Gloucester Snooker League -
Administrator - GBSL League Secretary | jp005b1731@blueyonder.co.uk |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Combined Cue Sports | Combined Cue Sports (64+) | Division 1 Individual KO | Division 1 Pairs | Division 2 Individual KO | Division 2 Pairs | Division 3 Individual KO | Division 3 Pairs | Fleckner Open | Premier Individual KO | Premier Pairs | Seniors Shield (50-63) | Team Pairs | Under 23's | Vaughton Shield | Veterans Cup (64+) |
Veterans Cup (64+)
  Closing Date
Home Player
  Away Player
Venue
First Round
1
Sunday, January 30, 2011
John Pearce (Match Sec)
(Top Q Assassins)
1 - 2
Colin Cooper
(Academy Artists)
Top Q - Eastern Avenue
2
Monday, January 30, 2012
Alan Bassett (Capt)
(Taynton & Tibberton)
1 - 2
Godfrey Coleman
(Churchdown)
Taynton & Tibberton
3
Monday, January 30, 2012
Mal Powell
(Top Q)
0 - 2
Jason Sadler (Capt)
(Top Q)
Top Q - Eastern Avenue
4
Monday, January 30, 2012
Kevin O'Donoghue (Capt)
(Top Q Musketeers)
2 - 0
Clive Westlake
(Wotton Hall Wanderers)
Top Q - Eastern Avenue
5
Monday, January 30, 2012
Don Edgar (Capt/Rep)
(Taynton & Tibberton)
1 - 2
Keith  Parr
(Wotton Hall Wanderers)
Taynton & Tibberton
6
Monday, January 30, 2012
Ken  Waite (Capt/Chairman)
(Robinswood Hill Foxes)
2 - 1
Tony Johnson
(Robinswood Hill Foxes)
Robinswood Hill SC
7
Monday, January 30, 2012
Alan Barnett
(Taynton & Tibberton)
0 - W/O
Dennis  Griffin (Capt)
(Wotton Hall Wanderers)
Taynton & Tibberton
8
Monday, January 30, 2012
Eddie Wood (Capt)
(Taynton & Tibberton)
2 - 0
Ray Beard
(St James Jesters)
Taynton & Tibberton
Quarter-Final
9
Tuesday, February 28, 2012
Godfrey Coleman
(Churchdown)
2 - 0
Colin Cooper
(Academy Artists)
Churchdown
10
Tuesday, February 28, 2012
0 - 2
Kevin O'Donoghue (Capt)
(Top Q Musketeers)
Top Q - Eastern Avenue
11
Tuesday, February 28, 2012
Keith  Parr
(Wotton Hall Wanderers)
0 - 2
Ken  Waite (Capt/Chairman)
(Robinswood Hill Foxes)
Wotton Hall SC
12
Tuesday, February 28, 2012
Dennis  Griffin (Capt)
(Wotton Hall Wanderers)
0 - W/O
Eddie Wood (Capt)
(Taynton & Tibberton)
Wotton Hall SC
Semi-Final
13
Wednesday, March 28, 2012
Godfrey Coleman
(Churchdown)
1 - 2
Kevin O'Donoghue (Capt)
(Top Q Musketeers)
Churchdown
14
Wednesday, March 28, 2012
Ken  Waite (Capt/Chairman)
(Robinswood Hill Foxes)
3 - 0
Eddie Wood (Capt)
(Taynton & Tibberton)
Robinswood Hill SC
Final
15
Monday, April 30, 2012 (19:00)
Ken  Waite (Capt/Chairman)
(Robinswood Hill Foxes)
0 - 2
Kevin O'Donoghue (Capt)
(Top Q Musketeers)
Top Q - Eastern Avenue