Newcastle East End Snooker League -
Administrator - John Craig | john88craig@hotmail.com | 07715 239284
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Jimmy Ramsay Super 16s | knock-out cup | league doubles | league singles | peter heron memorial KO cup | Summer Cup | Veterans Trophy (over 55s) |
league singles
  Match Date
Home Player
  Away Player
Venue
Preliminary Round
1
Tuesday, November 21, 2017
Lloyd Ingles
(east end liberal 'A')
1 - 2
daniel patterson
(Tynemouth)
east end liberal club
2
Tuesday, November 21, 2017
Craig Wanless
(buffs 'A')
1 - 2
Wayne Kippen
(teams)
wallsend buffs
3
Tuesday, November 21, 2017
Andy Dryden
(King st)
0 - 2
Gerry McInally
(Whitley Bay SC)
King street social club
4
Tuesday, November 21, 2017
Dean  Roper
(teams)
2 - 0
Ash Wilson
(buffs 'A')
teams social club
5
Tuesday, November 21, 2017
Derrick Bannon
(Fairholm 'B')
2 - 0
Richie Batey
(King st)
Fairholm social club
6
Tuesday, November 21, 2017
andy metcalf
(labour 'A')
0 - 2
derek bell
(buffs 'B')
wallsend buffs
7
Tuesday, November 21, 2017
bill siggney
(labour 'A')
0 - 2
anthony lambert
(Jubilee 'A')
walker jubilee club
8
Tuesday, November 21, 2017
John Minto
(Fairholm 'B')
1 - 2
andy turnbull
(forest hall)
Fairholm social club
9
Tuesday, November 21, 2017
liam webster
(buffs 'A')
2 - 1
Jason Sowerby
(labour 'B')
wallsend buffs
10
Tuesday, November 21, 2017
Robert Oliver
(Whitley Bay Comrades)
0 - 2
Cyle Pringle
(Gosforth 'A')
Whitley Bay Comrades Club
11
Tuesday, November 21, 2017
Mick Robson
(Fairholm 'B')
0 - 2
Craig Sexton
(Tynemouth)
Fairholm social club
12
Tuesday, November 21, 2017
Adam Starling
(King st)
2 - 1
craig lambert
(Jubilee 'B')
King street social club
13
Tuesday, November 21, 2017
peter drane
(labour 'A')
2 - 1
John Shipley
(Fairholm 'A')
wallsend labour club
14
Tuesday, November 21, 2017
1 - 2
Gary Wark
(King st)
teams social club
15
Tuesday, November 21, 2017
Dean Hall
(Fairholm 'B')
2 - 0
Ken Lamond
(social 'B')
Fairholm social club
16
Tuesday, November 21, 2017
david horseburgh
(heaton meadowfield 'A')
2 - 1
darryl leach
(buffs 'B')
heaton meadowfield social club
17
Tuesday, November 21, 2017
Decka Carroll
(Fairholm 'A')
2 - 0
martin kennedy
(buffs 'B')
Fairholm social club
18
Tuesday, November 21, 2017
Ronnie Conwell
(Fairholm 'B')
0 - 2
allan adams
(buffs 'B')
Fairholm social club
19
Tuesday, November 21, 2017
steve milbourne
(heaton meadowfield 'A')
2 - 0
seb sandhu
(heaton meadowfield 'A')
heaton meadowfield social club
20
Tuesday, November 21, 2017
Mick Dale
(forest hall)
0 - 2
wayne turnbull
(teams)
forest hall social club
21
Tuesday, November 21, 2017
sean  drew
(labour 'A')
2 - 1
Kevin  Dobie jnr
(east end liberal B)
wallsend labour club
22
Tuesday, November 21, 2017
Michael Fleming
(Saltwell )
0 - 2
Grant Lowther
(King st)
