Stourbridge & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Tony Kidd | elainemkidd@hotmail.co.uk | 01562 67416
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups 1st DIVISION SINGLES | 2nd DIVISION SINGLES | 3 - A - SIDE HANDICAP | CAPTAINS' CUP Handicap Singles | OVER 45's SINGLES | OVER 65's SINGLES | PAIRS ( FOURSOMES ) HANDICAP | PREMIER DIVISION SINGLES | SECOND DIVISION TEAM KNOCK-OUT HANDICAP | SINGLES HANDICAP | TEAM KNOCK OUT PLATE | TEAM KNOCK-OUT CUP |
SINGLES HANDICAP
  Match Date
Home Player
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Player
Venue
Preliminary Round
1
Monday, November 13, 2017
Norman Jennings
(Kinver Constitutional Club C)
32
2 - 1
36
Marcus Hines
(Kinver Constitutional Club B)
Kinver Constitutional Club
2
Monday, November 13, 2017
Neil Gennard
(Moor Pool & Snooker Club B)
24
0 - 2
36
Gavin Dunn
(Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club)
Moor Pool & Snooker Club
3
Monday, November 13, 2017
David Woodall
(Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club)
26
2 - 1
18
Graham Tranter
(Kinver Constitutional Club A)
Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club
4
Monday, November 13, 2017
Eliott Bastable
(West Midlands Police Club)
-18
2 - 1
44
Adam Boswell
(Bahia's Snooker Club)
Stourbridge Institute Social Club
5
Monday, November 13, 2017
Rob Howen
(Hotshots Snooker Club A)
4
2 - 1
34
Steve Norton
(Amblecote Royal British Legion A)
Hotshots Snooker Club
6
Tuesday, November 14, 2017
Matt Redfern
(Bahia's Snooker Club)
30
2 - 0
-4
Rick Wooldridge
(Amblecote Institute A)
Bahia's Snooker Club
7
Tuesday, November 14, 2017
Rob Jeffries
(Kinver Constitutional Club A)
30
W/O -
-4
David Oakes
(Amblecote Institute A)
Kinver Constitutional Club
8
Tuesday, November 14, 2017
Paul Churchman
(Kinver Constitutional Club A)
28
2 - 0
50
Daniel Smith
(Bahia's Snooker Club)
Kinver Constitutional Club
9
Tuesday, November 14, 2017
George Birch
(Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club)
36
2 - 1
44
Brett Ball
(Amblecote Royal British Legion B)
Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club
10
Tuesday, November 14, 2017
Keith Cosnett
(Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club)
50
2 - 0
56
Paul Craig
(Bahia's Snooker Club)
Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club
11
Monday, November 20, 2017
Sam Harrison
(Amblecote Institute B)
38
0 - 2
42
Harry Hall
(Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club)
Amblecote Institute
12
Tuesday, November 21, 2017
Sam Ball
(Amblecote Royal British Legion B)
32
1 - 2
50
Andy Martin
(Bahia's Snooker Club)
Amblecote Royal British Legion
13
Tuesday, November 21, 2017
Karl Weaver
(Bahia's Snooker Club)
44
2 - 1
36
Jack Ball
(Amblecote Royal British Legion B)
Bahia's Snooker Club
14
Tuesday, November 21, 2017
Martin Collingridge
(Baggeridge Social Club)
30
0 - 2
40
Andy Sloan
(Kinver Constitutional Club C)
Baggeridge Social Club
15
Tuesday, November 21, 2017
Alan Jeffries
(Stourbridge Institute Club C)
48
1 - 2
14
Richard Brookes
(Amblecote Institute D)
Stourbridge Institute Social Club
16
Tuesday, November 21, 2017
Stephen Metcalfe-Taylor
(Stourbridge Institute Club C)
42
0 - 2
52
Chris Whitehouse
(Bahia's Snooker Club)
Stourbridge Institute Social Club
17
Tuesday, November 21, 2017
Chris Cowley
(Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club)
10
1 - 2
21
Luke Whale
(Baggeridge Social Club)
Amblecote Institute
18
Tuesday, November 21, 2017
Carl Southwick
(West Midlands Police Club)
26
0 - 2
-10
Jason Hickman
(Kinver Constitutional Club B)
Stourbridge Institute Social Club
19
Thursday, November 23, 2017 (18:00)
Ashley Sidaway
(Amblecote Institute A)
-18
0 - 2
21
Tony Kidd
(Pockets Snooker Club B)
Amblecote Institute
20
Monday, November 27, 2017
Sam Mattocks
(Stourbridge Institute Club C)
30
0 - 2
24
Frankie Bennett
(Baggeridge Social Club)
Stourbridge Institute Social Club
First Round
21
Monday, December 11, 2017
Karl Weaver
(Bahia's Snooker Club)
44
W - L
26
David Woodall
(Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club)
Bahia's Snooker Club
22
Monday, December 11, 2017
Matt Redfern
(Bahia's Snooker Club)
30
W/O - L
-10
Jason Hickman
(Kinver Constitutional Club B)
Bahia's Snooker Club
23
Tuesday, December 12, 2017
Mark Robson
(Amblecote Institute D)
40
W - L
30
Rob Jeffries
(Kinver Constitutional Club A)
Amblecote Institute
24
Tuesday, December 12, 2017
