Stourbridge & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Tony Kidd | elainemkidd@hotmail.co.uk | 01562 67416
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups 1st DIVISION SINGLES | 2nd DIVISION SINGLES | 3 - A - SIDE HANDICAP | CAPTAINS' CUP Handicap Singles | OVER 45's SINGLES | OVER 65's SINGLES | PAIRS ( FOURSOMES ) HANDICAP | PREMIER DIVISION SINGLES | SECOND DIVISION TEAM KNOCK-OUT HANDICAP | SINGLES HANDICAP | TEAM KNOCK OUT PLATE | TEAM KNOCK-OUT CUP |
CAPTAINS' CUP Handicap Singles
  Match Date
Home Player
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Player
Venue
Preliminary Round
1
Tuesday, November 14, 2017
Martin Harris
(Stourbridge Institute Social Club A)
50
0 - 2
24
Arshad Rehman
(Hotshots Snooker Club B)
Stourbridge Institute Social Club
2
Monday, November 20, 2017
Callum Downing
(Hotshots Snooker Club A)
-18
2 - 1
10
Chris Cowley
(Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club)
Hotshots Snooker Club
3
Tuesday, November 21, 2017
Luke Grosvenor
(Norton Social Club B)
14
2 - 0
30
John Byng
(Kingswinford Conservative Club A)
Norton Social Club
4
Tuesday, November 21, 2017
Graham Tranter
(Kinver Constitutional Club A)
18
2 - 1
48
Matt Surmacz
(Kingswinford Snooker Centre)
Kinver Constitutional Club
5
Monday, December 18, 2017
Alan Jeffries
(Stourbridge Institute Club C)
48
1 - 2
-14
Rob Pitt
(Norton Social Club A)
Stourbridge Institute Social Club
6
By Tuesday, January 02, 2018 (18:00)
John Betton
(Pockets Snooker Club A)
10
2 - 1
38
Sam Harrison
(Amblecote Institute B)
Pockets Snooker Club
First Round
7
On Tuesday, January 16, 2018
Steve Ball
(Amblecote Royal British Legion B)
28
2 - 0
38
Colin Homer
(Amblecote Institute C)
Amblecote Royal British Legion
8
On Tuesday, January 16, 2018
Luke Grosvenor
(Norton Social Club B)
14
L - W/O
-18
Callum Downing
(Hotshots Snooker Club A)
Norton Social Club
9
On Tuesday, January 16, 2018
Carl Southwick
(West Midlands Police Club)
26
2 - 0
50
Glen Harris
(Stourbridge Institute Club D)
Stourbridge Institute Social Club
10
On Monday, January 22, 2018
Ron Smith
(Kinver Constitutional Club C)
34
- w/o
26
Leigh Bennett
(Kingswinford Conservative Club C)
Kinver Constitutional Club
11
On Monday, January 22, 2018
Rob Pitt
(Norton Social Club A)
-14
1 - 2
10
John Betton
(Pockets Snooker Club A)
Norton Social Club
12
On Tuesday, January 30, 2018
Reece Bahia
(Bahia's Snooker Club)
32
W/O -
40
Mark Robson
(Amblecote Institute D)
Bahia's Snooker Club
13
On Tuesday, January 30, 2018
Graham Tranter
(Kinver Constitutional Club A)
18
1 - 2
30
David Whale
(Baggeridge Social Club)
Kinver Constitutional Club
14
On Wednesday, February 07, 2018 (21:30)
Tony Kidd
(Pockets Snooker Club B)
21
1 - 1
24
Arshad Rehman
(Hotshots Snooker Club B)
Pockets Snooker Club
Quarter-Final
15
On Monday, February 19, 2018
David Whale
(Baggeridge Social Club)
30
0 - 2
-18
Callum Downing
(Hotshots Snooker Club A)
Baggeridge Social Club
16
On Tuesday, February 20, 2018
John Betton
(Pockets Snooker Club A)
10
2 - 1
26
Carl Southwick
(West Midlands Police Club)
Pockets Snooker Club
17
On Monday, February 26, 2018
Steve Ball
(Amblecote Royal British Legion B)
28
1 - 2
32
Reece Bahia
(Bahia's Snooker Club)
Amblecote Royal British Legion
18
On Wednesday, February 28, 2018
Arshad Rehman
(Hotshots Snooker Club B)
24
W/O -
26
Leigh Bennett
(Kingswinford Conservative Club C)
Hotshots Snooker Club
Semi-Final
19
On Tuesday, March 27, 2018 (19:45)
John Betton
(Pockets Snooker Club A)
10
0 - 2
-18
Callum Downing
(Hotshots Snooker Club A)
Kingswinford Conservative Club
20
On Tuesday, March 27, 2018 (19:45)
Reece Bahia
(Bahia's Snooker Club)
32
2 - 0
24
Arshad Rehman
(Hotshots Snooker Club B)
Kingswinford Conservative Club
Final
21
On Tuesday, May 01, 2018 (19:30)
Callum Downing
(Hotshots Snooker Club A)
-18
2 - 0
32
Reece Bahia
(Bahia's Snooker Club)
Stourbridge Institute Social Club