Saltwell Social Club
23
Tuesday, November 21, 2017
paul sanderson
(Jubilee 'A')
2 - 1
Hylton Wark
(King st)
walker jubilee club
24
Tuesday, November 21, 2017
0 - 2
brian bell
(heaton meadowfield 'A')
teams social club
25
Tuesday, November 21, 2017
micky flett
(east end liberal 'A')
2 - 0
geordie sansom
(buffs 'B')
east end liberal club
26
Tuesday, November 21, 2017
steve harvey
(labour 'B')
0 - 2
Bobby Stevenson
(Saltwell )
wallsend labour club
27
Tuesday, November 21, 2017
Peter Renwick
(Saltwell )
0 - 2
Gareth Evans
(King st)
Saltwell Social Club
28
Tuesday, November 21, 2017
Ian Malloy
(teams)
2 - 1
Gary Robson
(Fairholm 'B')
teams social club
29
Tuesday, November 21, 2017
colin whittle
(Jubilee 'A')
2 - 0
Bob Macdonald
(Fairholm 'A')
walker jubilee club
30
Tuesday, November 21, 2017
Joe Fleming
(Saltwell )
1 - 2
Paul McHugh
(heaton meadowfield 'A')
Saltwell Social Club
31
Tuesday, November 21, 2017
Phil Didsbury
(Whitley Bay Comrades)
1 - 2
Micky McCann
(King st)
Whitley Bay Comrades Club
First Round
32
Tuesday, December 19, 2017
Jim Taylor
(Whitley Bay Comrades)
2 - 1
Dean Hall
(Fairholm 'B')
Whitley Bay Comrades Club
33
Tuesday, December 19, 2017
Micky Baker
(King st)
2 - 0
wayne turnbull
(teams)
King street social club
34
Tuesday, December 19, 2017
James Straker
(Gosforth 'A')
0 - 2
Colin  Ellis
(Whitley Bay SC)
Gosforth conservative club
35
Tuesday, December 19, 2017
Gerry McInally
(Whitley Bay SC)
2 - 0
Ken Hope
(Saltwell )
Whitley Bay Snooker Centre
36
Tuesday, December 19, 2017
Paul McHugh
(heaton meadowfield 'A')
2 - 0
kyle flett
(east end liberal 'A')
heaton meadowfield social club
37
Tuesday, December 19, 2017
lee oxborough
(Jubilee 'A')
1 - 2
andy turnbull
(forest hall)
walker jubilee club
38
Tuesday, December 19, 2017
mark falcon
(heaton meadowfield 'A')
2 - 0
john ronnan
(teams)
heaton meadowfield social club
39
Tuesday, December 19, 2017
Billy Flamson
(Saltwell )
1 - 2
john allen jnr
(labour 'B')
Saltwell Social Club
40
Tuesday, December 19, 2017
billy hunter
(buffs 'A')
2 - 0
david horseburgh
(heaton meadowfield 'A')
wallsend buffs
41
Tuesday, December 19, 2017
Davy Walker
(Fairholm 'A')
2 - 0
Lenny Jamieson
(Jubilee 'A')
Fairholm social club
42
Tuesday, December 19, 2017
Jack Holmes
(Jubilee 'B')
0 - 2
Wayne Kippen
(teams)
walker jubilee club
43
Tuesday, December 19, 2017
steve milbourne
(heaton meadowfield 'A')
2 - 1
Micky McCann
(King st)
heaton meadowfield social club
44
Tuesday, December 19, 2017
anthony lambert
(Jubilee 'A')
0 - 2
Gareth Evans
(King st)
walker jubilee club
45
Tuesday, December 19, 2017
brian bell
(heaton meadowfield 'A')
2 - 0
Decka Carroll
(Fairholm 'A')
heaton meadowfield social club
46
Tuesday, December 19, 2017
Derrick Bannon
(Fairholm 'B')
0 - 2
Steve Young
(Saltwell )
Fairholm social club
47