Mark Jeffries
(Baggeridge Social Club)
+4
2 - 1
-18
Eliott Bastable
(West Midlands Police Club)
Baggeridge Social Club
25
Tuesday, December 12, 2017
Chris Whitehouse
(Bahia's Snooker Club)
52
2 - 1
50
Keith Cosnett
(Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club)
Bahia's Snooker Club
26
Tuesday, December 12, 2017
Rob Howen
(Hotshots Snooker Club A)
4
W/O -
36
Gavin Dunn
(Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club)
Hotshots Snooker Club
27
Tuesday, December 12, 2017
John Byng
(Kingswinford Conservative Club A)
28
0 - 2
32
Reece Bahia
(Bahia's Snooker Club)
Kingswinford Conservative Club
28
Tuesday, December 12, 2017
Chris Randle
(Kinver Constitutional Club C)
30
0 - 2
50
Jordan Macdivitt
(Bahia's Snooker Club)
Kinver Constitutional Club
29
Tuesday, December 12, 2017
Brian Taylor
(Stourbridge Institute Club C)
52
L - W/O
34
Arnie Tromans
(Kinver Constitutional Club C)
Stourbridge Institute Social Club
30
Monday, December 18, 2017
Luke Whale
(Baggeridge Social Club)
21
2 - 0
-14
Neil Beckley
(Hotshots Snooker Club A)
Baggeridge Social Club
31
Monday, December 18, 2017
Andy Martin
(Bahia's Snooker Club)
50
0 - 2
24
Frankie Bennett
(Baggeridge Social Club)
Bahia's Snooker Club
32
Monday, December 18, 2017
Paul Churchman
(Kinver Constitutional Club A)
28
2 - 0
26
Leigh Bennett
(Kingswinford Conservative Club C)
Kinver Constitutional Club
33
By Tuesday, December 19, 2017
Andy Sloan
(Kinver Constitutional Club C)
40
2 - 0
14
Richard Brookes
(Amblecote Institute D)
Kinver Constitutional Club
34
By Wednesday, December 27, 2017 (15:00)
George Birch
(Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club)
36
1 - 2
42
Harry Hall
(Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club)
Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club
35
By Wednesday, December 27, 2017 (18:30)
Tony Kidd
(Pockets Snooker Club B)
21
2 - 1
-14
Maria Catalano
(West Midlands Police Club)
Pockets Snooker Club
36
By Wednesday, January 03, 2018
Kev Franklin
(West Midlands Police Club)
-18
2 - 0
32
Norman Jennings
(Kinver Constitutional Club C)
Stourbridge Institute Social Club
Second Round
37
On Tuesday, January 16, 2018
Reece Bahia
(Bahia's Snooker Club)
32
0 - 2
+4
Mark Jeffries
(Baggeridge Social Club)
Bahia's Snooker Club
38
On Tuesday, January 16, 2018
Frankie Bennett
(Baggeridge Social Club)
24
1 - 2
34
Arnie Tromans
(Kinver Constitutional Club C)
Baggeridge Social Club
39
On Monday, January 22, 2018
Luke Whale
(Baggeridge Social Club)
21
2 - 1
28
Paul Churchman
(Kinver Constitutional Club A)
Baggeridge Social Club
40
On Monday, January 22, 2018
Matt Redfern
(Bahia's Snooker Club)
30
2 - 0
4
Rob Howen
(Hotshots Snooker Club A)
Bahia's Snooker Club
41
On Monday, January 22, 2018
Karl Weaver
(Bahia's Snooker Club)
44
0 - 2
52
Chris Whitehouse
(Bahia's Snooker Club)
Bahia's Snooker Club
42
On Monday, January 22, 2018
Harry Hall
(Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club)
42
1 - 2
50
Jordan Macdivitt
(Bahia's Snooker Club)
Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club
43
On Tuesday, January 23, 2018
Kev Franklin
(West Midlands Police Club)
-18
0 - 2
21
Tony Kidd
(Pockets Snooker Club B)
Stourbridge Institute Social Club
44
On Tuesday, January 30, 2018
Andy Sloan
(Kinver Constitutional Club C)
40
W/O -
40
Mark Robson
(Amblecote Institute D)
Kinver Constitutional Club
Quarter-Final
45
On Monday, February 26, 2018
Jordan Macdivitt
(Bahia's Snooker Club)
50
0 - 2
21
Tony Kidd
(Pockets Snooker Club B)
Bahia's Snooker Club
46
On Monday, February 26, 2018
Chris Whitehouse
(Bahia's Snooker Club)
52
2 - 0
40
Andy Sloan
(Kinver Constitutional Club C)
Bahia's Snooker Club
47
On Monday, February 26, 2018
Mark Jeffries
(Baggeridge Social Club)
+4
0 - 2
21
Luke Whale
(Baggeridge Social Club)
Baggeridge Social Club
48
On Monday, February 26, 2018
Arnie Tromans
(Kinver Constitutional Club C)
34
1 - 2
30
Matt Redfern
(Bahia's Snooker Club)
Kinver Constitutional Club
Semi-Final
49
On Tuesday, March 20, 2018 (19:45)
Chris Whitehouse
(Bahia's Snooker Club)
52
0 - 2
30
Matt Redfern
(Bahia's Snooker Club)
Bahia's Snooker Club
50
On Tuesday, March 20, 2018 (20:15)
Tony Kidd
(Pockets Snooker Club B)
21
0 - 2
21
Luke Whale
(Baggeridge Social Club)
Stourbridge Institute Social Club
Final
51
On Wednesday, April 11, 2018 (19:30)
Luke Whale
(Baggeridge Social Club)
21
3 - 2
30
Matt Redfern
(Bahia's Snooker Club)
Amblecote Royal British Legion