki
(Overton A)
Semi-Final
61
By Saturday, March 31, 2018
Bob Dubicki
(Overton A)
3 - 2
Matthew Roberts
(Cefn)
62
By Saturday, March 31, 2018
1 - 3
Mike Dubicki
(Overton A)
Final
63
On Thursday, April 12, 2018 (19:30)
Bob Dubicki
(Overton A)
4 - 2
Mike Dubicki
(Overton A)