Tuesday, December 19, 2017
Dean  Roper
(teams)
2 - 0
Adam Senior
(Fairholm 'A')
teams social club
48
Tuesday, December 19, 2017
Cyle Pringle
(Gosforth 'A')
2 - 0
john allen snr
(social 'B')
Gosforth conservative club
49
Tuesday, December 19, 2017
Adam Parker
(Whitley Bay SC)
2 - 1
paul sanderson
(Jubilee 'A')
Whitley Bay Snooker Centre
50
Tuesday, December 19, 2017
Dale Allan
(Whitley Bay SC)
2 - 0
micky flett
(east end liberal 'A')
Whitley Bay Snooker Centre
51
Tuesday, December 19, 2017
Craig Sexton
(Tynemouth)
2 - 0
colin whittle
(Jubilee 'A')
Tynemouth and district WMSC
52
Tuesday, December 19, 2017
Bobby Stevenson
(Saltwell )
0 - 2
Graeme Barton
(heaton meadowfield 'A')
Saltwell Social Club
53
Tuesday, December 19, 2017
sean  drew
(labour 'A')
0 - 2
robert drane
(labour 'A')
wallsend labour club
54
Tuesday, December 19, 2017
Grant Lowther
(King st)
2 - 0
mark proctor
(Jubilee 'A')
King street social club
55
Tuesday, December 19, 2017
allan adams
(buffs 'B')
0 - 2
Ian Malloy
(teams)
wallsend buffs
56
Tuesday, December 19, 2017
daniel patterson
(Tynemouth)
2 - 0
michael firmager
(buffs 'B')
Tynemouth and district WMSC
57
Tuesday, December 19, 2017
Ian Brown
(Tynemouth)
0 - 2
alan woodhead
(Jubilee 'A')
Tynemouth and district WMSC
58
Tuesday, December 19, 2017
Alan Bincliffe
(Jubilee 'B')
0 - 2
alan mcmullen
(buffs 'A')
walker jubilee club
59
Tuesday, December 19, 2017
derek bell
(buffs 'B')
0 - 2
Adam Starling
(King st)
wallsend buffs
60
Tuesday, December 19, 2017
peter drane
(labour 'A')
2 - 0
Stephen Cockerill
(Tynemouth)
wallsend labour club
61
Tuesday, December 19, 2017
david stephenson
(Tynemouth)
2 - 1
Gary Wark
(King st)
Tynemouth and district WMSC
62
Tuesday, December 19, 2017
liam webster
(buffs 'A')
2 - 0
Gary Shaw
(Fairholm 'A')
wallsend buffs
63
Tuesday, December 19, 2017
john craig
(buffs 'A')
2 - 0
kenny wilson
(Jubilee 'B')
wallsend buffs
Second Round
64
By Tuesday, January 30, 2018
john craig
(buffs 'A')
2 - 0
Grant Lowther
(King st)
wallsend buffs
65
By Tuesday, January 30, 2018
daniel patterson
(Tynemouth)
2 - 0
steve milbourne
(heaton meadowfield 'A')
Tynemouth and district WMSC
66
By Tuesday, January 30, 2018
Craig Sexton
(Tynemouth)
2 - 0
Steve Young
(Saltwell )
Tynemouth and district WMSC
67
By Tuesday, January 30, 2018
Colin  Ellis
(Whitley Bay SC)
2 - 0
Wayne Kippen
(teams)
Whitley Bay Snooker Centre
68
By Tuesday, January 30, 2018
Jim Taylor
(Whitley Bay Comrades)
2 - 1
robert drane
(labour 'A')
Whitley Bay Comrades Club
69
By Tuesday, January 30, 2018
peter drane
(labour 'A')
2 - 0
Graeme Barton
(heaton meadowfield 'A')
wallsend labour club
70
By Tuesday, January 30, 2018
billy hunter
(buffs 'A')
2 - 0
Davy Walker
(Fairholm 'A')
wallsend buffs
71
By Tuesday, January 30, 2018
john allen jnr
(labour 'B')
0 - 2
Adam Parker
