Wallasey Snooker Association -
Administrator - Brian Mckeown | brian.mckeown@turret.eclipse.co.uk | 0782 449 3652
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Divsion One Knockout Cup | Divsion Two Knockout Cup | Wallasey Individual Championship ( Merits ) | Wallasey Individual Handicap | Wallasey Pairs Handicap | Wallasey Secretary's Competition | Wallasey Veteran's Competition |
Wallasey Individual Handicap
Best of Three Frames off Handicap shown. ALL RESULTS AND ANY REQUEST FOR POSTPONMENT PLEASE INFORM THE COMPETITION SECRETARY LANCE HOLT 07828 900224 PLEASE NOTE THAT IN THE SPORTING INTEREST OF THESE COMPETITIONS, SOMETIMES IT IS IMPOSSIBLE FOR SOME PLAYERS TO PLAY ON THE SCHEDULED NIGHT. ON THESE OCCASIONS I WOULD REQUEST THAT BOTH PLAYERS TRY RE-ARRANGE THE GAME WITH PRIOR NOTICE TO A SUITABLE DAY AND INFORM ME OF ANY CHANGE. REFUSING TO TRY AND RE-ARRANGE GOES AGAINST THE SPORTING NATURE OF OUR GAME AND I RESERVE THE RIGHT TO REQUEST THE GAME IS PLAYED.
  Match Date
Home Player
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Player
Venue
First Round
1
Monday, November 20, 2017 (19:30)
Neil Spence
(Potshots)
35
1 - 2 W
21
Kevin Nelson
(Withensfield Old Manor)
Potshots
2
Monday, November 20, 2017 (19:30)
Alan Blackburn
(Withensfield Old Manor)
30
0 - 2 W
30
Ron Slater *
(Manor Road Cons)
The Old Manor Club
3
Monday, November 20, 2017 (19:30)
Brian McKeown *
(Manor Road Cons)
21
W 2 - 1
21
Dave Mullineux
(Liscard Cons)
Wallasey Central Conservative Club
4
Monday, November 20, 2017 (19:30)
Marc Daugherty
(Wallasey Royal British Legion)
16
W 2 - 0
21
Steve Bradshaw
(Century)
Wallasey Royal British Legion
5
Monday, November 20, 2017 (19:30)
Steve Wolfe *
(Bronze)
35
1 - 2 W
5
Danny Crawford
(Century)
Bronze Sports & Social Club
6
Monday, November 20, 2017 (19:30)
Paul McCulloch
(Century)
14
1 - 2 W
18
Robbie Hayes
(Wallasey Royal British Legion)
Century
7
Monday, November 20, 2017 (19:30)
Sean Woodworth
(Wallasey Snooker Centre)
30
L d - W
30
Billy Devine
(Wallasey Royal British Legion)
Potshots
8
Monday, November 20, 2017 (20:30)
Brian Stanley *
(Potshots)
25
W 2 - 1
55
John Phillips
(Bronze)
Potshots
9
Monday, November 20, 2017 (20:30)
Tony Nowell *
(Bronze)
21
1 - 2 W
40
Paul Smith
(Withensfield Old Manor)
Bronze Sports & Social Club
10
Monday, November 27, 2017 (19:30)
Jonathan Holmes
(Bronze Social)
50
0 - 2 W
30
Andy  Wolfe *
(Bronze)
Bronze Sports & Social Club
11
Monday, November 27, 2017 (19:30)
Cory Harvey
(Wallasey Snooker Centre)
5
W 2 - 0
30
Mike Parker
(Withensfield Old Manor)
Potshots
12
Monday, November 27, 2017 (19:30)
Tony O'Neill *
(Manor Road Cons)
30
1 - 2 W
30
Liam Wharton
(Withensfield Old Manor)
Wallasey Central Conservative Club
13
Monday, November 27, 2017 (19:30)
Chris Deeney
(Sacred Heart)
30
0 - 2 W
35
Adam Noonan *
(Bronze)
Sacred Heart Parish Centre
14
Monday, November 27, 2017 (20:30)
Levi Griffiths
(Wallasey Snooker Centre)
10
W - Ld
21
Mal Spicer
(Withensfield Old Manor)
Potshots
15
Monday, November 27, 2017 (20:30)
John Lau
(Central Cons)
14
W 2 - 1
30
Gary Clarke
(Great Float)
Wallasey Central Conservative Club
16
Monday, November 27, 2017 (20:30)
Bob Wright
(Bronze)
50
1 - 2 W
14
Ricky Murphy
(Central Cons)
Bronze Sports & Social Club
Second Round
17
On Monday, January 15, 2018 (19:30)
Paul Smith
(Withensfield Old Manor)
40
-
5
Danny Crawford
(Century)
The Old Manor Club
18
On Monday, January 15, 2018 (19:30)
Brian Stanley *
(Potshots)
25
W - L d
30
Billy Devine
(Wallasey Royal British Legion)
Potshots
19
On Monday, January 15, 2018 (19:30)
Robbie Hayes
(Wallasey Royal British Legion)
18
L - 2 W
30
Andy  Wolfe *
(Bronze)
Wallasey Royal British Legion
20
On Monday, January 15, 2018 (19:30)
Adam Noonan *
(Bronze)
35
-
10
Levi Griffiths
(Wallasey Snooker Centre)
Bronze Sports & Social Club
21
On Monday, January 15, 2018 (20:30)
Brian McKeown *
(Manor Road Cons)
21
1 - 2 W
16
Marc Daugherty
(Wallasey Royal British Legion)
Wallasey Central Conservative Club
22
On Monday, January 15, 2018 (20:30)
Liam Wharton
(Withensfield Old Manor)
30
0 - 2 W
14
John Lau
(Central Cons)
The Old Manor Club
23
On Monday, January 22, 2018 (19:30)
Ricky Murphy
(Central Cons)
14
-
5
Cory Harvey
(Wallasey Snooker Centre)
Wallasey Central Conservative Club
24
On Monday, January 22, 2018 (20:30)
Ron Slater *
(Manor Road Cons)
30
-
21
Kevin Nelson
(Withensfield Old Manor)
Wallasey Central Conservative Club