(Whitley Bay SC)
wallsend labour club
72
By Tuesday, January 30, 2018
Gareth Evans
(King st)
0 - 2
Dale Allan
(Whitley Bay SC)
King street social club
73
By Tuesday, January 30, 2018
david stephenson
(Tynemouth)
2 - 0
mark falcon
(heaton meadowfield 'A')
Tynemouth and district WMSC
74
By Tuesday, January 30, 2018
Micky Baker
(King st)
1 - 2
liam webster
(buffs 'A')
King street social club
75
By Tuesday, January 30, 2018
alan mcmullen
(buffs 'A')
0 - 2
alan woodhead
(Jubilee 'A')
wallsend buffs
76
By Tuesday, January 30, 2018
Ian Malloy
(teams)
0 - 2
andy turnbull
(forest hall)
teams social club
77
By Tuesday, January 30, 2018
brian bell
(heaton meadowfield 'A')
1 - 2
Cyle Pringle
(Gosforth 'A')
heaton meadowfield social club
78
By Tuesday, January 30, 2018
Dean  Roper
(teams)
0 - 2
Paul McHugh
(heaton meadowfield 'A')
teams social club
79
By Tuesday, January 30, 2018
Gerry McInally
(Whitley Bay SC)
2 - 1
Adam Starling
(King st)
Whitley Bay Snooker Centre
Third Round
80
By Tuesday, February 27, 2018
Paul McHugh
(heaton meadowfield 'A')
1 - 2
Adam Parker
(Whitley Bay SC)
heaton meadowfield social club
81
By Tuesday, February 27, 2018
andy turnbull
(forest hall)
0 - 2
david stephenson
(Tynemouth)
forest hall social club
82
By Tuesday, February 27, 2018
Dale Allan
(Whitley Bay SC)
0 - 2
Cyle Pringle
(Gosforth 'A')
Whitley Bay Snooker Centre
83
By Tuesday, February 27, 2018
Craig Sexton
(Tynemouth)
2 - 0
daniel patterson
(Tynemouth)
Tynemouth and district WMSC
84
By Tuesday, February 27, 2018
billy hunter
(buffs 'A')
1 - 2
john craig
(buffs 'A')
wallsend buffs
85
By Tuesday, February 27, 2018
Colin  Ellis
(Whitley Bay SC)
2 - 0
liam webster
(buffs 'A')
Whitley Bay Snooker Centre
86
By Tuesday, February 27, 2018
Jim Taylor
(Whitley Bay Comrades)
2 - 0
Gerry McInally
(Whitley Bay SC)
Whitley Bay Comrades Club
87
By Tuesday, February 27, 2018
alan woodhead
(Jubilee 'A')
2 - 0
peter drane
(labour 'A')
walker jubilee club
Quarter-Final
88
By Tuesday, March 27, 2018
david stephenson
(Tynemouth)
2 - 0
Jim Taylor
(Whitley Bay Comrades)
Tynemouth and district WMSC
89
By Tuesday, March 27, 2018
Colin  Ellis
(Whitley Bay SC)
2 - 0
Adam Parker
(Whitley Bay SC)
Whitley Bay Snooker Centre
90
By Tuesday, March 27, 2018
john craig
(buffs 'A')
2 - 0
Craig Sexton
(Tynemouth)
wallsend buffs
91
By Tuesday, March 27, 2018
Cyle Pringle
(Gosforth 'A')
2 - 1
alan woodhead
(Jubilee 'A')
Gosforth conservative club
Semi-Final
92
On Thursday, March 29, 2018
david stephenson
(Tynemouth)
0 - 3
Colin  Ellis
(Whitley Bay SC)
teams social club
93
On Thursday, May 10, 2018 (19:30)
john craig
(buffs 'A')
3 - 0
Cyle Pringle
(Gosforth 'A')
heaton meadowfield social club
Final
94
On Tuesday, May 29, 2018 (19:30)
Colin  Ellis
(Whitley Bay SC)
1 - 3
john craig
(buffs 'A')
walker jubilee club